Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Faizabad Buses

Delhi to Faizabad Bus Tickets

  • 10:15 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:45 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1052

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1071

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Goga Ji Bus Services.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 01:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 12:1 AM

    11 hrs 1 mins

    Jamna Travels (Delhi).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 01:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 01:59 AM

    12 hrs 59 mins

    Jamna Travels (Delhi).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 01:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Goga Ji Bus Services.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 03:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 12:35 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Travel Point Delhi.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 03:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:35 AM

    15 hrs 35 mins

    Bihar Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2148

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Goga Ji Bus Services.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:35 AM

    14 hrs 35 mins

    Bihar Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2685

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Travel Point Delhi.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 04:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 04:35 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Raj Travels Basti.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    57 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 02:56 AM

    9 hrs 56 mins

    Travel Point Delhi.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:56 AM

    9 hrs 56 mins

    Travel Point Delhi.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:05 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1358

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Vashu Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1425

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 04:05 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1529

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2098

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Travel Point Delhi.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Travels Basti.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 01:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 11:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Jamna Travels (Delhi).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Mountain Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    New India Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1169

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:35 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 11:55 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 11:25 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 10:55 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Shri Hare Rama Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:25 AM

    11 hrs 25 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:40 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 06:15 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Travels Basti And Transport..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 10:01 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:01 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2999

  • 02:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    India Tours & Travels (Get Book Cab)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:10 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:10 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:24 AM

    9 hrs 14 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:05 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2999

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 04:05 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 02:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 09:31 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:01 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+3 Seater

    55 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels Delhi..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1096

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 05:20 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Travel Point World Llp..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 02:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 1:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Namaste Bihar..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2199

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 03:50 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 1:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Namaste Bihar..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2099

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Travels Basti And Transport..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    New India Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1169

  • 05:05 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    11 hrs 25 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Travel Point World Llp..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1358

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 06:15 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2098

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Travel Point World Llp..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 10:31 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:01 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Travels Basti And Transport..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Svd Travels And Transport Llp..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Svd Travels And Transport Llp..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:10 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    P.G Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2599

  • 10:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 11:00 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:35 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 08:20 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:20 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 03:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 12:35 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Travel Point World Llp..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:56 AM

    9 hrs 56 mins

    Travel Point World Llp..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 02:56 AM

    9 hrs 56 mins

    Travel Point World Llp..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Varun Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 04:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 04:35 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Raj Travels Basti And Transport..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    57 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 08:15 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:20 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Trisha Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 03:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 02:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 03:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    India Tours & Travels (Get Book Cab)..

    2+2 Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2199

  • 03:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    India Tours & Travels (Get Book Cab)..

    2+2 Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:46 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:26 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

81 More buses found

Delhi to Faizabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:30 PM 10:15 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Goga Ji Bus Services. 01:00 PM 07:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Jamna Travels (Delhi). 01:00 PM 01:00 PM 11 hrs 1 mins
Travel Point Delhi. 03:00 PM 07:30 PM 9 hrs 35 mins
Bihar Bus Service. 03:00 PM 04:00 PM 15 hrs 35 mins
Raj Travels Basti. 04:45 PM 07:30 PM 11 hrs 50 mins
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh. 06:00 PM 07:00 PM 9 hrs 5 mins
Yatra Guru Travels. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Shri Vashu Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins

Delhi to Faizabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Faizabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Faizabad is 681KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1052 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:00 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Faizabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Faizabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Faizabad Buses

91 Buses
Distance: 681 km
Duration: 11 hrs 1 mins
No. of Operators: 45
Min. Fare ₹ 1052

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Faizabad?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Faizabad is 681KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Faizabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Faizabad bus route departs at 13:00 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar
  • Anand Vihar I S B T
  • Shop no.-21, new lajpat rai market red fort delhi
  • Red Fort Jammna Bazar
  • Anand Vihar

Q) What are the dropping points in Faizabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Faizabad are:
  • Rudauli
  • Dev Kali Bypass
  • Baikunth Dham Flyover
  • Faizabad
  • Bypass (faizabad)

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Faizabad?

A) To travel from Delhi to Faizabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1052 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Faizabad route?

A) Currently 91 buses are operating on the Delhi-Faizabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.