• Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:59 AM

    3 hrs 51 mins

    04:50 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:55 AM

    Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)

    Opposite To Vasavi College, Infront Of Irtt(Institute Of Road & Transport)

    12:59 AM

    BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)

    Below The Flyover, Bhavani Byepass (Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

    01:15 AM

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Hosur (9620354765 9343333343)

  • Jabbar Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    04:20 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 PM

    chithode

    Chithode Bypass, Erode Byepass

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Hosur

  • Blue Bird Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    ERODE BYPASS

    Erode Bypass

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Hosur

  • Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:20 AM

    Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)

    Opposite To Vasavi College, Infront Of Irtt(Institute Of Road & Transport)

    12:30 AM

    BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)

    Below The Flyover, Bhavani Byepass (Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

    12:55 AM

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)

    Sankagiri Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Hosur (9620354765 9343333343)

  • Mettur Super Services.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 683 ₹ 649

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Erode

    Erode Bus Stand-0424-2222527, 9443312379

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    Near Abbinaya Textiles-04344-244939, 6380754835

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Bhavani bypass

    Bhavani Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Hosur

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Erode S R S Travels

    Opp Trichi Caff,Near Kalyan Lodge

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Hosur

  • Kalaimakal Travels(KT).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    4 hrs 46 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Erode

    Near.Police Booth

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Hosur

Erode to Hosur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd. 12:59 AM 04:50 AM 3 hrs 51 mins Book Now
Jabbar Travels. 01:15 AM 04:20 AM 3 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Blue Bird Travels. 03:00 AM 04:45 AM 1 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd. 12:30 AM 04:30 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Mettur Super Services. 11:15 PM 05:45 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 11:55 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 5 mins Book Now
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 11:55 PM 05:10 AM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Kalaimakal Travels(KT). 11:59 PM 04:45 AM 4 hrs 46 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Erode to Hosur Bus Route Details

Duration:

1 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

224 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Erode

  • Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)
  • BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)
  • Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)
  • chithode
  • ERODE BYPASS

Dropping Points in Hosur

  • Hosur (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Hosur

Erode to Hosur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Erode to Hosur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Erode to Hosur is 224KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 46 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:59 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Erode to Hosur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Erode and Hosur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Erode to Hosur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Erode to Hosur is 224KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Erode to Hosur?

A) The first and the last bus for Erode to Hosur bus route departs at 00:59 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Erode?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Erode are:
  • Chitode Bypass (9620354765 9343333343)
  • BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)
  • Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)
  • chithode
  • ERODE BYPASS

Q) What are the dropping points in Hosur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hosur are:
  • Hosur (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Hosur

Q) What is the Erode to Hosur bus fare?

A) To travel from Erode to Hosur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.