• New International Tourist.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Haridwar

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    Muzaffarnagar

  • Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Bharat Petrol Pump Near Parmila Hotel Delhi Road Haridwar

    Bharat Petrol Pump Near Parmila Hotel Delhi Road Haridwar

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    Gupta Resort

  • Ajay Travels Neemuch..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    06:50 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Shree ganesh yatra comp.

    Relwe road haridwar(utranchal)

    Dropping Points

    06:50 PM

    Bypass (muzaffarnagar)

    Bypass (muzaffarnagar)

  • Shekhar Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    03:30 PM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 PM

    Gada parking near railway station

    Gada parking

    Dropping Points

    03:30 PM

    Bypass (muzaffarnagar)

    Bypass (muzaffarnagar)

  • Shrinath Nandu Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    07:55 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking ,

    Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking 9460286888,02942414841

    Dropping Points

    07:55 PM

    On Muzzafarnagar - Haridwar Highway

    On Muzzafarnagar - Haridwar Highway

Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
New International Tourist. 10:30 PM 1:00 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 11:15 PM 12:30 AM 1 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Ajay Travels Neemuch.. 04:30 PM 06:50 PM 2 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Shekhar Travels.. 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shrinath Nandu Travels.. 05:00 PM 07:55 PM 2 hrs 55 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar Bus Route Details

Duration:

1 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

83 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Haridwar

  • Haridwar
  • Bharat Petrol Pump Near Parmila Hotel Delhi Road Haridwar
  • Shree ganesh yatra comp.
  • Gada parking near railway station
  • Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking ,

Dropping Points in Muzaffarnagar

  • Muzaffarnagar
  • Gupta Resort
  • Bypass (muzaffarnagar)
  • On Muzzafarnagar - Haridwar Highway

Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar is 83KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:30 and 23:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Haridwar and Muzaffarnagar travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar by bus?

A) The driving distance from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar is 83KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar?

A) The first and the last bus for Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar bus route departs at 13:30 and 23:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Haridwar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Haridwar are:
  • Haridwar
  • Bharat Petrol Pump Near Parmila Hotel Delhi Road Haridwar
  • Shree ganesh yatra comp.
  • Gada parking near railway station
  • Har Ki Paudhi Pant Deep Parking ,

Q) What are the dropping points in Muzaffarnagar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Muzaffarnagar are:
  • Muzaffarnagar
  • Gupta Resort
  • Bypass (muzaffarnagar)
  • On Muzzafarnagar - Haridwar Highway

Q) What is the Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar bus fare?

A) To travel from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.