• Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Chandi Devi Chowk 7065040408,9997333113

    Dropping Points

    05:00 PM

    Meerut BYpass

  • Ajay Travels (Neemuch).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    08:50 PM

    ₹ 1072 ₹ 1022

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Shree ganesh yatra comp.

    Relwe road haridwar(utranchal)-01334-214222,09720005214

    Dropping Points

    08:50 PM

    Bypass (merath)

  • Shrinath Travels (Gwalior).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 644 ₹ 612

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Pantdeep parking

    Gate no 1 near pantdeep parking-8223011637 , 70248712977 , 07514071520

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Merath

  • Amar Indigo Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:00 AM

    AMAR C/O GANESH TRAVLES Haridwar Pickup Van

    AMAR C/O GANESH TRAVLES Haridwar (Pickup Van) 8696940118

    Dropping Points

    03:00 PM

    AMAR TRAVLES Meerut (Pickup Van)

    AMAR TRAVLES Meerut (Pickup Van)

Haridwar to Meerut Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 02:00 PM 05:00 PM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Ajay Travels (Neemuch). 04:30 PM 08:50 PM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Shrinath Travels (Gwalior). 06:30 PM 10:30 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Amar Indigo Travels.. 12:00 AM 03:00 PM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Haridwar to Meerut Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

139 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 285

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Haridwar

  • Chandi Devi Chowk 7065040408,9997333113
  • Shree ganesh yatra comp.
  • Pantdeep parking
  • AMAR C/O GANESH TRAVLES Haridwar Pickup Van

Dropping Points in Meerut

  • Meerut BYpass
  • Bypass (merath)
  • Merath
  • AMAR TRAVLES Meerut (Pickup Van)

Book Haridwar to Meerut Bus Tickets

Haridwar to Meerut bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Meerut to Haridwar can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Haridwar to Meerut with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Haridwar to Meerut Bus Tickets Booking

Haridwar to Meerut bus tickets starts from Rs 285 to Rs 1450 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 12:00 AM and 06:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Haridwar to Meerut. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Haridwar bus route are: Chandi Devi Chowk 7065040408,9997333113, Shree ganesh yatra comp., Pantdeep parking , AMAR C/O GANESH TRAVLES Haridwar Pickup Van , etc. and bus dropping points on the Meerut bus route are Meerut BYpass, Bypass (merath), Merath, AMAR TRAVLES Meerut (Pickup Van), and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Haridwar to Meerut. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Haridwar to Meerut bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Haridwar to Meerut by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Haridwar to Meerut

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Haridwar to Meerut by bus?

A) The driving distance from Haridwar to Meerut is 139KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Haridwar to Meerut?

A) The first and the last bus for Haridwar to Meerut bus route departs at 12:00 and 18:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Haridwar bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Haridwar are:
  • Chandi Devi Chowk 7065040408,9997333113
  • Shree ganesh yatra comp.
  • Pantdeep parking
  • AMAR C/O GANESH TRAVLES Haridwar Pickup Van

Q) What are the dropping points in Meerut?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Meerut are:
  • Meerut BYpass
  • Bypass (merath)
  • Merath
  • AMAR TRAVLES Meerut (Pickup Van)

Q) What is the Haridwar to Meerut bus fare?

A) To travel from Haridwar to Meerut, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 285 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.