• Metro Star Bus Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    17 hrs 15 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Durg New Bus Stand Maharaja Travels

    New Bus Stand Maharaja Travels

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Madhwapur Allahabad

  • Naveen Travels (Durg).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    17 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Naveen Travels New Bus Stand Durg

    Bus Stand Durg

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    allahabad bus stand

  • Hans Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:20 PM

    43 hrs 10 mins

    24:30 PM

    ₹ 3700 ₹ 3650

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:20 PM

    Chandulal chandakar hospital bypass durg

    Chandulal chandakar hospital

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    New behrana circle (10hours stop in indore)

    New behrana circle (10hours stop in indore)

  • Prabh Bus Service..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:15 PM

    16 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 PM

    DUBEY TRAVELS SHOP NO 11 NEW BUS STAND DURG

    New Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad

    Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad

  • Metro Star Services..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    17 hrs 15 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Durg New Bus Stand Maharaja Travels

    New Bus Stand Maharaja Travels

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Madhwapur Allahabad

    Near Chiranjiv Hospital

Durg to Allahabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Metro Star Bus Service. 02:00 PM 07:15 AM 17 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Naveen Travels (Durg). 02:30 PM 08:00 AM 17 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Hans Travels.. 05:20 PM 24:30 PM 43 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Prabh Bus Service.. 02:15 PM 07:00 AM 16 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Metro Star Services.. 02:00 PM 07:15 AM 17 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Durg to Allahabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

16 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

591 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 950

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Durg

  • Durg New Bus Stand Maharaja Travels
  • Naveen Travels New Bus Stand Durg
  • Chandulal chandakar hospital bypass durg
  • DUBEY TRAVELS SHOP NO 11 NEW BUS STAND DURG

Dropping Points in Allahabad

  • Madhwapur Allahabad
  • allahabad bus stand
  • New behrana circle (10hours stop in indore)
  • Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad

Book Durg to Allahabad Bus Tickets

Durg to Allahabad bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 16 hrs 45 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Allahabad to Durg can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Durg to Allahabad with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Durg to Allahabad Bus Tickets Booking

Durg to Allahabad bus tickets starts from Rs 950 to Rs 3650 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 02:00 PM and 05:20 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Durg to Allahabad. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Durg bus route are: Durg New Bus Stand Maharaja Travels, Naveen Travels New Bus Stand Durg, Chandulal chandakar hospital bypass durg, DUBEY TRAVELS SHOP NO 11 NEW BUS STAND DURG, etc. and bus dropping points on the Allahabad bus route are Madhwapur Allahabad, allahabad bus stand, New behrana circle (10hours stop in indore) , Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Durg to Allahabad. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Durg to Allahabad bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Durg to Allahabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Durg to Allahabad

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Durg to Allahabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Durg to Allahabad is 591KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 16 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Durg to Allahabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Durg to Allahabad bus route departs at 14:00 and 17:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Durg bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Durg are:
  • Durg New Bus Stand Maharaja Travels
  • Naveen Travels New Bus Stand Durg
  • Chandulal chandakar hospital bypass durg
  • DUBEY TRAVELS SHOP NO 11 NEW BUS STAND DURG

Q) What are the dropping points in Allahabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Allahabad are:
  • Madhwapur Allahabad
  • allahabad bus stand
  • New behrana circle (10hours stop in indore)
  • Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad

Q) What is the Durg to Allahabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Durg to Allahabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.