| Bus Tickets | guntur to bangalore buses

Guntur to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 07:45 PM 13 hrs 45 mins 09:30 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi

Guntur to Bangalore IntrCity Smart Bus Time Table

S.No. Bus Boarding/Dropping Point Arrival Time Distance (Km) Day Address & Direction
1 Ongole Opp Meghana Restaurant 09:45 PM 0 km Day 1 Opp Meghana Restaurant
2 Kavali Bypass 10:30 PM 83 km Day 1 Bypass
3 Nellore Opp Childrens Park Opp Childrens Park, Aditya Nagar, Nellore 11:30 PM 131 km Day 1 Opp Childrens Park, Aditya Nagar, Nellore
4 RTC Bus Stand BMR Harini Parking, Beside Old Exhibition Ground, Near- RTC Bus stand 02:30 AM 264 km Day 2 BMR Harini Parking, Beside Old Exhibition Ground, Near- RTC Bus stand
5 By pass By pass 04:00 AM 334 km Day 2 By pass
6 Palamaner Palamaner Bus Stand 05:00 AM 377 km Day 2 Palamaner Bus Stand
7 Kolar Kolar 06:15 AM 745 km Day 2 Kolar
8 Hoskete Hoskete 06:45 AM 497 km Day 2 Hoskete
9 K R Puram Bangalore 07:15 AM 503 km Day 2 Bangalore
10 ITI Gate ITI Gate 07:30 AM 518 km Day 2 ITI Gate
11 Tin Factory Tin Factory Bangalore 07:40 AM 507 km Day 2 Tin Factory Bangalore
12 Mahadevapura Mahadevapura 07:50 AM 507 km Day 2 Mahadevapura
13 Marathahalli Marathahalli 08:00 AM 515 km Day 2 Marathahalli
14 Bellandur Bellandur 08:05 AM 517 km Day 2 Bellandur
15 HSR Layout HSR Layout 08:30 AM 519 km Day 2 HSR Layout
16 Madiwala Bangalore 08:45 AM 523 km Day 2 Bangalore
17 Dairy Circle Dairy Circle 08:50 AM 518 km Day 2 Dairy Circle
18 Lal bagh Lal bagh 09:00 AM 518 km Day 2 Lal bagh
19 Corporation Circle Corporation Circle 09:15 AM 517 km Day 2 Corporation Circle
20 Anand Rao Circle Anand Rao Circle Bangalore 09:30 AM 519 km Day 2 Anand Rao Circle Bangalore

Guntur to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 13 hrs 45 mins

Guntur to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Guntur to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Guntur to Bangalore is 519KM and can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1699 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:45 and 19:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Guntur to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Guntur and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Guntur to Bangalore Buses

1 Buses
Distance: 519 km
Duration: 13 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 1
Min. Fare ₹ 1699

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Guntur to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Guntur to Bangalore is 519KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Guntur to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Guntur to Bangalore bus route departs at 19:45 and 19:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Guntur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Guntur are:
  • Guntur Opp. SVKDT Travels

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Kolar
  • Hoskete
  • K R Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Guntur to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Guntur to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1699 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Guntur to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 1 buses are operating on the Guntur-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.