Home | Bus Tickets | Gulbarga to Bangalore Buses

Gulbarga to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 05:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 05:40 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    13 hrs 35 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Meenakshi Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Shakuntala Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 07:20 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:20 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Lucky Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sam Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Lucky Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Balaji Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:50 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:45 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1060

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 09:15 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 09:55 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:40 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SEATER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 809

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Lucky Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 08:45 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1060

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Meenakshi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 05:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 07:50 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:20 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sanjana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Pooja Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:55 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:40 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    3.5 44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 809

  • 05:40 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    13 hrs 35 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sam Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 09:15 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

53 More buses found

Gulbarga to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Sugama Tourists. 05:00 PM 09:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
VRL Travels. 06:00 PM 09:55 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Meenakshi Bus. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 06:45 PM 08:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Sanjana Travels. 07:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Shakuntala Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Kukkeshree Travels. 07:00 PM 07:30 PM 12 hrs 15 mins
Pooja Travels. 07:20 PM 09:30 PM 12 hrs 10 mins
Sai Lucky Tours & Travels. 07:45 PM 08:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sam Tours & Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins

Gulbarga to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Gulbarga to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Gulbarga to Bangalore is 628KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 710 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:00 and 21:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Gulbarga to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Gulbarga and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Gulbarga to Bangalore Buses

63 Buses
Distance: 628 km
Duration: 12 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 19
Min. Fare ₹ 710

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Gulbarga to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Gulbarga to Bangalore is 628KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Gulbarga to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Gulbarga to Bangalore bus route departs at 17:00 and 21:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Gulbarga?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Gulbarga are:
  • JEVARGI ROAD S K YATRIK NIVAS
  • NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)+919343993263
  • Gulbarga
  • Ram Mandir Ring Road
  • Kalaburagi New Jewargi Road

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • 8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli
  • JALAHALLI CIRCLE
  • Gurgunte palya
  • Yeshwanthapur
  • Navarang Circle

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Gulbarga to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 710 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Gulbarga to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 63 buses are operating on the Gulbarga-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.