• UPSRTC.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 113 ₹ 107

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    FATEHPUR

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    KANPUR

  • Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:46 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    03:01 PM

    ₹ 200 ₹ 190

    61 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.1
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:46 PM

    fatehpurbypass

    bypass

    Dropping Points

    03:01 PM

    Faizalganj

    Fazalganj

  • Ajay Raj Travel Agency..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:20 PM

    1 hrs 25 mins

    06:45 PM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:20 PM

    Lucknow bye pass road fatehpur up

    Lucknow bye pass road fatehpur (up)

    Dropping Points

    06:45 PM

    Faizalganj

    Fazalganj

    06:45 PM

    Naubasta Chowraha

    Naubasta kanpur

Fatehpur to Kanpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
UPSRTC. 05:00 AM 07:30 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.. 01:46 PM 03:01 PM 1 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Ajay Raj Travel Agency.. 05:20 PM 06:45 PM 1 hrs 25 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Fatehpur to Kanpur Bus Route Details

Duration:

1 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

83 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 107

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Fatehpur

  • FATEHPUR
  • fatehpurbypass
  • Lucknow bye pass road fatehpur up

Dropping Points in Kanpur

  • KANPUR
  • Faizalganj
  • Naubasta Chowraha

Book Fatehpur to Kanpur Bus Tickets

Fatehpur to Kanpur bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 1 hrs 15 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Kanpur to Fatehpur can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Fatehpur to Kanpur with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Fatehpur to Kanpur Bus Tickets Booking

Fatehpur to Kanpur bus tickets starts from Rs 107 to Rs 1050 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 05:00 AM and 05:20 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Fatehpur to Kanpur. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Fatehpur bus route are: FATEHPUR, fatehpurbypass, Lucknow bye pass road fatehpur up , etc. and bus dropping points on the Kanpur bus route are KANPUR, Faizalganj, Naubasta Chowraha, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Fatehpur to Kanpur. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Fatehpur to Kanpur bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Fatehpur to Kanpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Fatehpur to Kanpur

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Fatehpur to Kanpur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Fatehpur to Kanpur is 83KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Fatehpur to Kanpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Fatehpur to Kanpur bus route departs at 05:00 and 17:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Fatehpur bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Fatehpur are:
  • FATEHPUR
  • fatehpurbypass
  • Lucknow bye pass road fatehpur up

Q) What are the dropping points in Kanpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kanpur are:
  • KANPUR
  • Faizalganj
  • Naubasta Chowraha

Q) What is the Fatehpur to Kanpur bus fare?

A) To travel from Fatehpur to Kanpur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 107 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.