Home | Bus Tickets | Goa to Bangalore Buses

Goa to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Seabird Tourists.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹1100 ₹1050
  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Khushi Tourist.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹1699 ₹1649
  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹3600 ₹3550
  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Shanta Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹2999 ₹2949
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹1500 ₹1450
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹1500 ₹1450
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Seabird Tourists.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Anand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹1300 ₹1250
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    SAM TOURIST.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹1400 ₹1350
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Hamsa Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹1800 ₹1750
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    SAM TOURIST.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹1199 ₹1149
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹2499 ₹2449
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tourist.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1699 ₹1649
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Seabird Tourists.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹1100 ₹1050
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Anand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sachin Kumar Travels.

    AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹1499 ₹1449
  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    HP Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹2599 ₹2549
  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Manu Tourist.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹1546 ₹1496
  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Seabird Tourists.

    AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹1300 ₹1250
  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:05 AM

    14 hrs 5 mins

    Sea Bird Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 18 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Sea Bird Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 11 Seat(s)

    ₹1100 ₹1050
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sea Bird Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 14 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sam Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹1400 ₹1350
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Sam Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹1199 ₹1149
  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 11 Seat(s)

    ₹1100 ₹1050
  • 07:16 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:10 AM

    10 hrs 54 mins

    Manu Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹1546 ₹1496
  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 30 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:50 AM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    Hamsa Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹1800 ₹1750
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1699 ₹1649
  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sea Bird Tourist..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    3.8 32 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Tanishka Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹1199 ₹1149
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:35 AM

    14 hrs 5 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 32 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 06:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Reshma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 9 Seat(s)

    ₹1500 ₹1450
  • 06:15 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:55 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Sjs Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹1499 ₹1449
  • 06:10 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:25 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    H.P. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹2599 ₹2549
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sachin Kumar Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹1499 ₹1449
  • 06:15 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Shanta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 05:40 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Khushi Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹2999 ₹2949
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:25 AM

    12 hrs 55 mins

    Tanishka Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹1499 ₹1449
36 More buses found

Goa to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Seabird Tourists. 05:00 PM 06:30 AM 13 hrs 30 mins
Sugama Tourists. 05:00 PM 06:30 AM 13 hrs 30 mins
Khushi Tourist. 05:00 PM 05:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Sai Krupa Travels. 05:30 PM 06:30 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Shanta Travels. 05:30 PM 07:00 AM 13 hrs 30 mins
Sai Krupa Travels. 05:30 PM 06:00 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Sai Krupa Travels. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
VRL Travels. 06:00 PM 07:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Seabird Tourists. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Anand Travels. 06:00 PM 05:45 AM 11 hrs 45 mins
SAM TOURIST. 06:00 PM 05:30 AM 11 hrs 30 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Hamsa Tours and Travels. 06:30 PM 07:30 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
SAM TOURIST. 06:30 PM 06:00 AM 11 hrs 30 mins
Sai Krupa Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd. 06:30 PM 08:30 AM 14 hrs 0 mins
Sri Tourist. 07:00 PM 06:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
Seabird Tourists. 07:00 PM 08:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Anand Travels. 07:00 PM 06:15 AM 11 hrs 15 mins
Sachin Kumar Travels. 07:00 PM 07:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
HP Travels. 07:45 PM 06:45 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
Manu Tourist. 08:00 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Seabird Tourists. 08:30 PM 08:30 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
Anand Travels.. 06:30 PM 07:15 AM 12 hrs 45 mins
Sea Bird Tourist.. 05:00 PM 07:05 AM 14 hrs 5 mins
Sea Bird Tourist.. 07:00 PM 08:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Sea Bird Tourist.. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Sam Tourist.. 06:00 PM 06:00 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
Srs Travels.. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Sam Tourist.. 06:30 PM 05:45 AM 11 hrs 15 mins
Sugama Tourist.. 05:00 PM 06:30 AM 13 hrs 30 mins
Manu Tourist.. 07:16 PM 06:10 AM 10 hrs 54 mins
Paulo Travels.. 07:30 PM 08:30 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Hamsa Tours And Travels.. 07:30 PM 06:50 AM 11 hrs 20 mins
Sri Tourist.. 07:00 PM 07:15 AM 12 hrs 15 mins
Sea Bird Tourist.. 08:30 PM 08:30 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
Tanishka Holidays.. 06:00 PM 07:30 AM 13 hrs 30 mins
Paulo Travels.. 06:30 PM 08:35 AM 14 hrs 5 mins
Reshma Travels.. 06:45 PM 06:45 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
Vrl Travels.. 06:00 PM 07:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Sjs Holidays.. 06:15 PM 06:55 AM 12 hrs 40 mins
H.P. Travels.. 06:10 PM 07:25 AM 13 hrs 15 mins
Sachin Kumar Tours And Travels.. 07:00 PM 06:30 AM 11 hrs 30 mins
Shanta Travels.. 06:15 PM 06:45 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Khushi Tourist.. 05:00 PM 05:40 AM 12 hrs 40 mins
Tanishka Holidays.. 06:30 PM 07:25 AM 12 hrs 55 mins

Goa to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Goa to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Goa to Bangalore is 558KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:00 and 20:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Goa to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Goa and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Goa to Bangalore Buses

46 Buses
Distance: 558 km
Duration: 13 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 32
Min. Fare ₹ 999

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Goa to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Goa to Bangalore is 558KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Goa to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Goa to Bangalore bus route departs at 17:00 and 20:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Goa?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Goa are:
  • Mapsa
  • Panjim
  • Ponda Bypass
  • Margoa
  • Cucolium

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Tumkur
  • NELAMANGALA TOLL
  • Parle Toll 9900025746
  • JALAHALLI CROSS
  • Guruguntepalya Circle

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Goa to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Goa to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Goa to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 46 buses are operating on the Goa-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.