• Hill Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    08:10 PM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Laltara Pull Gurudwara 01143598143,9810505439

    Dropping Points

    08:10 PM

    Kashmere Gate, Metro Station Gate No-2

  • Nisha Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:15 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:15 PM

    har ki Pauri Haridwar

    Har Ki Pauri Haridwar

    Dropping Points

    10:45 PM

    Gulzar Travels

  • Ambey Travel Agency.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 476 ₹ 452

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Pandeep parking near har ki podi

    Haridwar Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    DHOLA KUA

  • Hill Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Laltara Pull Gurudwara 01143598143,9810505439

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1

  • Hill Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Laltara Pull Gurudwara 01143598143,9810505439

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Kashmere Gate, Metro Station Gate No-2

  • Wonder India Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Bypass near harkipauri

    Bypass near harkipauri-8396981659

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Majnu Ka Tila

  • Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus.

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Haridwar HAR KI PAURI GHAT BUS STAND 9582613864

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 2 BUS STAND

  • Himachal Highway Volvo.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Haridwar

    Harki Pauri

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

    05:30 AM

    Dhaula Kuan

    05:15 AM

    Jhandewalan metro station

Haridwar to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Hill Travels. 02:30 PM 08:10 PM 5 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Nisha Travels. 04:15 PM 10:45 PM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Ambey Travel Agency. 05:00 PM 10:30 PM 5 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Hill Travels. 10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Hill Travels. 10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Wonder India Holidays. 10:45 PM 03:30 AM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 11:15 PM 04:15 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Himachal Highway Volvo. 11:50 PM 05:30 AM 5 hrs 40 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Haridwar to Delhi Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

227 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 452

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Haridwar

  • Laltara Pull Gurudwara 01143598143,9810505439
  • har ki Pauri Haridwar
  • Pandeep parking near har ki podi
  • Bypass near harkipauri
  • Haridwar HAR KI PAURI GHAT BUS STAND 9582613864

Dropping Points in Delhi

  • Kashmere Gate, Metro Station Gate No-2
  • Gulzar Travels
  • DHOLA KUA
  • Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1
  • Majnu Ka Tila

Haridwar to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Haridwar to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Haridwar to Delhi is 227KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 452 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 14:30 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Haridwar to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Haridwar and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Haridwar to Delhi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Haridwar to Delhi is 227KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Haridwar to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Haridwar to Delhi bus route departs at 14:30 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Haridwar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Haridwar are:
  • Laltara Pull Gurudwara 01143598143,9810505439
  • har ki Pauri Haridwar
  • Pandeep parking near har ki podi
  • Bypass near harkipauri
  • Haridwar HAR KI PAURI GHAT BUS STAND 9582613864

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Kashmere Gate, Metro Station Gate No-2
  • Gulzar Travels
  • DHOLA KUA
  • Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1
  • Majnu Ka Tila

Q) What is the Haridwar to Delhi bus fare?

A) To travel from Haridwar to Delhi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 452 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.