Home | Bus Tickets | Guntur to Tirupati Buses

Guntur to Tirupati Bus Tickets

  • 07:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 995

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 04:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:55 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1450

  • 05:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 06:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:40 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 06:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:40 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 06:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 06:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Jabbartravels.net.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 06:50 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:15 AM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    7 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 07:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Praveen Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:45 AM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    3 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:05 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:15 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:40 AM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Vari Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:15 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Jbt Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 04:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 590

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Vari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 394

  • 10:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:20 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 10:35 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:35 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2190

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Yamani Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:55 AM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:40 AM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1690

  • 11:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 11:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 520

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 11:55 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 11:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 11:59 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    7 hrs 31 mins

    Rajeswari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 1:00 AM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Rk Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Vaishno Logistics..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2700

  • 01:45 AM 6 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 09:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:55 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Rajdhani Travels...

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 388

  • 07:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+2 Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    53 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:10 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:55 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Vaishno Logistics..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 10:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Cherry Collars Tour And Travels Private Limited..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:20 AM

    4 hrs 35 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels Grand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 04:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:30 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 04:40 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 11:59 PM

    7 hrs 19 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1450

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:40 AM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:15 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Rk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:45 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:05 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:20 AM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    Big Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1375

  • 08:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:45 AM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Yamani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Srivari Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:45 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Srivari Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 10:35 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 02:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1343

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1475

  • 06:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 01:15 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:55 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:55 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Rajdhani Travels...

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 515

  • 12:15 AM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1375

  • 11:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:40 AM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    Bigbus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1690

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:55 AM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    3.5 37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

73 More buses found

Guntur to Tirupati Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Morning Star Travels. 06:00 PM 11:55 PM 7 hrs 40 mins
Nani Sai Krishna Travels. 04:40 PM 10:15 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 05:30 PM 10:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 06:00 PM 11:20 PM 7 hrs 40 mins
Jabbartravels.net. 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Sri Venkataramana travels. 07:00 PM 11:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
SVKDT Travels. 07:30 PM 11:20 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
CCR Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
Praveen Travels. 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 6 hrs 45 mins

Guntur to Tirupati Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Guntur to Tirupati, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Guntur to Tirupati is 376KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 388 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:15 and 01:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Guntur to Tirupati by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Guntur and Tirupati travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Guntur to Tirupati Buses

83 Buses
Distance: 376 km
Duration: 4 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 40
Min. Fare ₹ 388

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Guntur to Tirupati?

A) The driving distance from Guntur to Tirupati is 376KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Guntur to Tirupati?

A) The first and the last bus for Guntur to Tirupati bus route departs at 00:15 and 01:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Guntur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Guntur are:
  • Guntur
  • Pattabhipuram (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Rtc Bus Stand (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Guntur Auto Nagar
  • Annapurna Cloth Market

Q) What are the dropping points in Tirupati?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Tirupati are:
  • Tirupathi
  • Tirupati
  • Opp R.T.C Bus Stand
  • RTC BUS STAND
  • Tirupai ByPass

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Guntur to Tirupati?

A) To travel from Guntur to Tirupati, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 388 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Guntur to Tirupati route?

A) Currently 83 buses are operating on the Guntur-Tirupati bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.