• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Multi Axle

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:40 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 1248 ₹ 1173

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.8
    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:40 AM

    Haveri Bypass

    Haveri Bypass bus stop (Haveri)

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Katraj

    Opposite National Travels,Infront More Baug ST Stop (Pune)

    09:55 AM

    Wadgaon Budruk

    Infront of VRL Office (Pune)

    10:00 AM

    Warje

    Infront Of Mai Mangeshkar Hospital (Pune)

    10:05 AM

    Chandni Chowk

    Below Flyover (Pune)

    10:10 AM

    Pashan

    Opposite Audi Showroom (Pune)

    10:15 AM

    Baner

    Infront of Sadanand Resorts (Pune)

    10:25 AM

    Wakad

    Before Wakad Junction (Pune)

    10:40 AM

    Chinchwad Gaon

    Infront of ICICI Direct (Pune)

    11:00 AM

    Nigdi

    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking (Pune)

Haveri to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 01:40 AM 11:00 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Haveri to Pune Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 20 mins

Distance:

503 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1173

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Haveri

  • Haveri Bypass
  • Haveri
  • Haveri HIGHWAY 8806456093
  • Haveri Bypass - Near Haveri Bypass 08043004693,08041000037
  • Nh 4 bypass 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Katraj
  • Wadgaon Budruk
  • Warje
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Pashan

Haveri to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Haveri to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Haveri to Pune is 503KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 20 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1173 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:40 and 01:40 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Haveri to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Haveri and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Haveri to Pune by bus?

A) The driving distance from Haveri to Pune is 503KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Haveri to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Haveri to Pune bus route departs at 01:40 and 01:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Haveri?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Haveri are:
  • Haveri Bypass
  • Haveri
  • Haveri HIGHWAY 8806456093
  • Haveri Bypass - Near Haveri Bypass 08043004693,08041000037
  • Nh 4 bypass 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Katraj
  • Wadgaon Budruk
  • Warje
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Pashan

Q) What is the Haveri to Pune bus fare?

A) To travel from Haveri to Pune, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1173 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Haveri to Pune route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Pune from Haveri.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Pune to Haveri bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.