Home | Bus Tickets | Guntur to Bangalore Buses

Guntur to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 957

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 06:50 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 06:55 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Jabbartravels.net.

    NON-AC SEATER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:15 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Praveen Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:20 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:35 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC SEATER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:20 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 10:20 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:40 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 10:35 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:40 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 10:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:55 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1780

  • 10:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 11:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 11:15 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:15 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:55 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 11:15 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:15 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Bigbus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 11:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    3.5 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:50 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:15 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Big Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 05:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Semi-Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1175

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1086

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 11:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1475

  • 08:20 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:35 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Jts Muthalib Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:20 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:20 AM

    13 hrs 50 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:35 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 09:50 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

45 More buses found

Guntur to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 05:30 PM 10:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 05:45 PM 06:45 PM 12 hrs 45 mins
Morning Star Travels. 06:00 PM 10:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 06:00 PM 06:50 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Sri Venkataramana travels. 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Jabbartravels.net. 06:55 PM 06:55 PM 11 hrs 35 mins
SVKDT Travels. 07:30 PM 10:35 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
CCR Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Praveen Travels. 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 11 hrs 45 mins

Guntur to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Guntur to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Guntur to Bangalore is 602KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:30 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Guntur to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Guntur and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Guntur to Bangalore Buses

55 Buses
Distance: 602 km
Duration: 12 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 28
Min. Fare ₹ 600

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Guntur to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Guntur to Bangalore is 602KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Guntur to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Guntur to Bangalore bus route departs at 17:30 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Guntur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Guntur are:
  • Guntur
  • Brundavan Gardens (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729994644,9133334138
  • lodge centre (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729994644,9133334138
  • Guntur opp Kakkani Road 9133334138,040-33559999
  • Anandapet ponnur road 9133334138,040-33559999

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • K R Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marathahalli

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Guntur to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Guntur to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Guntur to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 55 buses are operating on the Guntur-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.