• Vijay Tour And Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:45 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:20 AM

    Iffco chowk bus stop nh-8

    Nh-8 jaipur delhi higway-9461029111,9461015999

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Panipat

  • Asian Bus Express.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:55 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    08:25 PM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:55 PM

    Gurugram Iffco Chowk 9718203332,7292031003

    Dropping Points

    08:25 PM

    Panipat toll plaza Barrier

  • Go Super Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    10:15 PM

    ₹ 225 ₹ 214

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    IFFCO Chowk Pickup by Feeder Bus

    Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    05:10 PM

    Cyber city Pickup by Feeder Bus

    In front of HSIIDC Office

    Dropping Points

    10:15 PM

    Panipat

    Panipat

  • Go Super Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    09:45 AM

    ₹ 225 ₹ 214

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 AM

    IFFCO Chowk Pickup by Feeder Bus

    Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    05:40 AM

    Cyber city Pickup by Feeder Bus

    In front of HSIIDC Office

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Panipat

    Panipat

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 AM

    Iffco chowk bus stop nh-8

    Nh-8 jaipur delhi higway

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Panipat

    Panipat

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:15 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:15 AM

    Iffco chowk bus stop nh-8

    Nh-8 jaipur delhi higway

    Dropping Points

    06:25 AM

    Panipat

    Panipat

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:50 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:50 AM

    Iffco chowk-,

    Gurgaon

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Panipat

    Panipat

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 AM

    Iffco chowk bus stop nh-8

    Nh-8 jaipur delhi higway

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Panipat

    Panipat

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 PM

    2 hrs 46 mins

    07:31 PM

    ₹ 1899 ₹ 1849

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 PM

    Iffco chowk, zayka restourant gurgaonpickup by van from gurgaon to delhi

    Zayka restourant iffco chowk, zayka restourant gurgaon(pickup by van from gurgaon to delhi)

    Dropping Points

    07:31 PM

    Toll plaza

    Toll plaza

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    03:10 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Iffco chowk bus stop nh-8

    Nh-8 jaipur delhi higway

    Dropping Points

    03:10 AM

    Panipat

    Panipat

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    4 hrs 8 mins

    01:38 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Hero Honda Chowk, in front of Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    in front of Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    09:40 PM

    Iffco Chowk

    IFFCO Chowk opposite HP petrol pump, Gurgaon

    Dropping Points

    01:38 AM

    Near Toll Plaza

    Panipat Toll Plaza

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:10 AM

    3 hrs 28 mins

    10:38 AM

    ₹ 449 ₹ 427

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:10 AM

    Iffco Chowk

    IFFCO Chowk opposite HP petrol pump, Gurgaon

    Dropping Points

    10:38 AM

    Near Toll Plaza

    Panipat Toll Plaza

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    4 hrs 28 mins

    12:58 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Rajiv Chowk

    Below Rajeev Chowk Flyover towards iffco Chowk

    08:40 PM

    Iffco Chowk

    IFFCO Chowk opposite HP petrol pump, Gurgaon

    Dropping Points

    12:58 AM

    Near Toll Plaza

    Panipat Toll Plaza

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:50 AM

    3 hrs 36 mins

    10:26 AM

    ₹ 449 ₹ 427

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:50 AM

    Subhash Chowk towards Hero Honda Chowk, near HP Petrol Pump

    infront of Central Park Resorts

    07:00 AM

    Hero Honda Chowk, in front of Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    in front of Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    07:10 AM

    Rajiv Chowk

    Below Rajeev Chowk Flyover towards iffco Chowk

    07:20 AM

    Iffco Chowk

    IFFCO Chowk opposite HP petrol pump, Gurgaon

    07:25 AM

    Shankar Chowk

    Shankar Chowk

    Dropping Points

    10:26 AM

    Near Toll Plaza

    Panipat Toll Plaza

4 More buses found

Gurgaon to Panipat Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Vijay Tour And Travels. 03:45 AM 05:55 AM 2 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Asian Bus Express. 04:55 PM 08:25 PM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Go Super Bus.. 05:00 PM 10:15 PM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Go Super Bus.. 05:30 AM 09:45 AM 4 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Vijay Tour And Travels.. 03:30 AM 06:00 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vijay Tour And Travels.. 04:15 AM 06:25 AM 2 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Vijay Tour And Travels.. 01:50 AM 04:00 AM 2 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Vijay Tour And Travels.. 04:00 AM 06:10 AM 2 hrs 10 mins Book Now
R.S Yadav Travels.. 04:45 PM 07:31 PM 2 hrs 46 mins Book Now
Vijay Tour And Travels.. 12:30 AM 03:10 AM 2 hrs 40 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Gurgaon to Panipat Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

136 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 214

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Gurgaon

  • Iffco chowk bus stop nh-8
  • Gurugram Iffco Chowk 9718203332,7292031003
  • IFFCO Chowk Pickup by Feeder Bus
  • Cyber city Pickup by Feeder Bus
  • Iffco chowk-,

Dropping Points in Panipat

  • Panipat
  • Panipat toll plaza Barrier
  • Toll plaza
  • Near Toll Plaza

Gurgaon to Panipat Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Gurgaon to Panipat, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Gurgaon to Panipat is 136KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 8 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 214 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Gurgaon to Panipat by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Gurgaon and Panipat travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Gurgaon to Panipat by bus?

A) The driving distance from Gurgaon to Panipat is 136KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Gurgaon to Panipat?

A) The first and the last bus for Gurgaon to Panipat bus route departs at 00:30 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Gurgaon?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Gurgaon are:
  • Iffco chowk bus stop nh-8
  • Gurugram Iffco Chowk 9718203332,7292031003
  • IFFCO Chowk Pickup by Feeder Bus
  • Cyber city Pickup by Feeder Bus
  • Iffco chowk-,

Q) What are the dropping points in Panipat?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Panipat are:
  • Panipat
  • Panipat toll plaza Barrier
  • Toll plaza
  • Near Toll Plaza

Q) What is the Gurgaon to Panipat bus fare?

A) To travel from Gurgaon to Panipat, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 214 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.