Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Kanpur Buses

Delhi to Kanpur Bus Tickets

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 01:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 08:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Kalpana Holiday Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 04:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 09:30 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Kalpana Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    64 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:10 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 01:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Blue World Tourist (P) LTD.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Ganpati Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 761

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:28 AM

    8 hrs 28 mins

    Sai Anand (kalpana travels kanpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 712

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Hill Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Himachal Tourist Bus Booking.

    AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 08:05 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:30 AM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 549

  • 08:10 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:10 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Comfort Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 449

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    New India Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 769

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Himachal Tourist Bus Booking.

    AC SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Chauhan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    ShatabdiTravels..

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:55 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    Dhruv Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 749

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:40 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Tour Star Bus.

    AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:50 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:40 AM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    Tour Star Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:55 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Tour Star Bus.

    AC SEATER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:40 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Maheshwaram Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 791

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:25 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Shila Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 490

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.2 39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:10 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:10 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:25 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 896

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 08:05 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:40 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 06:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:55 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 06:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Mango Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:28 AM

    8 hrs 28 mins

    Sai Anand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

46 More buses found

Delhi to Kanpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Kalpana Holiday Travels. 01:30 PM 01:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Kalpana Bus. 04:15 PM 04:15 PM 5 hrs 15 mins
Kalpana Travels (Kanpur). 06:15 PM 11:00 PM 7 hrs 55 mins
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Ganpati Tours & Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels. 07:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Sai Anand (kalpana travels kanpur). 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 28 mins
Himachal Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins

Delhi to Kanpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Kanpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Kanpur is 495KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 400 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:30 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Kanpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Kanpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Kanpur Buses

56 Buses
Distance: 495 km
Duration: 7 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 34
Min. Fare ₹ 400

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Kanpur?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Kanpur is 495KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Kanpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Kanpur bus route departs at 13:30 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Anand Vihar
  • Shop no.5 near tis hajari court gate no.5 mori gate gol chakkar
  • Dtc bus stand opp.akshardham metro station

Q) What are the dropping points in Kanpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kanpur are:
  • Fazalganj
  • KANPUR
  • kanpur
  • Kalpana travels fazalganj
  • Rama Devi Chowraha

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Kanpur?

A) To travel from Delhi to Kanpur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 400 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Kanpur route?

A) Currently 56 buses are operating on the Delhi-Kanpur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.