• VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)+919343993263

    VRL MAIN OFFICE NEAR SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE NEW JAWARGI ROAD KALABURAGI-08472-254462,9343993263 +9343993263 VRL - KALABURAGI SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    05:45 AM

    8th MILE

    05:50 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    05:05 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244

    06:00 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    06:15 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    06:20 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    06:25 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    06:30 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)+919343993263

    VRL MAIN OFFICE NEAR SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE NEW JAWARGI ROAD KALABURAGI-08472-254462,9343993263 +9343993263 VRL - KALABURAGI SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    06:45 AM

    8th MILE

    06:50 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    06:05 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244

    07:00 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    07:15 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    07:20 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    07:25 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    07:30 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)+919343993263

    VRL MAIN OFFICE NEAR SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE NEW JAWARGI ROAD KALABURAGI-08472-254462,9343993263 +9343993263 VRL - KALABURAGI SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    07:15 AM

    8th MILE

    07:20 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    06:35 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244

    07:30 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    07:45 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    07:50 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    07:55 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    08:00 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • Sai Lucky Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Gulbarga 7204040485,9019345661

    Dropping Points

    06:05 AM

    Nelamangala

    06:15 AM

    Madanayakanahalli

    06:25 AM

    8th Mile

    06:30 AM

    Parle-g Toll

    06:35 AM

    Jalahalli Cross Signal

    06:45 AM

    Gorguntepalya

    06:55 AM

    Yashwanthpura Govardhan

    07:05 AM

    Kavari Theatra

    07:15 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)+919343993263

    VRL MAIN OFFICE NEAR SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE NEW JAWARGI ROAD KALABURAGI-08472-254462,9343993263 +9343993263 VRL - KALABURAGI SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    06:15 AM

    8th MILE

    06:25 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    06:45 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244

    07:10 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    07:15 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    07:30 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    08:00 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1018 ₹ 968

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)+919343993263

    VRL MAIN OFFICE NEAR SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE NEW JAWARGI ROAD KALABURAGI-08472-254462,9343993263 +9343993263 VRL - KALABURAGI SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    06:45 AM

    8th MILE

    06:55 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    07:15 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244

    07:40 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    07:45 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    08:00 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    08:30 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • VRL Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    07:25 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)+919343993263

    VRL MAIN OFFICE NEAR SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE NEW JAWARGI ROAD KALABURAGI-08472-254462,9343993263 +9343993263 VRL - KALABURAGI SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    TUMKUR BY PASS

    06:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    06:45 AM

    8th MILE

    06:50 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    07:00 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION ,NEAR KLE DENTAL HOSPETIL-, 7829945861 AND 7829945846

    07:05 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    07:15 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR DROPPING 080 - 22971174, +919343993245

    07:25 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    07:30 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1350 ₹ 1300

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Kalaburgi 7022822448,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    8th Mail - Parle Toll

    07:45 AM

    Jalahallicross

    08:00 AM

    Yeshwanthapur - Near Deputy Commissioner Of Police Station

    08:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    08:40 AM

    Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar

    08:50 AM

    Domlur - Below Domlur Bridge

    09:00 AM

    Old Airport

    09:10 AM

    Marathahalli

  • VRL Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)+919343993263

    VRL MAIN OFFICE NEAR SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE NEW JAWARGI ROAD KALABURAGI-08472-254462,9343993263 +9343993263 VRL - KALABURAGI SINDAGI AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    07:30 AM

    8th MILE

    07:45 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    08:00 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION ,NEAR KLE DENTAL HOSPETIL-, 7829945861 AND 7829945846

    08:15 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    08:30 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    08:45 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    09:00 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

Gulbarga to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
VRL Travels. 06:00 PM 06:15 AM 12 hrs 15 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 07:00 PM 07:15 AM 12 hrs 15 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 07:30 PM 07:45 AM 12 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sai Lucky Tours & Travels. 07:45 PM 06:45 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 08:00 PM 07:30 AM 11 hrs 30 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 08:45 PM 08:00 AM 11 hrs 15 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 09:00 PM 07:25 AM 10 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 09:00 PM 07:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 10:00 PM 09:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Gulbarga to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

628 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 950

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Gulbarga

  • NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)+919343993263
  • Gulbarga 7204040485,9019345661
  • Kalaburgi 7022822448,04044454647

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)
  • 8th MILE
  • JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244
  • GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244
  • YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

Gulbarga to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Gulbarga to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Gulbarga to Bangalore is 628KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:00 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Gulbarga to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Gulbarga and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Gulbarga to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Gulbarga to Bangalore is 628KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Gulbarga to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Gulbarga to Bangalore bus route departs at 18:00 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Gulbarga?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Gulbarga are:
  • NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)+919343993263
  • Gulbarga 7204040485,9019345661
  • Kalaburgi 7022822448,04044454647

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)
  • 8th MILE
  • JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244
  • GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244
  • YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

Q) What is the Gulbarga to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.