• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Volvo

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    08:15 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.8
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    M G Road

    Jose Junction, Metro Pillar No. 724/725, Near Bhima Jewellery (Ernakulam)

    08:35 PM

    M G Road (South Junction Bus Stop)

    Royal City Travel Centre, Kalyan Chambers, near Govt Girls School, Chittoor Rd. (Ernakulam)

    08:40 PM

    Kadavanthra

    Kadavanthra Junction Signal, Near HDFC Bank (Ernakulam)

    08:45 PM

    Vyttila

    Infront of Corporation Building (Ernakulam)

    08:50 PM

    Palarivattom Bypass

    Infront of SBI RACPC Branch (Ernakulam)

    08:55 PM

    Edapally

    Infront of City Silks, after Toll Gate (Ernakulam)

    09:10 PM

    Kalamassery

    Opp to Apollo Tyres (Ernakulam)

    09:20 PM

    Aluva-Bypass

    Opp to Metro Station (Ernakulam)

    09:30 PM

    Athani Kerala

    Near Signal, next to Needle Craft (Ernakulam)

    09:40 PM

    Angamally

    Infront of The Raymond Shop, Near KG Hospital (Ernakulam)

    Dropping Points

    06:50 AM

    Attibele

    Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    07:05 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront of Adyar Ananda Bhavan (Bangalore)

    07:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate, Opp to Audi Bengaluru Service Center (Bangalore)

    07:25 AM

    Silk Board

    Opp Trident Renault Car Showroom (Bangalore)

    07:30 AM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    07:35 AM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Opp to Take-a-Break Restaurant, Siddaiah Road (Bangalore)

    07:45 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    KR Puram Metro Station (Bangalore)

    08:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of New Congress Office (Bangalore)

    08:05 AM

    Majestic

    High5 holidays ,Infront of Hotel Mayura (Bangalore)

    08:15 AM

    Satellite Bus Stop (Mysore Road)

    Infront of Satellite Bus Stop (Bangalore)

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 08:30 PM 08:15 AM 11 hrs 45 mins

Journey Summary

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

11 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

539 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1600

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

  • M G Road
  • M G Road (South Junction Bus Stop)
  • Kadavanthra
  • Vyttila
  • Palarivattom Bypass

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ernakulam to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ernakulam to Bangalore is 539KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1600 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:30 and 20:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ernakulam to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ernakulam and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ernakulam to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ernakulam to Bangalore is 539KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ernakulam to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Ernakulam to Bangalore bus route departs at 20:30 and 20:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ernakulam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ernakulam are:
  • M G Road
  • M G Road (South Junction Bus Stop)
  • Kadavanthra
  • Vyttila
  • Palarivattom Bypass

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

Q) What is the Ernakulam to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Ernakulam to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1600 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Ernakulam to Bangalore route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Bangalore from Ernakulam.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Bangalore to Ernakulam bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.