• Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:59 AM

    4 hrs 31 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 795 ₹ 755

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:55 AM

    Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)

    Opposite To Vasavi College, Infront Of Irtt(Institute Of Road & Transport)

    12:59 AM

    BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)

    Below The Flyover, Bhavani Byepass (Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

    01:15 AM

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:10 AM

    Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:25 AM

    Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:00 AM

    Lalbagh Maingate (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:10 AM

    Kalasipalya (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:30 AM

    Majestic (9620354765 9343333343)

  • Basanth Tours.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 570 ₹ 541

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass

    Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass Avr Circle

    Salem Bye Pass Avr Circle\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    04:05 AM

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    04:45 AM

    Hosur Bus Stand

    Hosur Bus Stand Hotel Yasodha Towers\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    04:55 AM

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    Attibele Toll Plaza\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:05 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    Narayana Hridayalaya Hospital Opp Adayar Anandbhavan,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:10 AM

    Bommasandra Kfc

    Bommasandra Kfc\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:15 AM

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    Electronic City Toll Gate Audi Service Centre\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:25 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala Next To Savoury Hotel\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:35 AM

    St Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    St.Johns Hospital Bus Stop\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:40 AM

    Christ University

    Christ University Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:45 AM

    Double Road Lalbagh

    Lalbagh Opposite Hopcoms Bus Stop\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:55 AM

    Kalasipalyam Metro Station

    Metro Station Opposite Tipu Sultan Palace\t,7200118300, 7994522669\t

    06:00 AM

    Majestic Bus Stand

    Majestic Bus Stand Near Hotel Amar Tankbund Road\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:10 AM

    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Station

    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Station Opposit,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:15 AM

    Mysore Road Circle

    Mysore Road Circle,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:20 AM

    BHEL Bus Stop

    BHEL Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:25 AM

    Nayandahalli Metro Station

    Nayandahalli Metro Station,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:30 AM

    Raja Rajeshwarinagar Arch

    Raja Rajeshwari Nagar Arch Infront Gopalan Mall\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:35 AM

    Bangalore Univercity Bus Stop

    Bangalore Univercity Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:40 AM

    Ullal Nagar

    Ullal Nagar Near Munishwara Temple,7200118300,7994522669

  • Basanth Tours.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    12:50 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass

    Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    Dropping Points

    12:00 AM

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting\t,7200118300-7994522669

    12:35 AM

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    Attibele Toll Plaza\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    12:45 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    Narayana Hridayalaya Hospital Opp Adayar Anandbhavan,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    12:50 AM

    Bommasandra Kfc

    Bommasandra Kfc\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    12:55 AM

    Electronic City Bmtc Bus Depot

    Electronic City Bmtc Bus Depot\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:05 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:10 PM

    Madiwala Police Station

    Salai Kumar Travels\nNo.127,Near SRS Travels Flyover Starting\nNext to .Madiwala police station\nBangalore 560068,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:15 PM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala Next To Savoury Hotel\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:20 PM

    St Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    St.Johns Hospital Bus Stop\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:25 PM

    Christ University

    Christ University Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:30 PM

    Double Road Lalbagh

    Lalbagh Opposite Hopcoms Bus Stop\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:35 PM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation Circle\t,7200118300-7994522669

    01:45 PM

    Majestic Bus Stand

    Majestic Bus Stand Near Hotel Amar Tankbund Road\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

  • Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 PM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:20 AM

    Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)

    Opposite To Vasavi College, Infront Of Irtt(Institute Of Road & Transport)

    12:30 AM

    BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)

    Below The Flyover, Bhavani Byepass (Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

    12:55 AM

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Hosur (9620354765 9343333343)

    04:50 PM

    Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:00 PM

    Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:15 PM

    Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:30 PM

    Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:00 PM

    Shanthi Nagar (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:25 PM

    Majestic (KSR) Railway Station

    06:30 PM

    Majestic (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:30 PM

    Majestic Metro Station (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:45 PM

    Kalasipalya (9620354765 9343333343)

  • Bharathi Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:10 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 649 ₹ 617

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:10 PM

    Bhavani Byepass Or Lakasminagar Byepass

    Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass Busstop

    Dropping Points

    08:55 PM

    HOSUR

    09:10 PM

    Attibele

    09:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    09:35 PM

    Electronic City toll gate

    09:45 PM

    Silk Board

    09:50 PM

    Madiwala

    09:55 PM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    10:00 PM

    Corporation circle

    10:05 PM

    (MEJASTIC) Anand Rao Circle

  • Swamy Ayyappa Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:25 PM

    Vijayamangalam Toll Plaza

    After Toll Plaza

    05:39 PM

    Chithode

    Infront Of Viji Hotel

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Madiwala

  • Swamy Ayyappa Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    Chithode

    Infront Of Viji Hotel

    Dropping Points

    11:55 PM

    Madiwala

  • A1 Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Chithode

    Midhuna Travels,50 Annai Valakam, Near SBI ATM,4Rd Junction,Chittode ,9444432642,9626865500

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Bommana Halli

    A1 Travels,No.64,Next To Shell Petrol Bunk Bommana Halli,9972995181,08025988060,9972995909, 08041315755

    05:00 AM

    ElectronicCity

    A1 Travels,BMTC Depot and Near Pallavi Restaurant, Electronic City,9972995909,08025988060,9972995181,08041315755

    05:05 AM

    Silk Board

    A1 Travels, Silk Board, Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop.,9972995181, 9972995909 , 08041315755

    05:10 AM

    Madiwala

    No.12 Hosur Main Road, Madiwala,\n9972995909,08025988060,9972995181, 08041315755

    05:15 AM

    Dairy Circle

    A1 Travels Christ University Busstop,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181, 9972995909

    05:20 AM

    Double Road

    A1 Travels Double Road,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181,9972995909

    05:25 AM

    Minerva Circle

    A1 Travels Near Kamat Hotel ,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181, 9972995909

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Main Road,Kalasipalyam, Near HDFC ATM,\n\n ,9108435111,9972995181 , 08041144007

  • Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 810 ₹ 769

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Erode By Pass

    Bhavani byepass Near Lakshmi bus stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Electronic city Toll gate

    04:40 AM

    Silk board

    04:45 AM

    Madiwala

    04:50 AM

    HSR Layout

    04:55 AM

    Bellandur

    05:00 AM

    Marathahalli Multiplex

    05:05 AM

    Marathahalli

    05:10 AM

    Mahadevpura Total Mall

    05:15 AM

    Tin Factory ( H P Petrol bunk )

    05:20 AM

    Rammurthy Nagar

    05:25 AM

    Banaswadi (Opp Nandhi Toyota)

    05:30 AM

    Kalyan Nagar

    05:35 AM

    Lumbini Garden ( Main Gate )

    05:40 AM

    Manyata Teach Park (Indian Oil Bus Stop)

    05:45 AM

    Hebbal police station

    05:50 AM

    Mekhri Circle Airforce Gate

    06:30 AM

    anand rao circle

    06:30 AM

    Majestic

  • Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 PM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:20 AM

    Chithode

    Opposite To Vasavi College, Infront Of Irtt(Institute Of Road & Transport)

    12:30 AM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    Below The Flyover, Bhavani Byepass (Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

    12:55 AM

    Others

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Hosur

    Starting Of The Fly Over

    04:50 PM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Of Hotel Fortune City Starting Of The Fly Over

    05:00 PM

    Electronic City

    After 2 Wheeler Toll

    05:15 PM

    Silk Board

    After Silk Board Flyover, Infornt Of Renault Showroom(Main Road)

    05:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Opp Savoury Hotel

    06:00 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Near Hopcoms Bus Stop

    06:25 PM

    KR Puram

    Next To Railway Station

    06:30 PM

    Majestic

    Opposite To Metro Station (A) Entrance/Exit

    06:30 PM

    Majestic

    Opposite Majestic Bus Stand

    06:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near Ayyappa Swamy Temple

  • Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:59 AM

    4 hrs 31 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 795 ₹ 755

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:55 AM

    Chithode

    Opposite To Vasavi College, Infront Of Irtt(Institute Of Road & Transport)

    12:59 AM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    Below The Flyover, Bhavani Byepass (Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

    01:15 AM

    Others

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Of Hotel Fortune City Starting Of The Fly Over

    05:10 AM

    Electronic City

    After 2 Wheeler Toll

    05:25 AM

    Silk Board

    After Silk Board Flyover, Infornt Of Renault Showroom(Main Road)

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Opp Savoury Hotel

    06:00 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Maingate

    06:10 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near Tippu Sultan Summer Palace

    06:30 AM

    Majestic

    Opposite To Brigade Plaza Infront Of Ullal Holidays Office

  • Jihan Luxury Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Chithode

    Chithode Bypass (Vasavi College) 8220001132 8220008090

    11:59 PM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    Lakshmi Nagar Bypass 8220001132 8220008090

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Hosur

    In Front Off Flyover Starting 8220001132 8220008090

    04:20 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Off Kfc 8220001132 8220008090

    04:25 AM

    Electronic City

    Tollgate,In Front Off Audi Service Centre 8220001132 8220008090

    04:30 AM

    Silk Board

    Infront Off Girias, Opp To Golden Tower 8220001132 8220008090

    04:35 AM

    Madiwala

    Silk Board, Infront Off Girias Showroom 8220001132 8220008090

    04:40 AM

    Bellandur

    Near Coffe Day, End Off Fly Over 8220001132 8220008090

    04:55 AM

    Marathahalli

    In Front Off Kala Manthir Showroom 8220001132 8220008090

    05:00 AM

    KR Puram

    Near Irctc Food Plaza Towards Marathalli 8220001132 8220008090

    05:05 AM

    Tin Factory

    Towards Marathalli Service Road 8220001132 8220008090

    05:10 AM

    Baiyappanahalli

    In Front Off Metro Station Gate Omr Road 8220001132 8220008090

    05:15 AM

    Indiranagar

    Opp To Indian Oil Petrol Pump 8220001132 8220008090

    05:19 AM

    Ulsoor

    Opp To Conrad Hotel 8220001132 8220008090

    05:20 AM

    Majestic

    Opp To Metro Station, Near Ayyapaswamy Temple 8220001132 8220008090

  • Jihan Luxury Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    05:45 PM

    ₹ 755 ₹ 717

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:20 PM

    Chithode

    Chithode Bypass (Vasavi College) 8220001132 8220008090

    01:30 PM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    Lakshmi Nagar Bypass 8220001132 8220008090

    Dropping Points

    05:10 PM

    Hosur

    In Front Off Flyover Starting 8220001132 8220008090

    05:20 PM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Off Kfc 8220001132 8220008090

    05:25 PM

    Electronic City

    Tollgate,In Front Off Audi Service Centre 8220001132 8220008090

    05:30 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront Off Girias, Opp To Golden Tower 8220001132 8220008090

    05:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Silk Board, Infront Off Girias Showroom 8220001132 8220008090

    06:00 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Bus Stop 8220001132 8220008090

    06:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Rainbow Travels,Tippu Sultan Road 8220001132 8220008090

    06:30 PM

    Majestic

    Opp To Metro Station, Near Ayyapaswamy Temple 8220001132 8220008090

  • Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 810 ₹ 769

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Perundurai Bypass

    Bhavani byepass Near Lakshmi bus stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll

    04:40 AM

    Silk Board

    Before Silk Board Signal

    04:45 AM

    Madiwala

    AFTER POLICE STATION STARTING SILK BOARD FLY OVER

    04:50 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Bda Complex, In Front Of Kfc

    04:55 AM

    Bellandur

    Central mall fly over opp Cafe coffee day

    05:00 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp Road of Multiplex BMTC Bus Stop

    05:05 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp. Kalamandir , Infront Of Ashirwad Hotel

    05:10 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Opp More megha store

    05:15 AM

    Tin Factory

    Hp Pertol Bunk

    05:20 AM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Near Sky over bridge

    05:25 AM

    Banaswadi

    Opp Nandhi Toyota

    05:30 AM

    HRBR Layout

    near Bus stop

    05:35 AM

    Wilson Garden

    Lumbini Garden ( Main Gate )

    05:40 AM

    Manyata Tech Park

    Indian Oil Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Hebbal

    Near Police Station, Bmtc Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Mekhri Circle

    Airforce Gate

    06:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

    06:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

  • Goldstar Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Perundurai Bypass

    Bhavani Bypass

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Hosur

    Near End Off The Flyover

    05:00 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Bmtc Depot , Near Pallavi Restaurants

    05:10 AM

    Silk Board

    Girias Showroom

    05:15 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Madiwala Police Station Near Petrol Bunk

    05:20 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagmain Gate

    05:25 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Near Nimhans Main Gate

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near To Hotel City Tower

  • Goldstar Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    08:15 PM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 PM

    Perundurai Bypass

    Bye Pass

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Hosur

    Near End Off The Flyover

    07:00 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Bmtc Depot , Near Pallavi Restaurants

    07:20 PM

    Silk Board

    Girias Showroom

    07:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Next To Madiwala Police Station Near Petrol Bunk

    08:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near To Hotel City Tower

  • Bharathi Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:10 PM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    10:05 PM

    ₹ 649 ₹ 617

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:10 PM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass Busstop

    Dropping Points

    08:55 PM

    Hosur

    End Of The Flyover

    09:10 PM

    Attibele

    Toll Gate

    09:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Electronic City

    Toll Gate

    09:45 PM

    Silk Board

    Flyover

    09:50 PM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala Police Station

    09:55 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    10:00 PM

    Corporation Circle

    Halsur Gate Polic Station

    10:05 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Axis Bank

  • Inter City Safe Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:45 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:45 AM

    Perundurai Bypass

    Lakshmi Nagar By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:00 PM

    Madiwala

    Near Savoury Business Hotel

    05:15 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lal Bagh Main Gate

    05:30 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near Tippu Sulthan Palace

    05:45 PM

    Majestic

    Infront Of Railway Station Near Ayyappa Swamy Temple

    06:00 PM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Satellite Bus Terminus

  • Inter City Safe Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:05 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:05 PM

    Perundurai Bypass

    Vijayamangalam Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    10:00 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Toll Plaza

    10:20 PM

    Silk Board

    In Front Of Giriyas Showroom

    10:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Near Police Station Bharat Petrol Pump

    11:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Congress Office Towards Race Course Roas

  • Sr Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    08:30 PM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 PM

    Others

    Erode By Pass Near Viji Hotel 4 Road Junction Chitode Salem Bypass Road 9597068981 9442629050

    Dropping Points

    08:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Hotel Tourist

  • Swamy Ayyappa Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:25 PM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.1
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:25 PM

    Vijayamangalam

    After Toll Plaza

    05:39 PM

    Chithode

    Infront Of Viji Hotel

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Madiwala

    Shama Transport, Near Federal Bank ATM, Madivala

11 More buses found

Erode to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd. 12:59 AM 05:30 AM 4 hrs 31 mins Book Now
Basanth Tours. 01:15 AM 05:15 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Basanth Tours. 08:30 AM 12:50 AM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd. 12:30 AM 05:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Bharathi Travels. 04:10 PM 09:00 PM 4 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Swamy Ayyappa Travels. 05:45 PM 10:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Swamy Ayyappa Travels. 08:10 PM 11:55 PM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
A1 Travels. 11:45 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Greenline Travels. 11:59 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 1 mins Book Now
Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd.. 12:30 AM 05:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Erode to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

251 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 541

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Erode

  • Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)
  • BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)
  • Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass
  • Bhavani Byepass Or Lakasminagar Byepass

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Lalbagh Maingate (9620354765 9343333343)

Book Erode to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Erode to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 3 hrs 45 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Erode can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Erode to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Erode to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Erode to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 541 to Rs 2950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 12:59 AM and 12:30 AM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Erode to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Erode bus route are: Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343), BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343), Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343), Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass, Bhavani Byepass Or Lakasminagar Byepass, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343), Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343), Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343), Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343), Lalbagh Maingate (9620354765 9343333343), and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Erode to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Erode to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Erode to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Erode to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Erode to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Erode to Bangalore is 251KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Erode to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Erode to Bangalore bus route departs at 00:59 and 00:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Erode bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Erode are:
  • Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)
  • BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)
  • Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass
  • Bhavani Byepass Or Lakasminagar Byepass

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Lalbagh Maingate (9620354765 9343333343)

Q) What is the Erode to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Erode to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 541 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.