Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Manali Buses

Delhi to Manali Bus Tickets

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+2 AC Semi-Sleeper Volvo
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 07:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1343

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Shubham Holiday.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1185

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 07:45 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1243

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1232

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 07:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 08:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Lion Travel.

    AC SEATER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 05:55 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1047

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 08:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2400

  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 10:59 AM

    16 hrs 29 mins

    Jai Bholenath Tour and travels.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1516

  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Shan E India.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:15 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    Himalya Travel.

    AC SEATER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:15 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:30 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Himachal Travels.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 07:25 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:25 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1047

  • 07:29 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 31 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Fox Travel.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2599

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2399

  • 07:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:00 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Safar Easy Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1597

  • 07:35 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 55 mins

    Tour Star Bus.

    AC SEATER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1245

  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1888

  • 08:35 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 55 mins

    Tour Star Bus.

    AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1245

  • 05:20 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 08:00 AM

    14 hrs 40 mins

    Himachal Volvo Bus Service..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    5 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 08:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Ice Apple..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 05:55 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1047

  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Holiday Delights..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 09:30 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 11:29 AM

    13 hrs 59 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1088

  • 07:25 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:25 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1047

  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 09:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 06:15 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    New Himalaya Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1149

  • 10:00 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 11:25 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1149

  • 09:00 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 10:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1149

  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 25 mins 08:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1149

23 More buses found

Delhi to Manali Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
Himachal Travel Express. 05:00 PM 08:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Shubham Holiday. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Lion Travel. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 05:55 PM 07:25 PM 13 hrs 5 mins
Marcos Tour And Travels. 06:00 PM 07:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Jai Bholenath Tour and travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 16 hrs 29 mins
Shan E India. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Himalya Travel. 07:15 PM 07:15 PM 13 hrs 45 mins

Delhi to Manali Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Manali, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Manali is 538KM and can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 25 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1047 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:00 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Manali by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Manali travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Manali Buses

33 Buses
Distance: 538 km
Duration: 14 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 23
Min. Fare ₹ 1047

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Manali?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Manali is 538KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Manali?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Manali bus route departs at 17:00 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • R.K Ashram Metro Station
  • Majnu Ka Tila
  • Karnal Bypass
  • R. K Ashram Metro Station
  • MajnuKa Tila

Q) What are the dropping points in Manali?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Manali are:
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Manali
  • Manali Private Bus Parking
  • Private Bus parking Manali
  • Private bus parking

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Manali?

A) To travel from Delhi to Manali, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1047 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Manali route?

A) Currently 33 buses are operating on the Delhi-Manali bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.