• Kamat Bus.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Betgeri- P B road- Kustagi online shopee

    Kustagi Building , Brtgeri

    08:30 PM

    Gandhi circle

    Near Old Govt Hospital, Gandhi Circle

    08:35 PM

    J T Matt Road Bangar shetti Travels

    J T Matt Road, Bangar Shetti Travels

    08:40 PM

    BHOOM REDDY CIRCLE SRI GANESH TRAVELS

    Boom Reddy Circle( Sri Ganesh Travels)

    08:45 PM

    Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

    Old Dc Office Road(Kamat Tourist)

    09:00 PM

    Mulgund Naka Durga vihar Hotel

    Mulgund Naka ( Durga Vihar Hotel)

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Yeshwanthpur

    06:05 AM

    Rajajinagar

    06:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    06:20 AM

    Corporation

    06:30 AM

    Lalbagh West Gate

    06:30 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block

  • Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Gadag

    Opp Old Govarment Hospital Gadad

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    8 Th Mile Circle Kks

    05:30 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS

    05:35 AM

    goraguntepalya

    05:40 AM

    Yashwanth Pura

    05:45 AM

    NAVRANG

    05:55 AM

    Anand Rao Cricle(Arc)

    06:00 AM

    Majestic

  • Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 610 ₹ 579

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:35 PM

    J T Math Road OPP Shanbhag Lodge

    OPP Shanbhag Lodge

    09:45 PM

    Durga Vihar Mulgund Naka Ganesh travel

    Near Durga vihar

    10:10 PM

    Harthi Bus Stop

    Near Harthi Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Mulgund Byepass

    Mulgund Byepass

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Tumkur bye pass

    05:25 AM

    NELAMANGALA

    05:45 AM

    8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli

    05:47 AM

    JALAHALLI CIRCLE

    05:51 AM

    Gurgunte palya

    05:55 AM

    Yeshwanthapur

    06:00 AM

    Navarang Circle

    06:15 AM

    Anandrao Cirlce Opp. Saibaba Temple

    06:17 AM

    race course road

    06:23 AM

    Corporation

    06:27 AM

    Lalbagh main gate

    06:29 AM

    Lalbagh West Gate

    06:37 AM

    South End Circle (D)

    06:43 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block (D)

    06:47 AM

    Jaya Nagar SRS Mutt (D)

    06:51 AM

    Canara Navranga

    06:59 AM

    Bilekahalli Gate (D)

    07:02 AM

    Panduranga Nagar (D)

    07:05 AM

    Hulimavu Gate (D)

    07:07 AM

    Hulimavu Meenakshi Temple (D)

    07:13 AM

    Gottigere

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Gadhag

    Near Kumaravyasa Complex Opp Governament Hospital

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Others

    Tumkur Bye Pass

    06:05 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala By Pass

    06:10 AM

    Dasarahalli

    shop no 125/6 tumkur road 100meter before 8th mile signal opp sanand indane distributor front of n h piller no 87

    06:15 AM

    Jalahalli

    #628 N R Complex Nethajinagar T.dasarahalli

    06:25 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Govardhan Theater

    06:30 AM

    Rajajinagar

    Near Navrang

    06:35 AM

    Malleshwaram

    Malleswaram Ground,Malleswaram Circle

    06:40 AM

    Sheshadripuram

    Seshadri Puram

    06:45 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    SRS Travels Parking, Opp Fortune Hotel

  • Kamat Tourist..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Betgeri- P B road- Kustagi online shopee

    Kustagi Building , Brtgeri

    08:30 PM

    Gandhi circle

    Near Old Govt Hospital, Gandhi Circle

    08:35 PM

    J T Matt Road Bangar shetti Travels

    J T Matt Road, Bangar Shetti Travels

    08:40 PM

    BHOOM REDDY CIRCLE SRI GANESH TRAVELS

    Boom Reddy Circle( Sri Ganesh Travels)

    08:45 PM

    Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

    Old Dc Office Road(Kamat Tourist)

    09:00 PM

    Mulgund Naka Durga vihar Hotel

    Mulgund Naka ( Durga Vihar Hotel)

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Govardhan Theatre

    06:05 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Opp.Navrang Theatre

    06:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle Shiva sai Temple

    06:20 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation Circle

    06:30 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Jayanagar 4th Block Bmtc Busstand

    06:30 AM

    Lal Bagh

    R.V.Road,V V Puram

  • Sanjana Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    07:05 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Gadag

    Ganesh Travels, Near Bhoom Reddy Circle, Gadag

    09:35 PM

    Naukara bhavan

    Sanjana Travels C/O Ganesh Travels Naukara Bhavan

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Nelamangala

    Toll Gate

    06:30 AM

    Jalahalli

    Jalahalli Cross Signal

    06:30 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    People Tree Hospitals

    06:45 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yeshwantpur Govardhan Theatre

    07:05 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Rajmahal Hotel In Front Of Suprabhatha Hotel Anand Rao Circle

  • Sugama Tourist..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 610 ₹ 579

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:35 PM

    J T Math Road OPP Shanbhag Lodge

    OPP Shanbhag Lodge

    09:45 PM

    Durga Vihar Mulgund Naka Ganesh travel

    Near Durga vihar

    10:10 PM

    Harthi Bus Stop

    Near Harthi Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Mulgund Byepass

    Mulgund Byepass

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Others

    Tumkur Bye Pass

    05:25 AM

    Nelamangala

    Kempegowda Circle

    05:45 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Hesaraghatta Cross Bus Stop

    05:47 AM

    Jalahalli

    Jalahalli Circle

    05:51 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Metro Station

    05:55 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Railway Station

    06:00 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Syndicate Bank

    06:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Opp. Kannan Borewells

    06:17 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Nitesh Wimbledon

    06:23 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Bus Stop

    06:27 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    06:29 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Near Bharat Petrol Bunk

    06:37 AM

    South End

    Near Shaffer Memorial Church

    06:43 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Opp. Kalanikethan

    06:47 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Near Canara Bank

    06:51 AM

    Agara

    Idbi Bank

    06:59 AM

    Bilekhalli

    Maruti Travels

    07:02 AM

    Panduranga Nagar

    Opp. Adyar Anand Bhavan

    07:05 AM

    Hulimavu

    Opp. Icici Bank

    07:07 AM

    Hulimavu

    Near Billava Bhavan

    07:13 AM

    Gottigere Bus Stop

    Opp. Sri Someshwara Swamy Temple

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG M

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Nelamangala

    KUNIGAL CIRCLE

    05:20 AM

    Nelamangala

    05:30 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Request Drop

    05:40 AM

    Jalahalli

    05:45 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    05:50 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    05:55 AM

    Rajajinagar

    06:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG M

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    KUNIGAL CIRCLE

    05:35 AM

    Nelamangala

    05:45 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Request Drop

    05:55 AM

    Jalahalli

    06:00 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    06:05 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    06:10 AM

    Rajajinagar

    06:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

Gadag to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Kamat Bus. 09:00 PM 06:45 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Kukkeshree Travels. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sugama Tourists. 09:45 PM 06:15 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Srs Travels.. 10:00 PM 06:45 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Kamat Tourist.. 09:00 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sanjana Travels.. 09:15 PM 07:05 AM 9 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Sugama Tourist.. 09:45 PM 06:15 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vrl Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vrl Travels.. 09:15 PM 06:15 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Gadag to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

385 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Gadag

  • Betgeri- P B road- Kustagi online shopee
  • Gandhi circle
  • J T Matt Road Bangar shetti Travels
  • BHOOM REDDY CIRCLE SRI GANESH TRAVELS
  • Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Yeshwanthpur
  • Rajajinagar
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Corporation
  • Lalbagh West Gate

Book Gadag to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Gadag to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Gadag can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Gadag to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Gadag to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Gadag to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 569 to Rs 665 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:00 PM and 10:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Gadag to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Gadag bus route are: Betgeri- P B road- Kustagi online shopee, Gandhi circle, J T Matt Road Bangar shetti Travels, BHOOM REDDY CIRCLE SRI GANESH TRAVELS, Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Yeshwanthpur, Rajajinagar, Anand Rao Circle, Corporation , Lalbagh West Gate, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Gadag to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Gadag to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Gadag to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Gadag to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Gadag to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Gadag to Bangalore is 385KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Gadag to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Gadag to Bangalore bus route departs at 21:00 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Gadag bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Gadag are:
  • Betgeri- P B road- Kustagi online shopee
  • Gandhi circle
  • J T Matt Road Bangar shetti Travels
  • BHOOM REDDY CIRCLE SRI GANESH TRAVELS
  • Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Yeshwanthpur
  • Rajajinagar
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Corporation
  • Lalbagh West Gate

Q) What is the Gadag to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Gadag to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.