Home | Bus Tickets | Gadag to Bangalore Buses

Gadag to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Kamat Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:50 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:20 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 09:50 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:20 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:05 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Sanjana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Kamat Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

Gadag to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Kukkeshree Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
VRL Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Sanjana Travels. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
Kamat Bus. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
Sugama Tourists. 09:50 PM 09:50 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Sugama Tourist.. 09:50 PM 09:50 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Vrl Travels.. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Sanjana Travels.. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 9 hrs 50 mins
Kamat Tourist.. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Srs Travels.. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins

Gadag to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Gadag to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Gadag to Bangalore is 385KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 650 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:00 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Gadag to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Gadag and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Gadag to Bangalore Buses

10 Buses
Distance: 385 km
Duration: 9 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 10
Min. Fare ₹ 650

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Gadag to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Gadag to Bangalore is 385KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Gadag to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Gadag to Bangalore bus route departs at 21:00 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Gadag?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Gadag are:
  • Gadag
  • OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371
  • DURGA VIHAR MULGUND NAKA GADAG. PH: 08372 - 276675, (M) 8095737371
  • sanjana travels near bhoom reddy circle
  • Naukara bhavan opp gadag

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • 8 Th Mile Circle Kks
  • JALAHALLI CROSS
  • goraguntepalya
  • Yashwanth Pura
  • NAVRANG

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Gadag to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Gadag to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 650 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Gadag to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 10 buses are operating on the Gadag-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.