Home | Bus Tickets | Gorakhpur to Delhi Buses

Gorakhpur to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 10:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1057

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1096

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Highway Volvo.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    New International Tourist.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:15 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2049

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    New India Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1369

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    BHATI TRAVELLERS.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2950

  • 05:15 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Ganpati Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1713

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Avadh Express.

    AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 06:15 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:15 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Sethi Yatra Company.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 06:35 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:10 AM

    12 hrs 35 mins

    Hello Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    New International Tourist.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 10:45 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Bihar Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3007

  • 07:55 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:25 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:20 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:20 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Avadh Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 10:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Avadh Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 10:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1748

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 11:19 AM

    12 hrs 49 mins

    Baba Khatu Shyam Travels Pvt.Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 10:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sahil Bus Services.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 11:59 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 11:30 AM

    11 hrs 31 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 04:55 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    Mj Bhati Travels Jjn..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2950

  • 08:20 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3200

  • 05:40 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:50 AM

    13 hrs 10 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1139

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Namaste Bihar..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 05:31 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 29 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:20 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    New Travel India..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 06:50 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 04:40 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:10 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 11:15 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 12:30 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Khatu Shyam Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 06:40 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:40 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1044

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:40 AM

    14 hrs 40 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 07:20 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:45 AM

    14 hrs 25 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 11:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 10:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1748

  • 06:40 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 35 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Varun Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1665

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 05:15 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:44 AM

    16 hrs 44 mins

    Ravina Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:49 AM

    15 hrs 49 mins

    Ravina Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:45 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Vande Matram Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 03:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 04:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 05:20 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    New India Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1369

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels Delhi..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1796

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 11:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    India Tours & Travels (Get Book Cab)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 10:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sahil Bus Service (Delhi)..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:20 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 03:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:25 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    New Travel India..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 06:15 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:50 AM

    13 hrs 35 mins

    Jet Blazer Crusier..

    1+2 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    New Travel India..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:35 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:10 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    New Travel India..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1919

  • 08:25 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 35 mins

    New Travel India..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 05:50 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 11:15 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Travels..

    2+2 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1575

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Fouji Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1049

  • 03:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 06:45 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:45 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Hari Transport Company..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Namaste Bihar..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 09:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Namaste Bihar..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2199

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 31 mins 10:40 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    Raj Travels..

    2+2 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1575

65 More buses found

Gorakhpur to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 05:00 PM 07:30 PM 15 hrs 30 mins
Pitambara Saroj Travels. 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Himachal Highway Volvo. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
New International Tourist. 05:00 PM 07:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Asian Bus Express. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Jagdamba Tourism. 05:00 PM 11:59 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
New India Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
BHATI TRAVELLERS. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 05:15 PM 05:15 PM 12 hrs 45 mins
Marcos Tour And Travels. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins

Gorakhpur to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Gorakhpur to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Gorakhpur to Delhi is 830KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 31 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:00 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Gorakhpur to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Gorakhpur and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Gorakhpur to Delhi Buses

75 Buses
Distance: 830 km
Duration: 13 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 49
Min. Fare ₹ 999

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Gorakhpur to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Gorakhpur to Delhi is 830KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 31 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Gorakhpur to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Gorakhpur to Delhi bus route departs at 15:00 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Gorakhpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Gorakhpur are:
  • Nausad Chauraha
  • Sahjanwa
  • Kamla Motors Indian Oil Petrol Pump Nausadh gorakhpur
  • Gorakhpur Bus Station
  • tNousad Chouraha ,police chouki ,near iocl petrol 9643663054,01204554556

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Anand Vihar
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar
  • Vaishali Metro station
  • Delhi
  • Anand Vihar, Metro Pillar No. 216, Nr. Indian Oil Petrol Pump

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Gorakhpur to Delhi?

A) To travel from Gorakhpur to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Gorakhpur to Delhi route?

A) Currently 75 buses are operating on the Gorakhpur-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.