• Kamat Bus.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Betgeri- P B road- Kustagi online shopee

    Kustagi Building , Brtgeri

    08:30 PM

    Gandhi circle

    Near Old Govt Hospital, Gandhi Circle

    08:35 PM

    J T Matt Road Bangar shetti Travels

    J T Matt Road, Bangar Shetti Travels

    08:40 PM

    BHOOM REDDY CIRCLE SRI GANESH TRAVELS

    Boom Reddy Circle( Sri Ganesh Travels)

    08:45 PM

    Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

    Old Dc Office Road(Kamat Tourist)

    09:00 PM

    Mulgund Naka Durga vihar Hotel

    Mulgund Naka ( Durga Vihar Hotel)

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Yeshwanthpur

    06:05 AM

    Rajajinagar

    06:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    06:20 AM

    Corporation

    06:30 AM

    Lalbagh West Gate

    06:30 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block

  • Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Gadag

    Opp Old Govarment Hospital Gadad

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    8 Th Mile Circle Kks

    05:30 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS

    05:35 AM

    goraguntepalya

    05:40 AM

    Yashwanth Pura

    05:45 AM

    NAVRANG

    05:55 AM

    Anand Rao Cricle(Arc)

    06:00 AM

    Majestic

  • Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Gadag

    Ganesh Travels, Near Bhoom Reddy Circle, Gadag

    09:35 PM

    Naukara bhavan

    Sanjana Travels C/O Ganesh Travels Naukara Bhavan

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Nelmangla Tollgate

    06:30 AM

    Goraguntepalya Signal

    06:30 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    06:45 AM

    Yeshwanthpur

    07:05 AM

    Majestic Anand Rao Circle

  • Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:20 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 680 ₹ 646

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:20 PM

    J T Math Road OPP Shanbhag Lodge

    Opp Shanbhag Lodge

    09:25 PM

    Durga Vihar Mulgund Naka Ganesh travel

    Near Durga Vihar

    09:30 PM

    Hudco Bus Stop

    Opp. Nisarg Kirana Shop

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Tumkur bye pass

    05:25 AM

    NELAMANGALA

    05:35 AM

    8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli

    05:37 AM

    JALAHALLI CIRCLE

    05:41 AM

    Gurgunte palya

    05:45 AM

    Yeshwanthapur

    05:50 AM

    Navarang Circle

    05:58 AM

    Anandrao Cirlce Opp. Saibaba Temple

    06:00 AM

    race course road

    06:06 AM

    Corporation

    06:10 AM

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    06:12 AM

    Lalbagh West Gate

    06:18 AM

    Netkallappa Circle (D)

    06:20 AM

    South End Road K R Road (D)

    06:26 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block (D)

    06:30 AM

    Jaya Nagar SRS Mutt (D)

    06:36 AM

    Canara Navranga

    06:43 AM

    Brigade Millenium (D)

    06:45 AM

    R.B.I East Layout (D)t

    06:47 AM

    Navodaya Nagar (D)

    06:50 AM

    B K Circle Sugama (D)

    06:55 AM

    Sugama Tourist Shri Hari Computers

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371

    OPP TONTADARYA KALYAN MANTAPA J.T. MATH ROAD 8095737371 VRL Travels-Gadag

    09:40 PM

    DURGA VIHAR MULGUND NAKA GADAG. PH: 08372 - 276675, (M) 8095737371

    09:45 PM

    ANAND AGENCY, MULGUND ROAD, HUDCO COLONY, GADAG. PH: 08372 - 276675, (M) 8095737371

    Anand Agency, Mulgund Road, Hudco Colony, Gadag. Ph: 08372 - 276675, (m) 8095737371 8095737371

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    04:40 AM

    PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198

    04:45 AM

    8th MILE

    04:50 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    04:55 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244

    05:10 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    05:30 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    05:35 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    05:40 AM

    MALLESHWARAM

    05:50 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

  • Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:50 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 580 ₹ 551

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 PM

    J T Math Road OPP Shanbhag Lodge

    OPP Shanbhag Lodge

    09:50 PM

    Durga Vihar Mulgund Naka Ganesh travel

    Near Durga vihar

    10:15 PM

    Harthi Bus Stop

    Near Harthi Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Mulgund Byepass

    Mulgund Byepass

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Tumkur bye pass

    05:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA

    05:50 AM

    8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli

    05:52 AM

    JALAHALLI CIRCLE

    05:56 AM

    Gurgunte palya

    06:00 AM

    Yeshwanthapur

    06:05 AM

    Navarang Circle

    06:20 AM

    Anandrao Cirlce Opp. Saibaba Temple

    06:22 AM

    race course road

    06:28 AM

    Corporation

    06:32 AM

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    06:34 AM

    Lalbagh West Gate

    06:40 AM

    Netkallappa Circle (D)

    06:42 AM

    South End Road K R Road (D)

    06:48 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block (D)

    06:52 AM

    Jaya Nagar SRS Mutt (D)

    06:56 AM

    Canara Navranga

    07:04 AM

    Bilekahalli Gate (D)

    07:07 AM

    Panduranga Nagar (D)

    07:10 AM

    Hulimavu Gate (D)

    07:12 AM

    Hulimavu Meenakshi Temple (D)

    07:18 AM

    Gottigere

  • VRL Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371

    OPP TONTADARYA KALYAN MANTAPA J.T. MATH ROAD 8095737371 VRL Travels-Gadag

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    TUMKUR BY PASS

    05:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    05:40 AM

    PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198

    05:50 AM

    8th MILE

    05:55 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    06:00 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION ,NEAR KLE DENTAL HOSPETIL-, 7829945861 AND 7829945846

    06:05 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    06:10 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR DROPPING 080 - 22971174, +919343993245

    06:15 AM

    ANAND RAO - CIRCLE [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] 9343993242 - 9343993244

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371

    OPP TONTADARYA KALYAN MANTAPA J.T. MATH ROAD 8095737371 VRL Travels-Gadag

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    06:00 AM

    8th MILE

    06:10 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION ,NEAR KLE DENTAL HOSPETIL-, 7829945861 AND 7829945846

    06:20 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    06:50 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    07:00 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Gadhag

    Near Kumaravyasa Complex Opp Governament Hospital

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Others

    Tumkur Bye Pass

    06:05 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala By Pass

    06:10 AM

    Dasarahalli

    shop no 125/6 tumkur road 100meter before 8th mile signal opp sanand indane distributor front of n h piller no 87

    06:15 AM

    Jalahalli

    #628 N R Complex Nethajinagar T.dasarahalli

    06:25 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Govardhan Theater

    06:30 AM

    Rajajinagar

    Near Navrang

    06:35 AM

    Malleshwaram

    Malleswaram Ground,Malleswaram Circle

    06:40 AM

    Sheshadripuram

    Seshadri Puram

    06:45 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    SRS Travels Parking, Opp Fortune Hotel

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG M

    09:40 PM

    DURGA VIHAR MULGUND NAKA GADAG. PH: 2 - 266, M

    09:45 PM

    ANAND AGENCY, MULGUND ROAD, HUDCO COLONY, GADAG. PH: 2 - 266, M

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    KUNIGAL CIRCLE

    04:40 AM

    Nelamangala

    04:45 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Request Drop

    04:50 AM

    Jalahalli

    04:55 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    05:10 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    05:30 AM

    Rajajinagar

    05:35 AM

    Navrang Metro Station

    05:40 AM

    Malleshwaram

    05:50 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

  • Kamat Tourist..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Betgeri- P B road- Kustagi online shopee

    Kustagi Building , Brtgeri

    08:30 PM

    Gandhi circle

    Near Old Govt Hospital, Gandhi Circle

    08:35 PM

    J T Matt Road Bangar shetti Travels

    J T Matt Road, Bangar Shetti Travels

    08:40 PM

    BHOOM REDDY CIRCLE SRI GANESH TRAVELS

    Boom Reddy Circle( Sri Ganesh Travels)

    08:45 PM

    Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

    Old Dc Office Road(Kamat Tourist)

    09:00 PM

    Mulgund Naka Durga vihar Hotel

    Mulgund Naka ( Durga Vihar Hotel)

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Govardhan Theatre

    06:05 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Opp.Navrang Theatre

    06:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle Shiva sai Temple

    06:20 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation Circle

    06:30 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Jayanagar 4th Block Bmtc Busstand

    06:30 AM

    Lal Bagh

    R.V.Road,V V Puram

  • Sanjana Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    07:05 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Gadag

    Ganesh Travels, Near Bhoom Reddy Circle, Gadag

    09:35 PM

    Naukara bhavan

    Sanjana Travels C/O Ganesh Travels Naukara Bhavan

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Nelamangala

    Toll Gate

    06:30 AM

    Jalahalli

    Jalahalli Cross Signal

    06:30 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    People Tree Hospitals

    06:45 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yeshwantpur Govardhan Theatre

    07:05 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Rajmahal Hotel In Front Of Suprabhatha Hotel Anand Rao Circle

  • Sugama Tourist..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:50 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 580 ₹ 551

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 PM

    J T Math Road OPP Shanbhag Lodge

    OPP Shanbhag Lodge

    09:50 PM

    Durga Vihar Mulgund Naka Ganesh travel

    Near Durga vihar

    10:15 PM

    Harthi Bus Stop

    Near Harthi Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Mulgund Byepass

    Mulgund Byepass

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Tumkur Bye Pass

    05:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    Kempegowda Circle

    05:50 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Hesaraghatta Cross Bus Stop

    05:52 AM

    Jalahalli

    Jalahalli Circle

    05:56 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Metro Station

    06:00 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Railway Station

    06:05 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Syndicate Bank

    06:20 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Opp. Kannan Borewells

    06:22 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Nitesh Wimbledon

    06:28 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Bus Stop

    06:32 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    06:34 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Near Bharat Petrol Bunk

    06:40 AM

    Agara

    Opp. Canara Bank

    06:42 AM

    South End

    Kamala Nehru High School

    06:48 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Opp. Kalanikethan

    06:52 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Near Canara Bank

    06:56 AM

    Agara

    Idbi Bank

    07:04 AM

    Bilekhalli

    Maruti Travels

    07:07 AM

    Panduranga Nagar

    Opp. Adyar Anand Bhavan

    07:10 AM

    Hulimavu

    Opp. Icici Bank

    07:12 AM

    Hulimavu

    Near Billava Bhavan

    07:18 AM

    Gottigere Bus Stop

    Opp. Sri Someshwara Swamy Temple

  • Sugama Tourist..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:20 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 680 ₹ 646

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:20 PM

    J T Math Road OPP Shanbhag Lodge

    Opp Shanbhag Lodge

    09:25 PM

    Durga Vihar Mulgund Naka Ganesh travel

    Near Durga Vihar

    09:30 PM

    Hudco Bus Stop

    Opp. Nisarg Kirana Shop

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Others

    Tumkur Bye Pass

    05:25 AM

    Nelamangala

    Kempegowda Circle

    05:35 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Hesaraghatta Cross Bus Stop

    05:37 AM

    Jalahalli

    Jalahalli Circle

    05:41 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Metro Station

    05:45 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Railway Station

    05:50 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Syndicate Bank

    05:58 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Opp. Kannan Borewells

    06:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Nitesh Wimbledon

    06:06 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    06:12 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Near Bharat Petrol Bunk

    06:18 AM

    Agara

    Opp. Canara Bank

    06:20 AM

    South End

    Kamala Nehru High School

    06:26 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Opp. Kalanikethan

    06:30 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Near Canara Bank

    06:36 AM

    Agara

    Idbi Bank

    06:43 AM

    J P Nagar

    Opp. The Woodrose Club

    06:45 AM

    Rbi Layout

    Opp. Big Bazaar

    06:47 AM

    J P Nagar

    Near T.R. Hospital

    06:50 AM

    J P Nagar

    Sugama Tourist

    06:55 AM

    Gottigere Bus Stop

    S G R Cafe

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG M

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Others

    05:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    KUNIGAL CIRCLE

    05:40 AM

    Nelamangala

    05:50 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Request Drop

    05:55 AM

    Jalahalli

    06:00 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    06:05 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    06:10 AM

    Rajajinagar

    06:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    NEAR GANAPATI TEMPLE

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG M

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Nelamangala

    KUNIGAL CIRCLE

    06:00 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Request Drop

    06:10 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    06:20 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    06:50 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    07:00 AM

    Gandhinagar

    FREEDOM PARK BACK SIDE

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG M

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Nelamangala

    KUNIGAL CIRCLE

    05:20 AM

    Nelamangala

    05:30 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Request Drop

    05:40 AM

    Jalahalli

    05:45 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    05:50 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    05:55 AM

    Rajajinagar

    06:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

7 More buses found

Gadag to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Kamat Bus. 09:00 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Kukkeshree Travels. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sanjana Travels. 09:15 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sugama Tourists. 09:20 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 40 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 09:30 PM 05:50 AM 8 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Sugama Tourists. 09:50 PM 06:20 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 10:15 PM 07:00 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Srs Travels.. 10:00 PM 06:45 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Vrl Travels.. 09:30 PM 05:50 AM 8 hrs 20 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Gadag to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

385 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Gadag

  • Betgeri- P B road- Kustagi online shopee
  • Gandhi circle
  • J T Matt Road Bangar shetti Travels
  • BHOOM REDDY CIRCLE SRI GANESH TRAVELS
  • Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Yeshwanthpur
  • Rajajinagar
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Corporation
  • Lalbagh West Gate

Gadag to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Gadag to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Gadag to Bangalore is 385KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:00 and 22:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Gadag to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Gadag and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Gadag to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Gadag to Bangalore is 385KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Gadag to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Gadag to Bangalore bus route departs at 21:00 and 22:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Gadag?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Gadag are:
  • Betgeri- P B road- Kustagi online shopee
  • Gandhi circle
  • J T Matt Road Bangar shetti Travels
  • BHOOM REDDY CIRCLE SRI GANESH TRAVELS
  • Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Yeshwanthpur
  • Rajajinagar
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Corporation
  • Lalbagh West Gate

Q) What is the Gadag to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Gadag to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.