Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Varanasi Buses

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Tickets

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:06 AM

    14 hrs 36 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    17 hrs 30 mins

    BFC Holidays.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Hello Bus.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Shan E India.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 777

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    New International Tourist.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2599

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Ganpati Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1809

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Vidhan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Avadh Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:10 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Vidhan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 07:58 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:58 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Hill Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Avadh Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:05 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:45 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:05 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:20 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:35 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Shan E India.

    AC SEATER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 09:20 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:20 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sahil Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 11:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    New International Tourist.

    AC SEATER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    New International Tourist.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 11:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 11:25 AM

    13 hrs 55 mins

    Raj Shila Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Maheshwaram Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 751

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:06 AM

    14 hrs 36 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:15 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:05 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

21 More buses found

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Safar Express Tour and Travels. 04:30 PM 08:05 PM 14 hrs 36 mins
BFC Holidays. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 17 hrs 30 mins
Hello Bus. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 16 hrs 0 mins
Shan E India. 06:30 PM 09:00 PM 16 hrs 0 mins
New International Tourist. 06:30 PM 10:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 15 hrs 30 mins
Ganpati Tours & Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 14 hrs 15 mins
Vidhan Travels. 07:00 PM 07:45 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Avadh Express. 07:00 PM 08:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 07:00 PM 07:58 PM 12 hrs 0 mins

Delhi to Varanasi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Varanasi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Varanasi is 820KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 523 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:30 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Varanasi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Varanasi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Varanasi Buses

31 Buses
Distance: 820 km
Duration: 14 hrs 36 mins
No. of Operators: 22
Min. Fare ₹ 523

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Varanasi?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Varanasi is 820KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Varanasi?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Varanasi bus route departs at 16:30 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • Shop no.10- kashmere gate metro gate no 2 near metro police thana kashmire gate delhi 6
  • Anand Vihar Bus Station
  • RK Asharam Metro Station Pillar No. 15 ,8448108299 8448108299
  • Mayur Vihar DTC Bus Stand: ,8448108299 8448108299
  • Anad Vihar Near Petrol Pump,9289349516,8860974779 9289349516,8860974779

Q) What are the dropping points in Varanasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Varanasi are:
  • Sudhir petrol pump varanasi
  • Varanasi
  • Kiran Petrol Pump,7503850050
  • Lahar Tara Chowk
  • Lahar tara Chouraha ,9643663054

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Varanasi?

A) To travel from Delhi to Varanasi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 523 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Varanasi route?

A) Currently 31 buses are operating on the Delhi-Varanasi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.