• Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    60 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 AM

    I S B T Kashimiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 4

    Hp Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Pahalwan ka Dhaba Murthal

  • Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:10 AM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 1999 ₹ 1949

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:10 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Hp Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Pahalwan ka Dhaba Murthal

    Pahalwan Ka Dhaba Murthal

  • Glint Bus..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    46 mins

    05:16 PM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    47 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Others

    Near lal sai mandir

    05:30 PM

    Rk ashram metro pillar no.13

    Near metro station gate no.4

    06:15 PM

    Gate no.5 kashmiri gate metro hp pump

    Near hp pump

    06:30 PM

    Majnu Ka Tilla

    Near petrol pump

    Dropping Points

    05:16 PM

    Murthal

    Murthal

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:55 PM

    21 mins

    07:16 PM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:55 PM

    RK Ashram

    R k ashram metro station

    07:15 PM

    Morigate

    Tis hazari metro near maruti suzuki workshop(manali)

    07:25 PM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Isbt kashmere gate metro staion gate no.5

    07:35 PM

    Civil Lines

    Metro station

    07:45 PM

    Majnu Ka Tilla

    Majnu ka tila near petrol pump

    Dropping Points

    07:16 PM

    Murthal

    Murthal

Delhi to Murthal Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Laxmi Holidays. 06:30 AM 09:00 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays.. 06:10 AM 08:30 AM 2 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Glint Bus.. 04:30 PM 05:16 PM 46 mins Book Now
R.S Yadav Travels.. 06:55 PM 07:16 PM 21 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Delhi to Murthal Bus Route Details

Duration:

21 mins

Distance:

43 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 712

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Delhi

  • I S B T Kashimiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 4
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Others
  • Rk ashram metro pillar no.13
  • Gate no.5 kashmiri gate metro hp pump

Dropping Points in Murthal

  • Pahalwan ka Dhaba Murthal
  • Murthal

Book Delhi to Murthal Bus Tickets

Delhi to Murthal bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 21 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Murthal to Delhi can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Delhi to Murthal with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Delhi to Murthal Bus Tickets Booking

Delhi to Murthal bus tickets starts from Rs 712 to Rs 1949 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 06:10 AM and 06:55 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Delhi to Murthal. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Delhi bus route are: I S B T Kashimiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 4, Kashmiri Gate, Others, Rk ashram metro pillar no.13, Gate no.5 kashmiri gate metro hp pump, etc. and bus dropping points on the Murthal bus route are Pahalwan ka Dhaba Murthal, Murthal, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Delhi to Murthal. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Delhi to Murthal bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Delhi to Murthal by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Delhi to Murthal

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Murthal by bus?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Murthal is 43KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 21 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Murthal?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Murthal bus route departs at 06:10 and 18:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • I S B T Kashimiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 4
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Others
  • Rk ashram metro pillar no.13
  • Gate no.5 kashmiri gate metro hp pump

Q) What are the dropping points in Murthal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Murthal are:
  • Pahalwan ka Dhaba Murthal
  • Murthal

Q) What is the Delhi to Murthal bus fare?

A) To travel from Delhi to Murthal, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 712 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.