• IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    10:00 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.8
    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Madgaon

    Behind Kadamba Bus Stand (Goa)

    07:00 PM

    Panjim

    Patto, Behind KTC Bus Stand (Goa)

    07:30 PM

    Porvorim

    Mall De Goa (Goa)

    07:35 PM

    Porvorim

    Opp Ocoqueiro Hotel (Goa)

    08:00 PM

    Mapusa

    Opp Taxi Stand (Goa)

    08:45 PM

    Dhargal

    Opp Kaloji MRF Showroom (Goa)

    09:00 PM

    Pernem

    Pernem Malpem, Bharat Petrol Pump (Goa)

    09:15 PM

    Satarda

    Satarda Bridge (Goa)

    Dropping Points

    07:50 AM

    Kalamboli

    Opp Road to McDonalds (Mumbai)

    08:00 AM

    Kharghar

    Service Rd. Kharghar Bus Stop. (Opp Three Star Hotel) (Mumbai)

    08:10 AM

    CBD Belapur

    CBD Belapur bridge ending Bus Stop (towards Pune Highway) (Mumbai)

    08:20 AM

    Nerul

    Nerul London Pilsnor Factory Bus Stop (towards Pune Highway) (Mumbai)

    08:25 AM

    Vashi - Old Vashi Toll Naka

    Before Old Vashi Toll Naka (Mumbai)

    08:40 AM

    Chembur

    Opp Yogi Broadway Hotel (Mumbai)

    08:55 AM

    Sion

    End of Chuna Bhatti Bridge (Mumbai)

    09:10 AM

    Bandra East

    Kalanagar Bus Stop (towards Bandra Station) (Mumbai)

    09:15 AM

    Santacruz East

    Opp M. A.Travels,Teachers Colony (Service Road) (Mumbai)

    09:20 AM

    Vile Parle East

    Centaur Hotel Bus Stop (towards Bandra Western Express Highway) (Mumbai)

    09:25 AM

    Andheri East

    Opp Hanuman Road Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    09:40 AM

    Goregaon East - IntrCity Partner

    Ratna CT Travels, Shop No. FG/16, Sarvodaya Nagar, Western Express Highway, Before Aarey Check Naka , Goregaon East (Mumbai)

    09:50 AM

    Malad East

    Opp Omkar Building (Mumbai)

    09:55 AM

    Kandivali East

    Samta Nagar, Opp Police Station Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    10:00 AM

    Borivali East

    Service Road, Opp Axis Bank, near National Park (Mumbai)

Goa to Mumbai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:00 PM 10:00 AM 14 hrs 0 mins

Journey Summary

Goa to Mumbai Bus Route Details

Duration:

14 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

587 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 952

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Goa

  • Madgaon
  • Panjim
  • Porvorim
  • Mapusa
  • Dhargal

Dropping Points in Mumbai

  • Kalamboli
  • Kharghar
  • CBD Belapur
  • Nerul
  • Vashi - Old Vashi Toll Naka

Book Goa to Mumbai Bus Tickets

Goa to Mumbai bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 14 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Mumbai to Goa can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Goa to Mumbai with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Goa to Mumbai Bus Tickets Booking

Goa to Mumbai bus tickets starts from Rs 952 to Rs 952 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:00 PM and 08:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Goa to Mumbai. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Goa bus route are: Madgaon, Panjim, Porvorim, Mapusa, Dhargal, etc. and bus dropping points on the Mumbai bus route are Kalamboli, Kharghar, CBD Belapur , Nerul, Vashi - Old Vashi Toll Naka , and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Goa to Mumbai. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Goa to Mumbai bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Goa to Mumbai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Goa to Mumbai

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Goa to Mumbai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Goa to Mumbai is 587KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 14 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Goa to Mumbai?

A) The first and the last bus for Goa to Mumbai bus route departs at 20:00 and 20:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Goa bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Goa are:
  • Madgaon
  • Panjim
  • Porvorim
  • Mapusa
  • Dhargal

Q) What are the dropping points in Mumbai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Mumbai are:
  • Kalamboli
  • Kharghar
  • CBD Belapur
  • Nerul
  • Vashi - Old Vashi Toll Naka

Q) What is the Goa to Mumbai bus fare?

A) To travel from Goa to Mumbai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 952 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Goa to Mumbai route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Mumbai from Goa.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Mumbai to Goa bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.