• Arzoo Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 610 ₹ 579

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376 7004926376

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter

  • Arzoo Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 660 ₹ 627

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376 7004926376

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter

  • Arzoo Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 AM

    Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376 7004926376

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Khadgara bus stand

  • Arzoo Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 AM

    Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376 7004926376

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

    05:30 AM

    Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter

  • Arzoo Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    08:15 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 PM

    Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 8271656965,8084922921

    03:34 PM

    Puja Talkies. 8271656965

    03:45 PM

    Bank more . Dhanbad 8271656965

    Dropping Points

    07:30 PM

    Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

    08:00 PM

    Government bus stand Ranchi

  • Triguna Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand,Dhanbad

    Dropping Points

    08:30 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand,Near Over Bridge

  • Triguna Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand,Dhanbad

    Dropping Points

    11:30 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand,Near Over Bridge

  • Whitelines Express..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    3 hrs 59 mins

    09:59 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    06:10 PM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies, Dhanbad

    Dropping Points

    09:59 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

  • Yes Boss (Jharkhand Drutgami)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    05:10 PM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies

    05:13 PM

    Shramik Choak

    dhanbad

    05:15 PM

    Bank More

    Bank More (Near Police Station)

    Dropping Points

    09:30 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:25 AM

    4 hrs 5 mins

    02:30 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    10:30 AM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies

    10:35 AM

    Shramik chowk rangatand

    Near railway station

    10:40 AM

    Bank more

    Opp. Nagar nigam

    Dropping Points

    02:30 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

  • Maharaja Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:10 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    09:40 AM

    ₹ 340 ₹ 323

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 AM

    Govt Bus Stand Opp Madhulika Sweets

    Opp Madhulika Sweets...

    06:10 AM

    Shramik Chowk

    Shramik chowk police booth

    Dropping Points

    09:40 AM

    Booti More

    Botti More Ranchi

    10:15 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand Ranchi

  • Nawal Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:40 AM

    3 hrs 39 mins

    08:19 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    04:35 AM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies

    04:40 AM

    Shramik Chowk

    Shramik Chowk

    Dropping Points

    08:19 AM

    Booti More.

    Booti More

    09:00 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

  • Maa Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    01:30 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 AM

    Puja Talkies .

    Puja Talkies

    Dropping Points

    01:30 PM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand Ranchi

  • Maharaja Bus..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    5 hrs 34 mins

    03:44 AM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    60 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Railway Station , Bus Stand

    Dhanbad railway station

    Dropping Points

    03:44 AM

    Kantatoli Bus Stand

    Kantatoli Bus Stand

    03:45 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand .

    Sarkari Bus Stand Ranchi

  • Nishan Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    05:50 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 PM

    Bartand Bus Stand

    Bartand bus stand , dhanbad

    01:40 PM

    Puja Talkies

    Bartand Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:50 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

  • Kiran Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    12:45 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Opp. Madhulika Sweets

    08:35 AM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies

    Dropping Points

    12:45 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

  • Roshan Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand Roshan

    Dhanbad Bus Stand (Roshan)

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Sarkari Bus Stand Ranchi

    Sarkari Bus Stand Ranchi

  • Maharaja Bus..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:35 PM

    4 hrs 56 mins

    04:31 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    63 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:35 PM

    Railway Station , Bus Stand

    Dhanbad railway station

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Botti more

    Botti More Ranchi

    04:31 AM

    Kantatoli Bus Stand

    Kantatoli Bus Stand

  • Zee Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    09:45 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:35 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Depo

    Dhanbad Bus Depo

    05:45 AM

    Dhanbad Railway Station

    Dhanbad Railway Station

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:00 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    03:50 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:00 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    12:05 AM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies

    12:10 AM

    Shramik chowk rangatand

    Near railway station

    12:15 AM

    Bank more

    Opp. Nagar nigam

    Dropping Points

    03:50 PM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

  • Shiv Charan Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Ranchi Bus Stand

    Ranchi

  • Saw Traders Arzoo..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 PM

    Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 3 minutes of departure via sms ,

    Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 8271656965,8084922921

    03:34 PM

    Puja Talkies.

    Puja Talkies. 8271656965

    03:45 PM

    Bank more . Dhanbad

    Bank more . Dhanbad 8271656965

    Dropping Points

    07:30 PM

    Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

    Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms

    08:00 PM

    Government bus stand Ranchi

    Government bus stand Ranchi

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:10 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    08:40 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    05:05 AM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies

    05:10 AM

    Shramik chowk rangatand

    Near railway station

    05:15 AM

    Bank more

    Opp. Nagar nigam

    Dropping Points

    08:40 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

  • Maa Bhawani Travels (Nagina Ladly)..

    2+3, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:10 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    06:40 PM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:10 PM

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    01:25 PM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    01:35 PM

    Bank Mod

    Bank Mod

    01:50 PM

    Mahuda Mod

    Mahuda mod

    Dropping Points

    06:20 PM

    medanta Hospital

    Medanta hospital

    06:25 PM

    Vikash Vidyalaya

    Front of Vikash Vidyalaya Main Gate

    06:26 PM

    BIT Meshra, Ranchi

    Mesra Chowk National Highway

    06:40 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    07:05 PM

    Waxpol More, Tatisilvai

    tati silva

    07:15 PM

    Namkum Railway Station

    Namkum

    07:30 PM

    khadgara Bus Stand

    khadgara Bus Stand

  • Maa Bhawani Travels (Nagina Ladly)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:40 AM

    4 hrs 25 mins

    05:05 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:40 AM

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    12:50 AM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    12:55 AM

    Bank Mod

    Bank Mod

    01:25 PM

    Mahuda Mod

    Mahuda mod

    Dropping Points

    04:45 PM

    medanta Hospital

    Medanta hospital

    04:50 PM

    Vikash Vidyalaya

    Front of Vikash Vidyalaya Main Gate

    04:55 PM

    BIT Meshra, Ranchi

    Mesra Chowk National Highway

    05:05 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    05:40 PM

    khadgara Bus Stand

    khadgara Bus Stand

  • Roshan Travels (Jharkhand Drutgami)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand , Roshan

    Bartand

    12:50 AM

    Rangatand , 12:30 PM

    Rangatand, Dhanbad

    Dropping Points

    05:30 PM

    Ranchi Govt Bus Stand

    Ranchi

  • Kohinoor Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    NEAR RAILWAY STATION BUS STAND

    NEAR RAILWAY STATION BUS STAND

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    khadgeda bus stand

    khadgeda bus stand , ranchi

  • Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:35 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:35 PM

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    Dhanbad Bus Stand

    10:45 PM

    Puja Talkies

    Puja Talkies

    10:50 PM

    Railway station Shramik chowk rangatand

    Near railway station

    10:55 PM

    Bank more

    Opp. Nagar nigam

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

    Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

  • Pammi Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    BARWADDA AND GOVINDPUR

    Barwadda And Govindpur

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    hazaribagh to ranchi break_up service ac seater

    Khadgada Bus Stand Or Government Bus Stand,Ranchi

  • Cat Express..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 AM

    4 hrs 25 mins

    03:55 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Depot

    Dhanbad Bus Depot

    11:40 AM

    Shramik chowk

    Shramik Chowk, Dhanbad

    11:50 AM

    Bank More

    Bank More

    Dropping Points

    03:30 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    03:55 PM

    Kanta Toli Chowk

    Kanta Toli Chowk

  • Cat Express..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    02:30 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 AM

    Dhanbad Bus Depot

    Dhanbad Bus Depot

    10:10 AM

    Shramik chowk

    Shramik Chowk, Dhanbad

    10:25 AM

    Bank More

    Bank More

    Dropping Points

    02:00 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    02:30 PM

    Kanta Toli Bus Stand

    Kanta Toli Bus Stand

  • Maa Bhawani Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 PM

    4 hrs 5 mins

    05:20 PM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 PM

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    Bar Tand Bus Stand

    01:20 PM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    01:25 PM

    Bank Mod

    Bank Mod

    02:00 PM

    Mahuda Mod

    Mahuda mod

    Dropping Points

    04:45 PM

    medanta Hospital

    Medanta hospital

    04:50 PM

    Vikash Vidyalaya

    Front of Vikash Vidyalaya Main Gate

    04:55 PM

    BIT Meshra, Ranchi

    Mesra Chowk National Highway

    05:20 PM

    Booti More

    Booti More

    05:45 PM

    khadgara Bus Stand

    khadgara Bus Stand

  • Nawal Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 AM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    11:10 AM

    Shramik Chowk

    Shramik Chowk

    Dropping Points

    03:00 PM

    Booti More.

    Booti More

    03:45 PM

    Sarkari Bus Stand

    Sarkari Bus Stand

23 More buses found

Dhanbad to Ranchi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Arzoo Travels. 12:30 AM 04:30 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Arzoo Travels. 12:30 AM 04:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Arzoo Travels. 02:00 AM 05:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Arzoo Travels. 02:00 AM 04:30 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Arzoo Travels. 03:30 PM 08:15 PM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Triguna Travels.. 04:00 PM 08:30 PM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Triguna Travels.. 07:00 AM 11:30 AM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Whitelines Express.. 06:00 PM 09:59 PM 3 hrs 59 mins Book Now
Yes Boss (Jharkhand Drutgami).. 05:00 PM 09:30 PM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Mishra Paribahan (Maa Kamla).. 10:25 AM 02:30 PM 4 hrs 5 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Dhanbad to Ranchi Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

150 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 237

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Dhanbad

  • Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376 7004926376
  • Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 8271656965,8084922921
  • Puja Talkies. 8271656965
  • Bank more . Dhanbad 8271656965
  • Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand

Dropping Points in Ranchi

  • Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter
  • Khadgara bus stand
  • Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms
  • Government bus stand Ranchi
  • Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

Book Dhanbad to Ranchi Bus Tickets

Dhanbad to Ranchi bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 2 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Ranchi to Dhanbad can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Dhanbad to Ranchi with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Dhanbad to Ranchi Bus Tickets Booking

Dhanbad to Ranchi bus tickets starts from Rs 237 to Rs 902 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 12:30 AM and 11:35 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Dhanbad to Ranchi. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Dhanbad bus route are: Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376 7004926376, Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 8271656965,8084922921, Puja Talkies. 8271656965, Bank more . Dhanbad 8271656965, Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand, etc. and bus dropping points on the Ranchi bus route are Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter , Khadgara bus stand, Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms, Government bus stand Ranchi, Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Dhanbad to Ranchi. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Dhanbad to Ranchi bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Dhanbad to Ranchi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Dhanbad to Ranchi

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Dhanbad to Ranchi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Dhanbad to Ranchi is 150KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Dhanbad to Ranchi?

A) The first and the last bus for Dhanbad to Ranchi bus route departs at 00:30 and 23:35 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Dhanbad bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Dhanbad are:
  • Dhanbad Railway Station 7004926376 7004926376
  • Government bus stand Bartar Dhanbad.Bus and Driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms 8271656965,8084922921
  • Puja Talkies. 8271656965
  • Bank more . Dhanbad 8271656965
  • Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Ranchi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ranchi are:
  • Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter
  • Khadgara bus stand
  • Booti More.Bus and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms
  • Government bus stand Ranchi
  • Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

Q) What is the Dhanbad to Ranchi bus fare?

A) To travel from Dhanbad to Ranchi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 237 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.