Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Khalilabad Buses

Delhi to Khalilabad Bus Tickets

  • 08:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:45 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 10:15 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 11:45 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1171

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    New International Tourist.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 04:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Travels (Dehli).

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Jai Maa Kali Travels.

    55 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Laxmi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 07:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:10 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 06:10 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Saanvi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Travel Point Delhi.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1149

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    New International Tourist.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2099

  • 03:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    16 hrs 45 mins

    Baba Khatu Shyam Travels Pvt.Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1450

  • 08:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:50 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:45 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:45 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    New India Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1169

  • 08:50 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:45 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Gokul Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1798

  • 09:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:45 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 19999

  • 11:55 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 01:25 PM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

13 More buses found

Delhi to Khalilabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:30 PM 10:15 PM 13 hrs 15 mins
New International Tourist. 07:30 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Jagdamba Tourism. 04:00 PM 10:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Panwar Travels (Dehli). 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Jai Maa Kali Travels. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 12 hrs 15 mins
Shri Laxmi Travels. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 13 hrs 15 mins
Yatra Guru Travels. 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Panwar Tour & Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Saanvi Travels. 07:10 PM 07:10 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Travel Point Delhi. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins

Delhi to Khalilabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Khalilabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Khalilabad is 790KM and can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 990 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:00 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Khalilabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Khalilabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Khalilabad Buses

23 Buses
Distance: 790 km
Duration: 16 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 15
Min. Fare ₹ 990

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Khalilabad?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Khalilabad is 790KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Khalilabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Khalilabad bus route departs at 15:00 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar
  • Anand Vihar, Metro Pillar No. 216, Nr. Indian Oil Petrol Pump 9643663054,01204554556,9650853054
  • Delhi Police Appartment,Mayur vihar Phase 1 9643663054
  • ANAND VIHAR
  • EDM MALL

Q) What are the dropping points in Khalilabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Khalilabad are:
  • Khalilabad
  • Soni Hotel ,9643663054
  • Hotel Soni International Khalilabad By Pass
  • By pass khalilabad
  • Soni Hotel.

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Khalilabad?

A) To travel from Delhi to Khalilabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 990 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Khalilabad route?

A) Currently 23 buses are operating on the Delhi-Khalilabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.