• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Multi Axle

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:10 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    11:20 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.7
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:10 AM

    Haveri Bypass

    Haveri Bypass Bus Stop (Haveri)

    Dropping Points

    10:20 AM

    Katraj

    Opposite National Travels, Infront More Baug ST Stop (Pune)

    10:30 AM

    Wadgaon Budruk

    Infront of VRL Office (Pune)

    10:35 AM

    Warje

    Infront of Mai Mangeshkar Hospital, Warje (Pune)

    10:40 AM

    Chandni Chowk

    Below Flyover, NH 48, Chandni Chowk (Pune)

    10:45 AM

    Pashan

    Opposite Audi Showroom, Sus phata (Pune)

    10:50 AM

    Baner

    Infront of Sadanand Resorts (Pune)

    10:55 AM

    Wakad

    Before Wakad Junction (Pune)

    11:10 AM

    Chinchwad

    Infront of ICICI Direct, Chinchwad Gaon (Pune)

    11:20 AM

    Nigdi

    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking (Pune)

Haveri to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 01:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 hrs 10 mins

Journey Summary

Haveri to Pune Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

503 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 899

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Haveri

  • Haveri Bypass
  • Haveri Bypass - Near Haveri Bypass 08043004693,08041000037
  • Haveri Highway 8105149909,8105147606
  • Bhumika travles
  • Nh 4 bypass 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Katraj
  • Wadgaon Budruk
  • Warje
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Pashan

Book Haveri to Pune Bus Tickets

Haveri to Pune bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 10 hrs 10 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Pune to Haveri can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Haveri to Pune with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Haveri to Pune Bus Tickets Booking

Haveri to Pune bus tickets starts from Rs 899 to Rs 899 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 01:10 AM and 01:10 AM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Haveri to Pune. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Haveri bus route are: Haveri Bypass, Haveri Bypass - Near Haveri Bypass 08043004693,08041000037, Haveri Highway 8105149909,8105147606, Bhumika travles, Nh 4 bypass 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717, etc. and bus dropping points on the Pune bus route are Katraj, Wadgaon Budruk, Warje, Chandni Chowk, Pashan, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Haveri to Pune. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Haveri to Pune bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Haveri to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Haveri to Pune

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Haveri to Pune by bus?

A) The driving distance from Haveri to Pune is 503KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Haveri to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Haveri to Pune bus route departs at 01:10 and 01:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Haveri bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Haveri are:
  • Haveri Bypass
  • Haveri Bypass - Near Haveri Bypass 08043004693,08041000037
  • Haveri Highway 8105149909,8105147606
  • Bhumika travles
  • Nh 4 bypass 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Katraj
  • Wadgaon Budruk
  • Warje
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Pashan

Q) What is the Haveri to Pune bus fare?

A) To travel from Haveri to Pune, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Haveri to Pune route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Pune from Haveri.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Pune to Haveri bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.