• Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:59 AM

    4 hrs 31 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:55 AM

    Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)

    Opposite To Vasavi College, Infront Of Irtt(Institute Of Road & Transport)

    12:59 AM

    BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)

    Below The Flyover, Bhavani Byepass (Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

    01:15 AM

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:10 AM

    Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:25 AM

    Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:00 AM

    Lalbagh Maingate (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:10 AM

    Kalasipalya (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:30 AM

    Majestic (9620354765 9343333343)

  • Basanth Tours.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass

    Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass Avr Circle

    Salem Bye Pass Avr Circle\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    04:05 AM

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    04:45 AM

    Hosur Bus Stand

    Hosur Bus Stand Hotel Yasodha Towers\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    04:55 AM

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    Attibele Toll Plaza\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:05 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    Narayana Hridayalaya Hospital Opp Adayar Anandbhavan,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:10 AM

    Bommasandra Kfc

    Bommasandra Kfc\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:15 AM

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    Electronic City Toll Gate Audi Service Centre\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:25 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala Next To Savoury Hotel\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:35 AM

    St Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    St.Johns Hospital Bus Stop\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:40 AM

    Christ University

    Christ University Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:45 AM

    Double Road Lalbagh

    Lalbagh Opposite Hopcoms Bus Stop\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:55 AM

    Kalasipalyam Metro Station

    Metro Station Opposite Tipu Sultan Palace\t,7200118300, 7994522669\t

    06:00 AM

    Majestic Bus Stand

    Majestic Bus Stand Near Hotel Amar Tankbund Road\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:10 AM

    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Station

    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Station Opposit,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:15 AM

    Mysore Road Circle

    Mysore Road Circle,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:20 AM

    BHEL Bus Stop

    BHEL Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:25 AM

    Nayandahalli Metro Station

    Nayandahalli Metro Station,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:30 AM

    Raja Rajeshwarinagar Arch

    Raja Rajeshwari Nagar Arch Infront Gopalan Mall\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:35 AM

    Bangalore Univercity Bus Stop

    Bangalore Univercity Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:40 AM

    Ullal Nagar

    Ullal Nagar Near Munishwara Temple,7200118300,7994522669

  • A1 Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    09:15 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    Perundurai

    A1Travels,New Bus stand Complex,9942447722

    03:15 PM

    Chithode

    Midhuna Travels,50 Annai Valakam, Near SBI ATM,4Rd Junction,Chittode ,9444432642,9626865500

    03:25 PM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    R K M COMPLEX LAKSHMI NAGAR,9362455500,9344062552

    Dropping Points

    08:30 PM

    ElectronicCity

    A1 Travels,BMTC Depot and Near Pallavi Restaurant, Electronic City,9972995909,08025988060,9972995181,08041315755

    08:40 PM

    Silk Board

    A1 Travels, Silk Board, Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop.,9972995181, 9972995909 , 08041315755

    08:45 PM

    Madiwala

    No.12 Hosur Main Road, Madiwala,\n9972995909,08025988060,9972995181, 08041315755

    08:50 PM

    Dairy Circle

    A1 Travels Christ University Busstop,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181, 9972995909

    09:00 PM

    Christ College

    A1Travels Near College Gate 08025988060,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181,9972995909

    09:10 PM

    Minerva Circle

    A1 Travels Near Kamat Hotel ,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181, 9972995909

    09:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Main Road,Kalasipalyam, Near HDFC ATM,\n\n ,9108435111,9972995181 , 08041144007

  • Greenline Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 PM

    ₹ 775 ₹ 736

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Erode By Pass

    Bhavani byepass Near Lakshmi bus stop

    Dropping Points

    08:00 PM

    Hosur

    08:15 PM

    Attibele Toll

    08:25 PM

    Chandapura

    08:45 PM

    Electronic City Toll

    09:00 PM

    Slik Board ( Bus Stand )

    09:05 PM

    Madiwala

    09:15 PM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    09:30 PM

    anand rao circle

    09:30 PM

    Majestic (Ananda Rao circle

  • Swamy Ayyappa Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:25 PM

    Vijayamangalam Toll Plaza

    After Toll Plaza

    05:39 PM

    Chithode

    Infront Of Viji Hotel

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Madiwala

  • Mettur Super Services.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 578 ₹ 549

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Erode

    Erode Bus Stand-9025404470

    Dropping Points

    05:35 AM

    Attibelle Tollgate

    -7806802121,9686233909

    05:40 AM

    Bommasandhra

    -7806802121,9686233909

    05:45 AM

    Electronic City

    Near TOLL Gate-7806802121,9686233909

    05:50 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Vishal Mega Mart-7806802121,9686233909

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Opp: Police Station-7806802121,9686233909

    06:20 AM

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    -7806802121,9686233909

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    Near Hotel City Tower-080-41440900,7806802121

  • Sharma Transports.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:25 PM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:25 PM

    Opp Erode Bus Stand

    0421-2201687

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    04:30 AM

    Hosur

    05:00 AM

    Electronic City

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala

    05:45 AM

    Lal Bagh

  • A1 Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Mettukadai

    Bus Stop --,9367432552,9994427465

    11:20 PM

    Thindal

    Bus Stop ,9445604522,9344062552 \t

    11:25 PM

    Collector office

    Bus stop,9367432552

    11:30 PM

    Erode

    Near Abirami Theatre, Mettur road,\nErode -11 Ph 9445604522,9445604522,9344062552

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    A1Travels ,08041315755,9538945429

    04:20 AM

    Bommasandra Hengara Gate Stop

    Bommasandra, Hengara Gate Stop,9972995181, 08041315755 , 08025988060

    04:30 AM

    ElectronicCity

    A1 Travels,BMTC Depot and Near Pallavi Restaurant, Electronic City,9972995909,08025988060,9972995181,08041315755

    04:40 AM

    Bommana Halli

    A1 Travels,No.64,Next To Shell Petrol Bunk Bommana Halli,9972995181,08025988060,9972995909, 08041315755

    04:50 AM

    Silk Board

    A1 Travels, Silk Board, Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop.,9972995181, 9972995909 , 08041315755

    05:00 AM

    Madiwala

    No.12 Hosur Main Road, Madiwala,\n9972995909,08025988060,9972995181, 08041315755

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Main Road,Kalasipalyam, Near HDFC ATM,\n\n ,9108435111,9972995181 , 08041144007

  • A1 Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    47 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Chithode

    Midhuna Travels,50 Annai Valakam, Near SBI ATM,4Rd Junction,Chittode ,9444432642,9626865500

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Bommana Halli

    A1 Travels,No.64,Next To Shell Petrol Bunk Bommana Halli,9972995181,08025988060,9972995909, 08041315755

    05:00 AM

    ElectronicCity

    A1 Travels,BMTC Depot and Near Pallavi Restaurant, Electronic City,9972995909,08025988060,9972995181,08041315755

    05:05 AM

    Silk Board

    A1 Travels, Silk Board, Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop.,9972995181, 9972995909 , 08041315755

    05:10 AM

    Madiwala

    No.12 Hosur Main Road, Madiwala,\n9972995909,08025988060,9972995181, 08041315755

    05:15 AM

    Dairy Circle

    A1 Travels Christ University Busstop,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181, 9972995909

    05:20 AM

    Double Road

    A1 Travels Double Road,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181,9972995909

    05:25 AM

    Minerva Circle

    A1 Travels Near Kamat Hotel ,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181, 9972995909

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Main Road,Kalasipalyam, Near HDFC ATM,\n\n ,9108435111,9972995181 , 08041144007

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Erode S R S Travels

    Opp Trichi Caff,Near Kalyan Lodge

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Bomasandra(D Mart Stop)

    05:40 AM

    Bommanahalli Circle

    05:45 AM

    Silk board (madiwala)

    05:50 AM

    Madiwala.

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Bhavani bypass

    Bhavani Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Bomasandra(D Mart Stop)

    05:40 AM

    Bommanahalli Circle

    05:45 AM

    Silk board (madiwala)

    05:50 AM

    Madiwala.

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Kalaimakal Travels(KT).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 31 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Erode

    Near.Police Booth

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Hosur

    04:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    04:45 AM

    Elactronic City

    04:50 AM

    Silk Board

    05:00 AM

    Madiwala

    05:10 AM

    Ballandur

    05:15 AM

    Marathahalli

    05:20 AM

    MAHADEVAPURA

    05:25 AM

    Kr Puram

    05:30 AM

    Tin Factory

  • Kalaimakal Travels(Pr)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Others

    Near.Police Booth

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Hosur

    End Of The Flyover

    04:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near A2b Hotel

    04:45 AM

    Electronic City

    Infront Of Audi Showroom

    04:50 AM

    Silk Board

    Infront Of Renault Showroom

    05:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala (Bharat Petrol Bunk) Near Police Station Flyover Starting

    05:10 AM

    Bellandur

    Near Cafe Coffee Day, End Of Flyover

    05:15 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opposite To Kalamandir Showroom

    05:20 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Near More Supermarket

    05:25 AM

    KR Puram

    Outside Kr Puram Railway Station

    05:30 AM

    Tin Factory

    Next To Madurai Idly Shop

  • Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 775 ₹ 736

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Perundurai Bypass

    Bhavani byepass Near Lakshmi bus stop

    Dropping Points

    08:00 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur

    08:15 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Gate

    08:25 PM

    Chandapura

    A To B Hotel

    08:45 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll

    09:00 PM

    Silk Board

    Slik Board Bus Stand Towards Btm

    09:05 PM

    Madiwala

    AFTER POLICE STATION STARTING SILK BOARD FLY OVER

    09:15 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh West Gate

    09:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

    09:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Others

    Opp Trichi Caff,Near Kalyan Lodge

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near D.Mart Towards Hosur Road Bommasandra

    05:40 AM

    Bommanahalli

    Bommanahalli Circle

    05:45 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Krishna Bhavan Hotel.

    05:50 AM

    Madiwala

    Opp Bharath Petrol Bunk

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bangalore Medical College

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    Bhavani Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near D.Mart Towards Hosur Road Bommasandra

    05:40 AM

    Bommanahalli

    Bommanahalli Circle

    05:45 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Krishna Bhavan Hotel.

    05:50 AM

    Madiwala

    Opp Bharath Petrol Bunk

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bangalore Medical College

  • No 1 Air Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 PM

    Others

    No1Travels,50 Annai Valakam,Near SBI ATM,4Rd Junction,chittode

    03:45 PM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    No1travels Bhavani(Lakshmi Nagar Bypass)

    Dropping Points

    08:00 PM

    Hosur

    opp to new bus stand(near sharma transports)

    08:15 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele junction

    08:30 PM

    Electronic City

    electronic city(near audi service)tollgate

    08:40 PM

    Silk Board

    silkboard(in front of Girias Showroom

    08:50 PM

    Madiwala

    near venkateswara hospital(madiwala)

    09:00 PM

    Christ University

    atlas no.1 christ university

    09:15 PM

    Dairy Circle

    dairy circle

    09:30 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Kalasipalayam, No.1 Air Travels (Kallada) A.V road,Next to Indira travels

  • No 1 Air Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Others

    thindal (vellalar college) busstop

    11:30 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    Erode Bus Stand(front of PSR sarees)

    Dropping Points

    04:16 AM

    Hosur

    opp to new bus stand(near sharma transports)

    04:45 AM

    Electronic City

    electronic city(near audi service)tollgate

    05:05 AM

    Silk Board

    silkboard(in front of Girias Showroom

    05:15 AM

    Madiwala

    near venkateswara hospital(madiwala)

    05:20 AM

    Bellandur

    Kanthi Sweets And Next To Cafe Coffee Day Towards Silk Board Road

    05:30 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp to multiplex

    05:35 AM

    Kundalahalli

    kundalahalli gate bus stop,Marathahalli road

    05:40 AM

    BTM Layout

    BEML layout Bus stop

    05:42 AM

    Kundalahalli

    Opp to Brookefield mall

    05:44 AM

    Kundalahalli

    RX DX Hospital,Graphite India Limited bus stop

    05:45 AM

    White Field

    opp to coffee day

    05:47 AM

    White Field

    Sri Sathya Sai General Hospital Gate

    05:50 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    near cloudnine hospital signal

    05:52 AM

    ITO Gate Duravani Nagar

    near cloudnine hospital signal

    05:55 AM

    White Field

    near cloud nine hospital signal

    06:10 AM

    Tin Factory

    Tin Factory - Infront of Gopalan Mall.

    06:15 AM

    KR Puram

    kr puram (in front of railway station)

  • Jihan Luxury Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    05:45 PM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:20 PM

    Chithode

    Chithode Bypass (Vasavi College) 8220001132 8220008090

    01:30 PM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    Lakshmi Nagar Bypass 8220001132 8220008090

    Dropping Points

    05:10 PM

    Hosur

    In Front Off Flyover Starting 8220001132 8220008090

    05:20 PM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Off Kfc 8220001132 8220008090

    05:25 PM

    Electronic City

    Tollgate,In Front Off Audi Service Centre 8220001132 8220008090

    05:30 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront Off Girias, Opp To Golden Tower 8220001132 8220008090

    05:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Silk Board, Infront Off Girias Showroom 8220001132 8220008090

    06:00 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Bus Stop 8220001132 8220008090

    06:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Rainbow Travels,Tippu Sultan Road 8220001132 8220008090

    06:25 PM

    Majestic

    Opp To Metro Station, Near Ayyapaswamy Temple 8220001132 8220008090

  • A1 Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    08:45 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Perundurai Bypass

    Swamy Lodge Opposite

    02:45 PM

    Chithode

    Near SBI ATM

    02:55 PM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    Bypass

    Dropping Points

    08:00 PM

    Electronic City

    BMTC Depot and Near Pallavi Restaurant,

    08:10 PM

    Silk Board

    Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop

    08:15 PM

    Madiwala

    Near Enzen building,Next to SV Hospital

    08:20 PM

    Dairy Circle

    Opp To Munishwara Temple,Near Bus Stop

    08:30 PM

    Christ University

    Busstop

    08:40 PM

    Kumaraswamy Layout

    Near Bus Stop

    08:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    First Floor,Opp Ayappa Swamy Temple

  • Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:59 AM

    4 hrs 31 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:55 AM

    Chithode

    Opposite To Vasavi College, Infront Of Irtt(Institute Of Road & Transport)

    12:59 AM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    Below The Flyover, Bhavani Byepass (Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

    01:15 AM

    Others

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Of Hotel Fortune City Starting Of The Fly Over

    05:10 AM

    Electronic City

    After 2 Wheeler Toll

    05:25 AM

    Silk Board

    After Silk Board Flyover, Infornt Of Renault Showroom(Main Road)

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Opp Savoury Hotel

    06:00 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Maingate

    06:10 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near Tippu Sultan Summer Palace

    06:30 AM

    Majestic

    Opposite To Brigade Plaza Infront Of Ullal Holidays Office

  • Arasan Arassi..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    05:40 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Lakshminagar Bypass

    Bypass Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Attibele

    Attibelle Toll

    04:50 AM

    Bommasandra

    Kfc

    05:10 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll Gate

    05:20 AM

    Bommanahalli

    Near Busstop

    05:25 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Girias Show Room

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Near Madiwala Police Station , End Off Flyover End

    05:40 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Hp Petrol Bunk

  • No 1 Air Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Others

    thindal (vellalar college) busstop

    12:20 AM

    Central Bus Stand

    Erode Bus Stand(front of PSR sarees)

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Hosur

    opp to new bus stand(near sharma transports)

    04:55 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele toll gate

    05:05 AM

    Electronic City

    electronic city(near audi service)tollgate

    05:10 AM

    Silk Board

    silkboard(in front of Girias Showroom

    05:15 AM

    Madiwala

    near venkateswara hospital(madiwala)

    05:20 AM

    Bellandur

    Belandur Belandur - Opp. Central Mall, Outer Ring Road

    05:25 AM

    Marathahalli

    Marathahalli. - Infront Of Kalamandir

    05:30 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Mahadevapura end of bridge,near more super market

    05:35 AM

    KR Puram

    kr puram (in front of railway station)

    05:40 AM

    Tin Factory

    Tin Factory - Infront of Gopalan Mall.

    05:45 AM

    Indiranagar

    Indira Nagar- OPP TO INDIAN OIL BUNK

    05:50 AM

    Ulsoor

    ulsoor - near old begum hall

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Kalasipalayam, No.1 Air Travels (Kallada) A.V road,Next to Indira travels

13 More buses found

Erode to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd. 12:59 AM 05:30 AM 4 hrs 31 mins Book Now
Basanth Tours. 01:15 AM 05:15 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
A1 Travels. 03:00 PM 09:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Greenline Travels. 04:00 PM 08:30 PM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Swamy Ayyappa Travels. 05:45 PM 10:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Mettur Super Services. 11:15 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sharma Transports. 11:25 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 35 mins Book Now
A1 Travels. 11:30 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
A1 Travels. 11:45 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 11:55 PM 05:45 AM 5 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Erode to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

251 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Erode

  • Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)
  • BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)
  • Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass
  • Perundurai

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Lalbagh Maingate (9620354765 9343333343)

Erode to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Erode to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Erode to Bangalore is 251KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:59 and 00:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Erode to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Erode and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Erode to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Erode to Bangalore is 251KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Erode to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Erode to Bangalore bus route departs at 00:59 and 00:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Erode?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Erode are:
  • Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)
  • BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)
  • Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass
  • Perundurai

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Lalbagh Maingate (9620354765 9343333343)

Q) What is the Erode to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Erode to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.