• Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 PM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:45 PM

    IFFCO CHOWK BLOW FLY OWER GURGAON 9555587573

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Lucknow IIT

  • Jagdamba Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Karnaal By Pass

    Karnaal By Pass

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Lucknow

  • Shri Shakti Tour & Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Hero Honda Chowk

    Hero Honda Chowk

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Naharia chauraha

  • New India Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 869 ₹ 826

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Gurgaon

    Shatabdi Travels Near Hero Honda Chowk Police Booth Shiv Mandir Gurgaon

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Naharia Choraha

    05:30 AM

    Kamata Chauraha

  • New India Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 869 ₹ 826

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Gurgaon

    Shatabdi Travels Near Hero Honda Chowk Police Booth Shiv Mandir Gurgaon

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Naharia Choraha

    06:30 AM

    Kamata Chauraha

  • Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    13 hrs 1 mins

    09:16 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Delhi kapashera border(indira gandhi airport,near indian oil petrol pump)

    Indira gandhi airport,near indian oil petrol pump kapashera(delhi)-9654976611,9999038309,9654976757

    08:40 PM

    Iffco chowk near westin hotel(mg road)

    Iffco chowk near westin hotel(mg road)-9654976611,9999038309,9654976757

    09:40 PM

    Hero honda chowk gurgoan near wine shop

    Near wine shwop-9654976611,9999038309,9654976757

    10:00 PM

    Imt chowk flyover end to manesar road

    Nh-8-9654976611,9999038309,9654976757

    Dropping Points

    09:16 AM

    Lucknow

  • Shatabdi Travels Gurugram.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    12 hrs 37 mins

    09:07 AM

    ₹ 945 ₹ 898

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Near indian oil petrol pump ,shatabdi travels gurgaon

    Near indian oil petrol pump ,samay tour and travels -8512849551,8527531551,8285827551

    08:55 PM

    Iffco chowk(near westin hotel)

    Near westin hotel,mg road-8512849551,8527531551,8285827551

    09:55 PM

    Rajeev chowk

    Police booth-8512849551,8527531551,8285827551

    10:15 PM

    Imt chowk

    Flyover end to manesar road-8512849551,8527531551,8285827551

    Dropping Points

    09:07 AM

    Transport nagar 10no parking

  • Puneet Bus Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Gurgaon Dundahera Border

    Near Mcd Toll Kapashera Border

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Lucknow Near Nahriya Churah

  • Vijay Tour And Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    09:20 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Opp.asiyana paradise oyo9382

    Near faridabad road-9462153311,9462153111

    Dropping Points

    09:20 AM

    Lucknow

Gurgaon to Lucknow Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Bharat Yatra Bus. 02:45 PM 04:15 AM 13 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jagdamba Travels Service. 04:00 PM 1:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shri Shakti Tour & Travels. 05:00 PM 04:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
New India Travels. 07:00 PM 05:45 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
New India Travels. 07:15 PM 06:15 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd. 08:15 PM 09:16 AM 13 hrs 1 mins Book Now
Shatabdi Travels Gurugram. 08:30 PM 09:07 AM 12 hrs 37 mins Book Now
Puneet Bus Service. 09:30 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vijay Tour And Travels. 11:30 PM 09:20 AM 9 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Gurgaon to Lucknow Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

558 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 826

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Gurgaon

  • IFFCO CHOWK BLOW FLY OWER GURGAON 9555587573
  • Karnaal By Pass
  • Hero Honda Chowk
  • Gurgaon
  • Delhi kapashera border(indira gandhi airport,near indian oil petrol pump)

Dropping Points in Lucknow

  • Lucknow IIT
  • Lucknow
  • Naharia chauraha
  • Naharia Choraha
  • Kamata Chauraha

Gurgaon to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Gurgaon to Lucknow, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Gurgaon to Lucknow is 558KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 50 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 826 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 14:45 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Gurgaon to Lucknow by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Gurgaon and Lucknow travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Gurgaon to Lucknow by bus?

A) The driving distance from Gurgaon to Lucknow is 558KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Gurgaon to Lucknow?

A) The first and the last bus for Gurgaon to Lucknow bus route departs at 14:45 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Gurgaon?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Gurgaon are:
  • IFFCO CHOWK BLOW FLY OWER GURGAON 9555587573
  • Karnaal By Pass
  • Hero Honda Chowk
  • Gurgaon
  • Delhi kapashera border(indira gandhi airport,near indian oil petrol pump)

Q) What are the dropping points in Lucknow?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Lucknow are:
  • Lucknow IIT
  • Lucknow
  • Naharia chauraha
  • Naharia Choraha
  • Kamata Chauraha

Q) What is the Gurgaon to Lucknow bus fare?

A) To travel from Gurgaon to Lucknow, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 826 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.