Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Khalilabad Buses

Delhi to Khalilabad Bus Tickets

  • 10:15 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 11:45 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 439

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 10:45 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 495

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Travels (Dehli).

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 02:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Shiv Mahima Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    60 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1758

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Travels (Dehli).

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:20 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 10:40 AM

    17 hrs 20 mins

    Shiv Mahima Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    58 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:20 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Hello Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Expresso.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:25 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Shri Vashu Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 559

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    16 hrs 45 mins

    Baba Khatu Shyam Travels Pvt.Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:20 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Hello Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Ganpati Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1047

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    New India Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    59 Seat(s)

    ₹ 369

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 10:45 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Cityway Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 549

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 11:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Expresso.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 349

  • 08:50 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:45 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Gokul Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 11:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:50 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:55 AM

    12 hrs 25 mins

    Tour Star Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 10:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

16 More buses found

Delhi to Khalilabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:30 PM 10:15 PM 14 hrs 15 mins
Pitambara Saroj Travels. 07:00 PM 07:30 PM 12 hrs 15 mins
Panwar Travels (Dehli). 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Shiv Mahima Travels. 04:30 PM 05:20 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Jagdamba Tourism. 04:30 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Yatra Guru Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Panwar Tour & Travels. 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Hello Bus. 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 12 hrs 20 mins
Expresso. 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Shri Vashu Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 55 mins

Delhi to Khalilabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Khalilabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Khalilabad is 790KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 349 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:00 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Khalilabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Khalilabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Khalilabad Buses

26 Buses
Distance: 790 km
Duration: 11 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 17
Min. Fare ₹ 349

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Khalilabad?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Khalilabad is 790KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Khalilabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Khalilabad bus route departs at 15:00 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar
  • Anand vihar
  • vaishali metro
  • Ek Murti Buddha Gol Chakkar
  • Gautam Buddha University

Q) What are the dropping points in Khalilabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Khalilabad are:
  • Khalilabad
  • Bypass
  • khalilabad
  • Hotel Soni International Khalilabad By Pass
  • Hotel Soni International Khalilabad

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Khalilabad?

A) To travel from Delhi to Khalilabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 349 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Khalilabad route?

A) Currently 26 buses are operating on the Delhi-Khalilabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.