Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Haridwar Buses

Delhi to Haridwar Bus Tickets

  • 01:20 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:15 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 02:10 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:15 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    Country Line Travels & Cargo.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹651 ₹618
  • 02:30 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:50 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 02:35 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:45 AM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    SHAKTI TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 02:35 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:35 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 02:57 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:54 AM

    4 hrs 57 mins

    Pandit Travels (Bikaner).

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹1143 ₹1093
  • 03:00 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 03:14 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:59 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹899 ₹854
  • 03:20 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 08:45 AM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    SHAKTI TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 04:15 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 10:15 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Vikas Travels ®.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 05:54 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 10:59 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹1999 ₹1949
  • 10:30 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 03:50 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹599 ₹569
  • 11:20 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:20 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Hill Travels.

    AC SEATER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹499 ₹474
  • 08:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹760 ₹722
  • 08:25 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Mountain Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹599 ₹569
  • 08:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹699 ₹664
  • 08:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 03:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Adventure Booking Centre Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹499 ₹474
  • 08:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Blue World Tourist (P) LTD.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 08:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹750 ₹712
  • 08:35 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:15 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Mountain Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹599 ₹569
  • 08:50 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Blue World Tourist Co.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹399 ₹379
  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹750 ₹712
  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 01:42 AM

    4 hrs 42 mins

    Empire Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹491 ₹466
  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:40 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Mountain Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹399 ₹379
  • 09:15 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:05 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹400 ₹380
  • 09:15 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹549 ₹522
  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:20 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Goga Ji Bus Services.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹799 ₹759
  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Goga Ji Bus Services.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹799 ₹759
  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    PS Choudhary Bus.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 03:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Pheru Travels.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 09:40 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹899 ₹854
  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:15 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus.

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹699 ₹664
  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Crown Travels.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹349 ₹332
  • 10:05 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 03:35 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Hill Travels.

    AC SEATER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 10:10 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 03:55 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹599 ₹569
  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Hill Travels.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹699 ₹664
  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 02:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Sahil Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹799 ₹759
  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    New International Tourist.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 10:40 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:10 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹599 ₹569
  • 10:50 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:05 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus.

    AC SEATER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹699 ₹664
  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:20 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹5000 ₹4950
  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Jagdamba Travels Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 11:10 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    New International Tourist.

    AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹699 ₹664
  • 11:20 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:40 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹499 ₹474
  • 11:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Crown Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹499 ₹474
  • 11:35 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹1222 ₹1172
  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:55 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹899 ₹854
  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:20 AM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 01:20 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:15 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 03:00 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:45 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 11:59 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    Crown Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹599 ₹569
  • 11:45 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Crown Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹599 ₹569
  • 10:05 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:33 AM

    6 hrs 28 mins

    Yolo Bus..

    2+2

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹339 ₹322
  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Hans India Tour..

    2+2 Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹450 ₹427
  • 11:35 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    Jain Travels Regd. Abd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 10:50 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    Ag Bus Service..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹1099 ₹1049
  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:35 AM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    Shrinath Nama Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹5000 ₹4950
  • 02:30 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Divyanshu Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹488 ₹464
  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Crown Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹399 ₹379
  • 10:15 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Ag Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹699 ₹664
  • 11:10 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:30 PM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    Ag Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹599 ₹569
  • 11:58 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 2 mins

    Crown Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹399 ₹379
  • 02:35 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:35 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Jai Shree Ganesh Yatra Company..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹800 ₹760
  • 08:30 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Blueworld Tourist Private Limited..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 05:54 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 10:59 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    Raj Laxmi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹1999 ₹1949
  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹696 ₹661
  • 03:00 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Divyanshu Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹500 ₹475
  • 02:57 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:54 AM

    4 hrs 57 mins

    Pandit Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹952 ₹904
  • 02:30 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:50 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹600 ₹570
  • 03:20 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 08:45 AM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    Shakti Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 02:35 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 07:45 AM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    Shakti Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹550 ₹522
  • 10:30 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 04:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹599 ₹569
  • 01:50 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:55 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    Country Line Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹651 ₹618
  • 03:14 AM 5 hrs 1 mins 06:59 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 31 Seat(s)

    ₹899 ₹854
67 More buses found

Delhi to Haridwar Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 01:20 AM 07:15 AM 5 hrs 55 mins
Country Line Travels & Cargo. 02:10 AM 07:15 AM 5 hrs 5 mins
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 02:30 AM 07:50 AM 5 hrs 20 mins
SHAKTI TRAVELS. 02:35 AM 07:45 AM 5 hrs 10 mins
Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co. 02:35 AM 06:35 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
Pandit Travels (Bikaner). 02:57 AM 07:54 AM 4 hrs 57 mins
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 03:00 AM 07:00 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
Kalpana Travels (Kanpur). 03:14 AM 06:59 AM 3 hrs 45 mins
SHAKTI TRAVELS. 03:20 AM 08:45 AM 5 hrs 25 mins
Vikas Travels ®. 04:15 AM 10:15 AM 6 hrs 0 mins
Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. 05:54 AM 10:59 AM 5 hrs 5 mins
Laxmi Holidays. 10:30 AM 03:50 PM 5 hrs 20 mins
Hill Travels. 11:20 AM 07:20 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Royal Holidays Volvo. 08:00 PM 05:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Mountain Travels. 08:25 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 5 mins
Royal Luxury Volvo. 08:30 PM 04:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins
Adventure Booking Centre Pvt Ltd. 08:30 PM 03:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins
Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. 08:30 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Royal Holidays Volvo. 08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins
Mountain Travels. 08:35 PM 04:15 AM 7 hrs 40 mins
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd. 08:50 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 40 mins
Blue World Tourist Co. 09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins
Himachal Travel Express. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Empire Holidays. 09:00 PM 01:42 AM 4 hrs 42 mins
Mountain Travels. 09:00 PM 04:40 AM 7 hrs 40 mins
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. 09:15 PM 06:05 AM 8 hrs 50 mins
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd. 09:15 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 15 mins
Goga Ji Bus Services. 09:30 PM 06:20 AM 8 hrs 50 mins
Goga Ji Bus Services. 09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins
PS Choudhary Bus. 09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins
Pheru Travels. 09:30 PM 03:30 AM 6 hrs 0 mins
Bharat Yatra Bus. 09:40 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 20 mins
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 10:00 PM 04:15 AM 6 hrs 15 mins
Crown Travels. 10:00 PM 04:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins
Hill Travels. 10:05 PM 03:35 AM 5 hrs 30 mins
Asian Bus Express. 10:10 PM 03:55 AM 5 hrs 45 mins
Hill Travels. 10:30 PM 04:30 AM 6 hrs 0 mins
Sahil Express. 10:30 PM 02:30 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
Bharat Yatra Bus. 10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins
New International Tourist. 10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins
Laxmi Holidays. 10:40 PM 04:10 AM 5 hrs 30 mins
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 10:50 PM 05:05 AM 6 hrs 15 mins
SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY. 11:00 PM 04:20 AM 5 hrs 20 mins
Jagdamba Travels Service. 11:00 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins
New International Tourist. 11:10 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 50 mins
Laxmi Holidays. 11:20 PM 04:40 AM 5 hrs 20 mins
Crown Travels. 11:30 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins
Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA). 11:35 PM 05:30 AM 5 hrs 55 mins
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 11:55 PM 04:55 AM 5 hrs 0 mins
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 11:55 PM 05:20 AM 5 hrs 25 mins
Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. 01:20 AM 07:15 AM 5 hrs 55 mins
Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. 03:00 AM 07:45 AM 4 hrs 45 mins
Crown Travels And Cargo.. 11:59 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 1 mins
Crown Travels And Cargo.. 11:45 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 15 mins
Yolo Bus.. 10:05 PM 04:33 AM 6 hrs 28 mins
Hans India Tour.. 10:00 PM 04:45 AM 6 hrs 45 mins
Jain Travels Regd. Abd.. 11:35 PM 05:30 AM 5 hrs 55 mins
Ag Bus Service.. 10:50 PM 04:30 AM 5 hrs 40 mins
Shrinath Nama Travels.. 11:00 PM 04:35 AM 5 hrs 35 mins
Divyanshu Travels.. 02:30 AM 07:00 AM 4 hrs 30 mins
City Land Travels.. 11:00 PM 04:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins
Crown Travels And Cargo.. 10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins
Ag Bus Service.. 10:15 PM 04:30 AM 6 hrs 15 mins
Ag Bus Service.. 11:10 AM 05:30 PM 6 hrs 20 mins
Crown Travels And Cargo.. 11:58 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 2 mins
Jai Shree Ganesh Yatra Company.. 02:35 AM 06:35 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
Blueworld Tourist Private Limited.. 08:30 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Raj Laxmi Travels.. 05:54 AM 10:59 AM 5 hrs 5 mins
Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.. 10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins
Divyanshu Travels.. 03:00 AM 07:00 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
Pandit Travels.. 02:57 AM 07:54 AM 4 hrs 57 mins
Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. 02:30 AM 07:50 AM 5 hrs 20 mins
Shakti Travels.. 03:20 AM 08:45 AM 5 hrs 25 mins
Shakti Travels.. 02:35 AM 07:45 AM 5 hrs 10 mins
Laxmi Holidays.. 10:30 AM 04:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins
Country Line Travels And Cargo.. 01:50 AM 06:55 AM 5 hrs 5 mins
Kalpana Travels Kanpur.. 03:14 AM 06:59 AM 3 hrs 45 mins

Delhi to Haridwar Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Haridwar, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Haridwar is 1565KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 349 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:20 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Haridwar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Haridwar travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Haridwar Buses

77 Buses
Distance: 1565 km
Duration: 5 hrs 55 mins
No. of Operators: 51
Min. Fare ₹ 349

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Haridwar?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Haridwar is 1565KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 1 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Haridwar?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Haridwar bus route departs at 01:20 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • Redfort Parking Opp Near Sunehri Masjid
  • Hare Rama Travels (1945-46 Jat Fauji Dharamshala)
  • Rajiv Chowk (Gurugram)
  • Iffco Chowk (Gurugram)
  • Dhola Kuan

Q) What are the dropping points in Haridwar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Haridwar are:
  • Jay shree krishn yatra pant
  • Panchdeep Parking
  • pant deep parking gate no.1 near har ki paudi
  • HAR KI POURI
  • Haridwar bus stand

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Haridwar?

A) To travel from Delhi to Haridwar, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 349 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Haridwar route?

A) Currently 77 buses are operating on the Delhi-Haridwar bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.