• Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    4 hrs 35 mins

    12:5 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Khan Market

    Near goal chakkar morigate mandir wali parking

    08:30 PM

    Jhandewalan

    Gurgaon bus stend

    08:55 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    App. Hp petrol pump delhi

    09:05 PM

    Mahipalpur

    Mahipalpur delhi

    Dropping Points

    12:5 AM

    Shahpura

    Shahpura

  • Dashmesh Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    09:10 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Tis Hazari

    Gate No 06 Tees Hazari Court,Delhi

    04:30 PM

    Karol Bagh

    Gurgaon Road Asharam Ashram Ke Samne, Karol Bag, Delhi

    04:35 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Near Hp Petrol Pump Merto Pillar No 102,Dhaula Kaun, Delhi

    04:45 PM

    Mahipalpur

    Mahipalpur Shiv Murti (Airport) Delhi

    Dropping Points

    09:10 PM

    By pass shahpura

    By Pass Shahpura

  • Dashmesh Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    07:55 PM

    ₹ 370 ₹ 351

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Tis Hazari

    Gate No 06 Tees Hazari Court,Delhi

    02:40 PM

    Karol Bagh

    Gurgaon Road Dtc Bus Stand, Karol Bag, Delhi

    02:43 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Near Hp Petrol Pump Merto Pillar No 102,Dhaula Kaun, Delhi

    02:53 PM

    Mahipalpur

    Mahipalpur Shiv Murti (Airport) Delhi

    Dropping Points

    07:55 PM

    By pass shahpura

    By Pass Shahpura

  • Rinku Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:25 AM

    3 hrs 37 mins

    06:02 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:25 AM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhaula,kuan ,near r.r .hospital,petrol pump,delhi

    02:25 AM

    Karol Bagh

    Karol bagh ,hanuman murti,delhi

    02:25 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Isbt .delhi

    Dropping Points

    06:02 AM

    Shahpura

    Shahpura

  • Shri Ganesh Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    10:40 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Tis Hazari

    Shree Ganesh Travels Shop no. 26 Tis Hajari Court, Get no. 6 Mori Get delhi 9649518888,9783518888,9982518888 9649518888,9783518888,9982518888

    05:45 PM

    Karol Bagh

    Hanuman Murti Karoul Bag Delhi 9982518888,9783518888 9982518888,9783518888

    06:15 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhaula Kuan Metro pillar no.104 Delhi 9783518888,9982518888 9783518888,9982518888

    06:45 PM

    Mahipalpur

    Shiv Murati Mahipalpur(near air port) 9982518888,9783518888 9982518888,9783518888

    Dropping Points

    10:40 PM

    Main Haiway Bus Stand Shahpura 9982518888,9783518888

    Main Haiway Bus Stand Shahpura 9982518888,9783518888

  • Suraj Travel And Cargo Services..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:50 PM

    4 hrs 12 mins

    10:02 PM

    ₹ 1170 ₹ 1120

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:50 PM

    Others

    Suraj travels

    05:50 PM

    Others

    Metro pillor number 104

    05:50 PM

    Others

    Aasharam ashram on dhaula kuaa road

    Dropping Points

    10:02 PM

    Shahpura

    Shahpura

  • Milan Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    01:45 AM

    ₹ 714 ₹ 678

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Mahalaxmi Travels, Pardabagh,Opp.Sunhari Masjid,Lal Killa Parking,Nishadraj Marg,Delhi

    Mahalaxmi Travels,49 Pardabagh,Opp.Sunhari Masjid,Lal Killa Parking,Nishadraj Marg,Delhi 9116666942

    10:40 PM

    Karol Bagh

    hanuman murti Karolbagh 9145857988,8955898681

    11:00 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Pillar No-104,Army Hospital Near Petrol pump Dhola Kuwa 9145857988,8955898681

    11:10 PM

    Mahipalpur

    Mahipalpur Shivmurti Airport Terminal-3 9145857988,8955898681

    Dropping Points

    01:45 AM

    jaipur baypass stand Shahpura

    jaipur baypass stand Shahpura

  • Rishabh Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    10:40 PM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Filmistan

    Near eidgah circle

    07:15 PM

    Jhandewalan

    Hanuman murti

    07:20 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Near metro station (pilar no- 106)

    07:40 PM

    New Delhi Railway Station

    Shiv murti

    07:59 PM

    Others

    Under redlight iffco chowk

    09:30 PM

    Others

    By pass ( dharuhera)

    Dropping Points

    10:40 PM

    Shahpura

    Shahpura

  • Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    4 hrs 35 mins

    02:05 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Khan Market

    Near goal chakkar morigate mandir wali parking

    10:15 PM

    Jhandewalan

    Gurgaon bus stend

    10:30 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    App. Hp petrol pump delhi

    10:40 PM

    Mahipalpur

    Mahipalpur delhi

    Dropping Points

    02:05 AM

    Shahpura

    Shahpura

  • Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1, Volvo, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 580 ₹ 551

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Tis Hazari

    Tishazari

    06:20 PM

    Karol Bagh

    Karol bagh - 757 faiz road-karol bagh , new delhi-9205583805

    06:40 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    near hp petrolpump

    07:00 PM

    Others

    In front of ganpati wine shop zayaka resturant

    07:10 PM

    Ashram Chowk

    Hero honda chowk

    07:20 PM

    Others

    Manesar toll plaza.

    Dropping Points

    10:45 PM

    Shahpura

    Shahpura

Delhi to Shahpura Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd... 07:30 PM 12:5 AM 4 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Dashmesh Travels.. 04:00 PM 09:10 PM 5 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Dashmesh Travels.. 02:00 PM 07:55 PM 5 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Rinku Travels.. 02:25 AM 06:02 AM 3 hrs 37 mins Book Now
Shri Ganesh Travels.. 06:45 PM 10:40 PM 3 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Suraj Travel And Cargo Services.. 05:50 PM 10:02 PM 4 hrs 12 mins Book Now
Milan Travels.. 10:30 PM 01:45 AM 3 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Rishabh Travels.. 07:00 PM 10:40 PM 3 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd... 09:30 PM 02:05 AM 4 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... 06:00 PM 10:45 PM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Delhi to Shahpura Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

208 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 351

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Delhi

  • Khan Market
  • Jhandewalan
  • Dhaula Kuan
  • Mahipalpur
  • Tis Hazari

Dropping Points in Shahpura

  • Shahpura
  • By pass shahpura
  • Shahpura
  • Main Haiway Bus Stand Shahpura 9982518888,9783518888
  • jaipur baypass stand Shahpura

Delhi to Shahpura Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Shahpura, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Shahpura is 208KM and can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 351 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 02:25 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Shahpura by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Shahpura travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Shahpura by bus?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Shahpura is 208KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Shahpura?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Shahpura bus route departs at 02:25 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • Khan Market
  • Jhandewalan
  • Dhaula Kuan
  • Mahipalpur
  • Tis Hazari

Q) What are the dropping points in Shahpura?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Shahpura are:
  • Shahpura
  • By pass shahpura
  • Shahpura
  • Main Haiway Bus Stand Shahpura 9982518888,9783518888
  • jaipur baypass stand Shahpura

Q) What is the Delhi to Shahpura bus fare?

A) To travel from Delhi to Shahpura, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 351 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.