• Ajay Travels (Neemuch).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    10:50 PM

    ₹ 1072 ₹ 1022

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Shree ganesh yatra comp.

    Relwe road haridwar(utranchal)-01334-214222,09720005214

    Dropping Points

    10:50 PM

    Bypass (ghaziabad)

  • Rahi Travels .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    10:00 PM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Jai shree ganesh yatra,parmila hotel,near harki podi,haridwar

    Jai shree ganesh yatra,parmila hotel,near harki podi,haridwar-9351191904

    Dropping Points

    10:00 PM

    Bypass (ghaziabad)

  • Babu TravelsNEW Air Suspension coach.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:15 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    09:45 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Har ki pouri

    Pant deep par king ,har ki pouri- 7014688627 ,9829030553

    Dropping Points

    09:45 PM

    Ghaziabad

  • Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Panth Deep Parking Haridwar

    Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Panth Deep Parking

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Rajnagar Extensions Ghaziabad

    05:05 AM

    World Square Mall Mohan Nagar

  • Mahalaxmi Travels (Rj)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Panth Deep Parking Haridwar

    Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Panth Deep Parking

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Rajnagar Extensions Ghaziabad

    Rajnagar Extensions Ghaziabad

    05:05 AM

    World Square Mall Mohan Nagar

    World Square Mall

  • Ajay Travels Neemuch..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    10:50 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Shree ganesh yatra comp.

    Relwe road haridwar(utranchal)

    Dropping Points

    10:50 PM

    Bypass (ghaziabad)

    Bypass (ghaziabad)

  • Babu Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:15 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    10:00 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Har ki pouri

    Pant deep par king ,har ki pouri

    Dropping Points

    10:00 PM

    Ghaziabad

    Ghaziabad

  • Rahi Travells..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    12:00 PM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Jai shree ganesh yatra,parmila hotel,near harki podi,haridwar

    Jai shree ganesh yatra,parmila hotel,near harki podi,haridwar

    Dropping Points

    12:0 AM

    Bypass (ghaziabad)

    Bypass (ghaziabad)

  • Vijaylaxmi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    05:40 PM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Jay sri ganesh yatra co. Haridwar

    Pant deep parking , gate no. 01, near har ki paudi, haridwar

    Dropping Points

    05:40 PM

    Bypass (ghaziabad)

    Bypass (ghaziabad)

  • Blueworld Tourist Private Limited..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    08:30 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 PM

    Santi kunj main gate haridwar

    Santi kunj main gate

    Dropping Points

    08:30 PM

    Kaushambi

    Kaushambi

  • Shri Balaji Travel Delhi..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    01:45 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Near har ki pauri pant deep parking haridwar

    Near har ki pauri

    Dropping Points

    01:45 AM

    Mohan nagar

    Mohan nagar

  • Shri Balaji Travel Delhi..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    02:15 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Veer tour and travels near har ki pauri haridwar

    Near har ki pauri

    Dropping Points

    02:15 AM

    Mohan nagar

    Mohan nagar

2 More buses found

Haridwar to Ghaziabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Ajay Travels (Neemuch). 04:30 PM 10:50 PM 6 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Rahi Travels . 05:00 PM 10:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Babu TravelsNEW Air Suspension coach. 05:15 PM 09:45 PM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 11:45 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Mahalaxmi Travels (Rj).. 11:45 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Ajay Travels Neemuch.. 04:30 PM 10:50 PM 6 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Babu Travels.. 05:15 PM 10:00 PM 4 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Rahi Travells.. 07:00 PM 12:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vijaylaxmi Travels.. 02:00 PM 05:40 PM 3 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Blueworld Tourist Private Limited.. 01:30 PM 08:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Haridwar to Ghaziabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

183 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Haridwar

  • Shree ganesh yatra comp.
  • Jai shree ganesh yatra,parmila hotel,near harki podi,haridwar
  • Har ki pouri
  • Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Panth Deep Parking Haridwar
  • Jay sri ganesh yatra co. Haridwar

Dropping Points in Ghaziabad

  • Bypass (ghaziabad)
  • Ghaziabad
  • Rajnagar Extensions Ghaziabad
  • World Square Mall Mohan Nagar
  • Kaushambi

Book Haridwar to Ghaziabad Bus Tickets

Haridwar to Ghaziabad bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 3 hrs 40 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Ghaziabad to Haridwar can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Haridwar to Ghaziabad with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Haridwar to Ghaziabad Bus Tickets Booking

Haridwar to Ghaziabad bus tickets starts from Rs 475 to Rs 1022 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 01:30 PM and 11:45 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Haridwar to Ghaziabad. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Haridwar bus route are: Shree ganesh yatra comp., Jai shree ganesh yatra,parmila hotel,near harki podi,haridwar, Har ki pouri, Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Panth Deep Parking Haridwar, Jay sri ganesh yatra co. Haridwar, etc. and bus dropping points on the Ghaziabad bus route are Bypass (ghaziabad), Ghaziabad, Rajnagar Extensions Ghaziabad, World Square Mall Mohan Nagar, Kaushambi , and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Haridwar to Ghaziabad. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Haridwar to Ghaziabad bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Haridwar to Ghaziabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Haridwar to Ghaziabad

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Haridwar to Ghaziabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Haridwar to Ghaziabad is 183KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Haridwar to Ghaziabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Haridwar to Ghaziabad bus route departs at 13:30 and 23:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Haridwar bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Haridwar are:
  • Shree ganesh yatra comp.
  • Jai shree ganesh yatra,parmila hotel,near harki podi,haridwar
  • Har ki pouri
  • Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Panth Deep Parking Haridwar
  • Jay sri ganesh yatra co. Haridwar

Q) What are the dropping points in Ghaziabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ghaziabad are:
  • Bypass (ghaziabad)
  • Ghaziabad
  • Rajnagar Extensions Ghaziabad
  • World Square Mall Mohan Nagar
  • Kaushambi

Q) What is the Haridwar to Ghaziabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Haridwar to Ghaziabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.