Home | Bus Tickets | Gorakhpur to Lucknow Buses

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Bus Tickets

  • 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1096

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:00 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    New India Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1369

  • 02:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:45 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 03:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:50 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Anshi Tour and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 03:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:30 PM

    0 mins

    Panwar Travels.

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 03:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:00 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    BHATI TRAVELLERS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 04:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 08:50 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Anshi Tour and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 04:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:00 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Sethi Yatra Company.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:21 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:11 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    Maharaja Travels (Bikaner).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 04:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    New International Tourist.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:30 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Sethi Yatra Company.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2049

  • 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:40 PM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    Shri Jee Travels Dholpur.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1120

  • 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:20 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    BHATI TRAVELLERS.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2950

  • 01:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:35 PM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    Chouhan Travels And Cargo.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 05:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 05:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:30 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Sethi Yatra Company.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 06:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:00 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Anshi Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 06:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:20 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    BHATI TRAVELLERS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 06:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:15 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Sethi Yatra Company.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 06:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:59 PM

    5 hrs 29 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 06:35 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:54 PM

    5 hrs 19 mins

    Hello Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 07:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:40 PM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    Anshi Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:50 PM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    Panwar Travels.

    AC SEATER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:45 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    New International Tourist.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 07:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:00 PM

    3 hrs 20 mins

    Panwar Travels.

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:55 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:25 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 12:0 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:59 AM

    5 hrs 29 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Baba Khatu Shyam Travels Pvt.Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 06:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Amar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 05:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:15 PM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    New India Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1369

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:59 PM

    4 hrs 29 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 08:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:50 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3200

  • 05:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:50 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 05:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:20 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    Goyal Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 06:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:59 PM

    5 hrs 19 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 12:45 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 03:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 03:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:15 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:40 PM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    Anshi Raj Shree Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 04:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 05:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:45 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:15 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 896

  • 05:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 03:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 08:45 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:45 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 04:21 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:11 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    Shree Karni Maharaja Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:09 PM

    3 hrs 29 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 04:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:05 PM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:45 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 03:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:39 PM

    9 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    56 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 03:00 AM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 04:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 08:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    2.7 39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 12:9 AM

    3 hrs 39 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 05:31 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:41 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    Shree Karni Maharaja Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:55 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:20 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    Mj Bhati Travels Jjn..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2950

  • 04:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:45 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 06:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:55 PM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Amar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 04:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 04:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 08:50 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Anshi Raj Shree Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 03:35 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:00 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    Mj Bhati Travels Jjn..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 04:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 03:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:50 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Anshi Raj Shree Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:55 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 06:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:00 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Anshi Raj Shree Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 06:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:59 PM

    5 hrs 44 mins

    Jet Blazer Crusier..

    1+2 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:31 PM

    5 hrs 31 mins

    Ravina Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 03:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:20 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 04:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:15 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.2 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:59 PM

    26 hrs 29 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:10 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 09:40 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Shrijee Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 05:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 07:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1750

  • 06:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:21 PM

    5 hrs 21 mins

    Ravina Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 04:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 10:05 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    Goyal Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 05:55 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:20 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    Mj Bhati Travels Jjn..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

72 More buses found

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
New India Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels. 02:00 PM 02:00 PM 5 hrs 45 mins
Anshi Tour and Travels. 03:00 PM 07:00 PM 4 hrs 50 mins
Panwar Travels. 03:30 PM 08:30 PM 0 mins
BHATI TRAVELLERS. 03:40 PM 06:00 PM 5 hrs 20 mins
Sethi Yatra Company. 04:00 PM 06:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
Maharaja Travels (Bikaner). 04:21 PM 04:21 PM 6 hrs 50 mins
New International Tourist. 05:00 PM 07:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Jagdamba Tourism. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Gorakhpur to Lucknow, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Gorakhpur to Lucknow is 270KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 472 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 03:00 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Gorakhpur to Lucknow by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Gorakhpur and Lucknow travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Buses

82 Buses
Distance: 270 km
Duration: 3 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 42
Min. Fare ₹ 472

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A) The driving distance from Gorakhpur to Lucknow is 270KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A) The first and the last bus for Gorakhpur to Lucknow bus route departs at 03:00 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Gorakhpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Gorakhpur are:
  • Nausad Chauraha
  • Nosad Choraha
  • Gorakhapur Naushad chauraha indian oil petrol pump 7607604626
  • 7426003377 BHARAT PETROL PUMP OPP. TO UNION BANK
  • 7426003377 MAHINDRA SHOWROOM NAUSHAD CHOURAHA

Q) What are the dropping points in Lucknow?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Lucknow are:
  • Kamta Chauraha
  • IntrCity Smart Bus Lounge - Nahariya Chauraha
  • Naharia Choraha
  • Lucknow kamta chauraha Awadh bus stand transport nagar metro station gate no 2
  • Kamta Chouraha

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A) To travel from Gorakhpur to Lucknow, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 472 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Gorakhpur to Lucknow route?

A) Currently 82 buses are operating on the Gorakhpur-Lucknow bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.