• Goga Ji Bus Services.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 2999 ₹ 2949

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:20 PM

    Akashrdham Metro Station

    Dtc Bus Stand Akashrdham Metro Station Opp Gate 1

    07:50 PM

    Mayur Vihar Extention Metro Station

    Metro Pillar No 127 Near Hotel Crown Plaza

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    fatehpur

  • Asian Bus Express.

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 3389 ₹ 3339

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:20 PM

    anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9718203332

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Fatehpur

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    07:50 AM

    ₹ 887 ₹ 843

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    KAUSHAMBI

    Dropping Points

    07:50 AM

    FATEHPUR

  • Rishabh Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    fatehpuri,punjab bus stand ,nr old railway station

    Punjab bus stand ,nr old railway station.-1123512299, 01123514657,01123981235

    09:15 PM

    Hanuman murt(karol bhag)

    Hanuman murti-1123512299, 01123514657,01123981235,8010712160

    09:30 PM

    Dhaula kuan ( near r r hospital, metro station pilar no:- 106)

    Near metro station (pilar no- 106)-1123512299, 01123514657,01123981235,8010712160

    09:45 PM

    Mahipalpur choraha over flayover

    Mahipalpur choraha over flayover-1123512299, 01123514657,01123981235,8010712160

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Bus stand

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Khanna market

    Mori gate golchakkar ambedkar market shop no-15

    07:45 PM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Kashmiri gate metro satation gate no 5

    08:30 PM

    Akshardham Metro Station

    Akshardham metro station dtc bus stope

    08:40 PM

    Anand Vihar

    Near indian oil petrol pump

    09:15 PM

    Mayur Vihar

    Metro station gate no 2

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Bypass (fatehpur)

    Bypass (fatehpur)

  • Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Morigate

    Near Telephone Exchange, Mori Gate

    08:20 PM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Kashmir Gate Metro Station Gate No.5

    09:00 PM

    Others

    New Ashok Nagar Metro Station Pillar No 145

    10:15 PM

    Others

    Shiva Dhaba Near Jewar Toll Plaza 8287008582

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Fatehpur Bypass Uttar Pradesh

    Fatehpur Bypass Uttar Pradesh

  • Blueworld Tourist Private Limited..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Green Park

    Near edm mall

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Bypass (fatehpur)

    Bypass (fatehpur)

Delhi to Fatehpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Goga Ji Bus Services. 07:00 PM 08:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Asian Bus Express. 07:00 PM 04:45 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 08:30 PM 07:50 AM 11 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Rishabh Travels. 08:45 PM 04:45 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
R.S Yadav Travels.. 09:15 PM 04:45 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shree Saroj Travels.. 08:00 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Blueworld Tourist Private Limited.. 07:15 PM 05:30 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Delhi to Fatehpur Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

582 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 760

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Delhi

  • Akashrdham Metro Station
  • Mayur Vihar Extention Metro Station
  • anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9718203332
  • KAUSHAMBI
  • fatehpuri,punjab bus stand ,nr old railway station

Dropping Points in Fatehpur

  • fatehpur
  • Fatehpur
  • FATEHPUR
  • Bus stand
  • Bypass (fatehpur)

Delhi to Fatehpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Fatehpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Fatehpur is 582KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:00 and 21:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Fatehpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Fatehpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Fatehpur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Fatehpur is 582KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Fatehpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Fatehpur bus route departs at 19:00 and 21:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • Akashrdham Metro Station
  • Mayur Vihar Extention Metro Station
  • anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9718203332
  • KAUSHAMBI
  • fatehpuri,punjab bus stand ,nr old railway station

Q) What are the dropping points in Fatehpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Fatehpur are:
  • fatehpur
  • Fatehpur
  • FATEHPUR
  • Bus stand
  • Bypass (fatehpur)

Q) What is the Delhi to Fatehpur bus fare?

A) To travel from Delhi to Fatehpur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.