• SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Mapusa

    Opp H P Carvalho Petrol Pump Near Gandhi Circle Private Bus Parking Ground Mapusa Goa

    06:00 PM

    Panjim E D C PATTO

    Behind KTC Bus Stand Near Ritz Classic Hotel Private Bus Parking Ground EDC Patto Panjim Goa

    07:00 PM

    MargoaKadamba Bus Stand

    Inside Kadamba Bus Stand

    08:00 PM

    Cancona Bypass

    Cancona Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Tumkur bye pass

    05:45 AM

    Nelamangala (S R S Travels)

    05:55 AM

    8TH MILE

    06:00 AM

    JALAHALLI

    06:10 AM

    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater)

    06:15 AM

    Rajajinagar

    06:20 AM

    Malleswaram Circle

    06:25 AM

    Seshadri Puram

    06:30 AM

    Majestic(Ananda Rao circle)

  • Anand Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Mapusa - Gandhi Circle Near Gandhi Circle OPP. Carvalho Petrol Pump 9892369055

    06:30 PM

    Panjim - Near Ritz Classic hotel, Behind KTC Bus Stand. 9892369055

    07:35 PM

    Madgaon- Near Madgaon KTC Bus Stand 9892369055

    07:45 PM

    Madgaon Market Near Municipal Garden, at kamat Hotel 9892369055

    08:00 PM

    Cucolim - Near Bharath Petrol Bunk 9892369055

    08:15 PM

    Canacona -FlyOver Entrance 9892369055

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Nelamangala - Near BUS Stop

    07:00 AM

    Yaswanthpura Gowardhan Theater

    07:15 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE

    07:20 AM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    07:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • Seabird Tourists.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    13 hrs 40 mins

    07:40 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Mapsa

    Mapsa Prepaid Taxi Stand Opposite

    05:10 PM

    Ocouriem Circle Porvarim

    Near Grand Kadamba Hotel Next To Damodar Travels

    06:00 PM

    Panjim

    Panjim Edc Patto Kamat Towers Seabird Office Opposite Bank Of India Near Ginger Hotel

    07:00 PM

    Ponda Bypass

    Ponda Near Farmagudi Circle

    07:30 PM

    Margoa

    Inside Kadamba Bus Stand

    08:00 PM

    Cucolium

    Opp Bharath Petrol Bunk

    08:30 PM

    Canacona

    Opp Kadamba Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    06:25 AM

    Tumkur

    07:25 AM

    NELAMANGALA TOLL

    07:35 AM

    Parle Toll 9900025746

    07:40 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS

    07:45 AM

    Guruguntepalya Circle

    07:50 AM

    Govardhan(Yeshwanthpur)

    07:55 AM

    Rajajinagar

    08:00 AM

    Anandarao Circle

    08:05 AM

    Gandhinagar

    08:10 AM

    Corporation Circle

    08:15 AM

    Lal bagh

    08:20 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block

    08:25 AM

    South end circle

    08:40 AM

    DEVEGOWDA PETROL BUNK

    08:45 AM

    Katriguppe

    08:55 AM

    Sea bird Tourists Workshop

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    MAPSA - OPP TAXI STAND. PH 0832 2255967,7507078634

    Opp OPP TAXI STAND 0832 2255967,7507078634

    06:00 PM

    PANJIM - BEHIND KTC BUS STAND EDC PLAZA (M)+917507078634- 0832 - 2437386

    Behind KTC Bus Stand EDC Plaza (M)+917507078634 - 0832 - 2437386 +917507078634 VRL KTC BUS STAND

    07:30 PM

    MARGAO - OPP KTC BUS STAND(M)+919325011929

    Opp Margao KTC Bus Stand-Bus Parking +919325011929 VRL-+919325011929 KTC Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    05:45 AM

    PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198

    05:55 AM

    8th MILE

    06:05 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    06:15 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION ,NEAR KLE DENTAL HOSPETIL-, 7829945861 AND 7829945846

    06:25 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    06:35 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    06:45 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    07:00 AM

    ANAND RAO - CIRCLE [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] 9343993242 - 9343993244

    07:05 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • Paulo Travels Private Limited..

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    14 hrs 45 mins

    09:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Madgaon- inside k t c bus stand

    Ktc bus stand-9175793696/0832-2438531/6637777

    06:00 PM

    Ponda farmagudi junction near ganesh temple

    Farmagudi junction-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    06:15 PM

    Porvorim damodar travels opp mall de goa

    Opp mall de goa-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    06:30 PM

    Panjim near ktc bus stand,paulo terminal

    Panjim opp ktc-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    07:00 PM

    Mapusa- paulo travels opp taxi stand

    Opp taxi stand- paulo travels-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    07:20 PM

    Bicholim-nr shantadurga school

    Bicholim-nr shantadurga school-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    07:30 PM

    Sanquelim below bridge

    Sanquelim below bridge -08326637777

    Dropping Points

    08:55 AM

    Dasarahalli

    09:00 AM

    Yeshwanthpur

    09:10 AM

    Anand rao circle

    09:15 AM

    Race course road

  • Seabird Tourists.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Mapsa

    Mapsa Prepaid Taxi Stand Opposite

    06:20 PM

    Ocouriem Circle Porvarim

    Near Grand Kadamba Hotel Next To Damodar Travels

    07:01 PM

    Panjim

    Panjim Edc Patto Kamat Towers Seabird Office Opposite Bank Of India Near Ginger Hotel

    07:45 PM

    Ponda Bypass

    Ponda Near Farmagudi Circle

    08:15 PM

    Margoa

    Inside Kadamba Bus Stand

    08:30 PM

    Cucolium

    Opp Bharath Petrol Bunk

    09:15 PM

    Canacona

    Opp Kadamba Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Tumkur

    07:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA TOLL

    07:35 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS

    07:37 AM

    Guruguntepalya Circle

    07:45 AM

    Govardhan(Yeshwanthpur)

    07:50 AM

    Rajajinagar

    08:00 AM

    Anandarao Circle

    08:05 AM

    Gandhinagar

    08:10 AM

    Corporation Circle

    08:15 AM

    Lal bagh

    08:25 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block

    08:30 AM

    South end circle

    08:35 AM

    DEVEGOWDA PETROL BUNK

    08:40 AM

    Katriguppe

    08:50 AM

    Sea bird Tourists Workshop

  • Anand Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Mapusa - Gandhi Circle Near Gandhi Circle OPP. Carvalho Petrol Pump 9823737870

    07:30 PM

    Panjim - Near Ritz Classic hotel, Behind KTC Bus Stand. 08237021422,022226245459823737870

    08:35 PM

    Madgaon Market Near Municipal Garden, at kamat Hotel 9823737870

    08:45 PM

    Madgaon- Near Madgaon KTC Bus Stand 9823737870

    09:00 PM

    Cucolim - Near Bharath Petrol Bunk 08237021422,9823737870

    09:15 PM

    Canacona -FlyOver Entrance 9823737870

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Nelamangala - Near BUS Stop

    07:30 AM

    Yaswanthpura Gowardhan Theater

    07:45 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE

    07:50 AM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    08:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • Paulo Travels Private Limited..

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 PM

    Madgaon- inside k t c bus stand

    Ktc bus stand-9175793696/0832-2438531/6637777

    05:15 PM

    Ponda farmagudi junction near ganesh temple

    Farmagudi junction-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    06:30 PM

    Panjim-paulo bus terminus, opp ktc

    Opp ktc bus stand, near mandvi bridge.-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    06:40 PM

    Porvorim damodar travels opp mall de goa,near wadakombda,

    Opp mall de goa,near wadakombda,porvorim-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    07:00 PM

    Mapusa- paulo travels opp taxi stand

    Opp taxi stand- paulo travels-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    07:30 PM

    Bicholim-nr shantadurga school

    Bicholim-nr shantadurga school-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    07:45 PM

    Sanquelim below bridge

    Sanquelim below bridge -08326637777

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Dasarahalli

    08:05 AM

    Anand rao circle

    08:30 AM

    Yeshwanthpur

    08:45 AM

    Race course road

  • Paulo Travels Private Limited.2X1 (40) Kingsize AC Seater/Sleeper.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    14 hrs 45 mins

    11:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Madgaon- inside k t c bus stand

    Ktc bus stand-9175793696/0832-2438531/6637777

    07:00 PM

    Ponda farmagudi junction near ganesh temple

    Farmagudi junction-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    07:15 PM

    Porvorim damodar travels opp mall de goa

    Opp mall de goa-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    07:30 PM

    Panjim near ktc bus stand,paulo terminal

    Panjim opp ktc-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    08:00 PM

    Mapusa- paulo travels opp taxi stand

    Opp taxi stand- paulo travels-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    08:20 PM

    Bicholim-nr shantadurga school

    Bicholim-nr shantadurga school-0832-2438531 / 6637777

    08:30 PM

    Sanquelim below bridge

    Sanquelim below bridge -08326637777

    Dropping Points

    10:55 AM

    Dasarahalli

    11:00 AM

    Yeshwanthpur

    11:10 AM

    Anand rao circle

    11:15 AM

    Race course road

  • Paulo Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    12 hrs 35 mins

    08:05 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Madgaon

    Madgaon ktc bus stand

    06:15 PM

    Ponda

    Farmagudi junction

    07:30 PM

    Panjim

    Opp ktc bus stand, near mandvi bridge.

    07:40 PM

    Porvorim

    Opp mall de goa,near wadakombda,porvorim

    08:00 PM

    Mapusa

    Opp taxi stand- paulo travels

    08:30 PM

    Bicholim

    Bicholim-nr shantadurga school

    08:45 PM

    Sanquelim

    Sanquelim below bridge

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Dasarahalli

    08:05 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand rao circle

    08:30 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yeshwanthpur

    08:45 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Race course road

  • Paulo Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    14 hrs 40 mins

    11:10 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Madgaon

    Ktc bus stand

    08:00 PM

    Ponda

    Farmagudi junction

    08:15 PM

    Porvorim

    Opp mall de goa

    08:30 PM

    Panjim

    Panjim opp ktc

    09:00 PM

    Mapusa

    Opp taxi stand- paulo travels

    09:20 PM

    Bicholim

    Bicholim-nr shantadurga school

    09:30 PM

    Sanquelim

    Sanquelim below bridge

    Dropping Points

    10:55 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Dasarahalli

    11:00 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yeshwanthpur

    11:10 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand rao circle

    11:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Race course road

  • Paulo Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    14 hrs 40 mins

    09:10 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Madgaon

    Ktc bus stand

    06:00 PM

    Ponda

    Farmagudi junction

    06:15 PM

    Porvorim

    Opp mall de goa

    06:30 PM

    Panjim

    Panjim opp ktc

    07:00 PM

    Mapusa

    Opp taxi stand- paulo travels

    07:20 PM

    Bicholim

    Bicholim-nr shantadurga school

    07:30 PM

    Sanquelim

    Sanquelim below bridge

    Dropping Points

    08:55 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Dasarahalli

    09:00 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yeshwanthpur

    09:10 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand rao circle

    09:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Race course road

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Mapusa

    Opp H P Carvalho Petrol Pump Near Gandhi Circle Private Bus Parking Ground Mapusa Goa

    06:00 PM

    Panjim

    Behind KTC Bus Stand Near Ritz Classic Hotel Private Bus Parking Ground EDC Patto Panjim Goa

    07:00 PM

    Madgaon

    Inside Kadamba Bus Stand

    08:00 PM

    Canacona

    Cancona Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Tumkur Bye Pass

    05:45 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala By Pass

    05:55 AM

    Dasarahalli

    shop no 125/6 tumkur road 100meter before 8th mile signal opp sanand indane distributor front of n h piller no 87

    06:00 AM

    Jalahalli

    #628 N R Complex Nethajinagar T.dasarahalli

    06:10 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Govardhan Theater

    06:15 AM

    Rajajinagar

    Near Navrang

    06:20 AM

    Malleshwaram

    Malleswaram Ground,Malleswaram Circle

    06:25 AM

    Sheshadripuram

    Seshadri Puram

    06:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    SRS Travels Parking, Opp Fortune Hotel

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Mapusa

    06:00 PM

    Panjim

    KTC BUS STAND

    07:30 PM

    Madgaon

    KTC Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    KUNIGAL CIRCLE

    05:45 AM

    Nelamangala

    05:55 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Request Drop

    06:05 AM

    Jalahalli

    06:15 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    06:25 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    06:35 AM

    Rajajinagar

    06:45 AM

    Navrang Metro Station

    07:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    NEAR GANAPATI TEMPLE

    07:05 AM

    Gandhinagar

    FREEDOM PARK BACK SIDE

  • Seabird Tourists..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Mapusa

    Mapsa Prepaid Taxi Stand Opposite

    05:10 PM

    Porvorim

    Near Grand Kadamba Hotel Next To Damodar Travels

    06:00 PM

    Panjim

    Panjim Edc Patto Kamat Towers Seabird Office Opposite Bank Of India Near Ginger Hotel

    07:00 PM

    Ponda

    Ponda Near Farmagudi Circle

    07:30 PM

    Madgaon

    Inside Kadamba Bus Stand

    08:00 PM

    Cuncolim

    Opp Bharath Petrol Bunk

    08:30 PM

    Canacona

    Opp Kadamba Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    06:25 AM

    Others

    Antharasanahalli Bridge ,Nh 4 Near Karthik Residency,

    07:25 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala Toll

    07:35 AM

    Nelamangala

    After Parle G Toll

    07:40 AM

    Jalahalli

    Opp Giriyas Showroom

    07:45 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Goruguntepalya Circle

    07:50 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Opp To Govardhan Theatre

    07:55 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Opp Shaneshwara Temple Rajajinagar

    08:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Ganesha Temple

    08:05 AM

    Gandhinagar

    Sapna Book House

    08:10 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation Circle

    08:15 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lal Bagh

    08:20 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Opp Kannada Cafe Jayanagar 4th Block Bus Stop

    08:25 AM

    South End

    South End Circle

    08:40 AM

    Devegowda Bunk

    Devegowda Petrol Bunk

    08:45 AM

    Attiguppe

    Katriguppe

    08:55 AM

    Nayanadahalli

    Near Doodla Dairy

  • Seabird Tourists..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:01 PM

    12 hrs 59 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Mapusa

    Mapsa Prepaid Taxi Stand Opposite

    06:20 PM

    Porvorim

    Near Grand Kadamba Hotel Next To Damodar Travels

    07:01 PM

    Panjim

    Panjim Edc Patto Kamat Towers Seabird Office Opposite Bank Of India Near Ginger Hotel

    07:45 PM

    Ponda

    Ponda Near Farmagudi Circle

    08:15 PM

    Madgaon

    Inside Kadamba Bus Stand

    08:30 PM

    Cuncolim

    Opp Bharath Petrol Bunk

    09:15 PM

    Canacona

    Opp Kadamba Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Others

    Antharasanahalli Bridge ,Nh 4 Near Karthik Residency,

    07:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala Toll

    07:35 AM

    Jalahalli

    Opp Giriyas Showroom

    07:37 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Goruguntepalya Circle

    07:45 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Opp To Govardhan Theatre

    07:50 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Opp Shaneshwara Temple Rajajinagar

    08:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Ganesha Temple

    08:05 AM

    Gandhinagar

    Sapna Book House

    08:10 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation Circle

    08:15 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lal Bagh

    08:25 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Opp Kannada Cafe Jayanagar 4th Block Bus Stop

    08:30 AM

    South End

    South End Circle

    08:35 AM

    Devegowda Bunk

    Devegowda Petrol Bunk

    08:40 AM

    Attiguppe

    Katriguppe

    08:50 AM

    Nayanadahalli

    Near Doodla Dairy

6 More buses found

Goa to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 06:00 PM 05:45 AM 11 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Seabird Tourists. 06:00 PM 07:40 AM 13 hrs 40 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 06:00 PM 07:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Paulo Travels Private Limited.. 06:30 PM 09:15 AM 14 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Seabird Tourists. 07:00 PM 08:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 07:00 PM 06:15 AM 11 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Paulo Travels Private Limited.. 07:30 PM 08:00 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Paulo Travels Private Limited.2X1 (40) Kingsize AC Seater/Sleeper. 08:30 PM 11:15 AM 14 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Paulo Travels.. 07:30 PM 08:05 AM 12 hrs 35 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Goa to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

11 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

558 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 665

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Goa

  • Mapusa
  • Panjim E D C PATTO
  • MargoaKadamba Bus Stand
  • Cancona Bypass
  • Mapusa - Gandhi Circle Near Gandhi Circle OPP. Carvalho Petrol Pump 9892369055

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Tumkur bye pass
  • Nelamangala (S R S Travels)
  • 8TH MILE
  • JALAHALLI
  • Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater)

Book Goa to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Goa to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 11 hrs 15 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Goa can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Goa to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Goa to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Goa to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 665 to Rs 2950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 06:00 PM and 08:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Goa to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Goa bus route are: Mapusa, Panjim E D C PATTO, MargoaKadamba Bus Stand, Cancona Bypass , Mapusa - Gandhi Circle Near Gandhi Circle OPP. Carvalho Petrol Pump 9892369055, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Tumkur bye pass, Nelamangala (S R S Travels) , 8TH MILE, JALAHALLI, Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) , and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Goa to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Goa to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Goa to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Goa to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Goa to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Goa to Bangalore is 558KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Goa to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Goa to Bangalore bus route departs at 18:00 and 20:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Goa bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Goa are:
  • Mapusa
  • Panjim E D C PATTO
  • MargoaKadamba Bus Stand
  • Cancona Bypass
  • Mapusa - Gandhi Circle Near Gandhi Circle OPP. Carvalho Petrol Pump 9892369055

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Tumkur bye pass
  • Nelamangala (S R S Travels)
  • 8TH MILE
  • JALAHALLI
  • Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater)

Q) What is the Goa to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Goa to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.