• Suraj Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:55 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    01:25 AM

    ₹ 1149 ₹ 1099

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:40 PM

    HOSUR

    Hosur Near Srs Travels

    Dropping Points

    01:25 AM

    Near signal mother travels

  • DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1450 ₹ 1400

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Hosur

    Starting Of Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chalakudi

  • DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Hosur

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    11:30 PM

    Salem

    Salem

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Kodakara

    04:45 AM

    Chalakudi

    04:47 AM

    Muringoor Divine Center

  • KKN TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Hosur

    Fly Over Starting Point Towards Krishanagiri Salem Highway

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Kodakara

    06:00 AM

    Chalakudy

    06:05 AM

    Muringoor Divine Center

  • Suraj Holidays.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    HOSUR

    Hosur Flyover

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Near Signal Mother Travels

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Chalakudy

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza(Main Road Direction

    Dropping Points

    05:35 AM

    Pudukkad junction

    05:40 AM

    Kodakara

    05:45 AM

    Chalakkudi

    05:50 AM

    Muringoor (Devine Centre

  • Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1749 ₹ 1699

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Greenline Hosur

    tansiq jewellery

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Amballoor Toll Plaza

    05:50 AM

    Kodakara

    06:00 AM

    Chalakudy

    06:05 AM

    Muringoor Divine

    06:10 AM

    Koratty

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 1449 ₹ 1399

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Chalakudy

    Sigma Tour Club, Mechery Tower , South Junction , Chalakudy

  • Jai Sai Roadlinks..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:25 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Others

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Chalakudy

    Anjana Travels Mother Travels Chalakudy Signal Near Municipal Court

    03:52 AM

    Muringoor Divine

    Muringoor,In Front Of Divine Retreat Centre

  • Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1450 ₹ 1400

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Bus Stand

    Starting Of Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chalakudi

    In Front Of Mother Travels

  • Kkn Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Bus Stand

    Fly Over Starting Point Towards Krishanagiri Salem Highway

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over Starting Point

    06:00 AM

    Chalakudy

    Near Muncipal Court Chalakudy Fly Over Ending Point Near Traffic Signal

    06:05 AM

    Muringoor Divine Center

    Near Divine Center Opp Maruthi Show Room Muringoor

  • Surya Connect..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Bus Stand

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza(Main Road Direction

    Dropping Points

    05:35 AM

    Pudukkad junction

    Bus Stop

    05:40 AM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over By Pass (Varsha Hotel Infrond Of

    05:45 AM

    Chalakudy

    Mother Travels

    05:50 AM

    Murigoor (Devine centre

    Fly Over Starting (By Pass Main Road Direction

  • Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Bus Stand

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    11:30 PM

    Others

    Salem

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over Starting Point In Front Of Varsha Bar

    04:45 AM

    Chalakudi

    Mother Travels Chalakudy Singal Near Municipal Court

    04:47 AM

    Muringoor Divine Center

    Near Divine Center Opp Maruthi Show Room Muringoor

  • Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1450 ₹ 1400

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Others

    tansiq jewellery

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Amballur

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza, Opp To Indian Oil Pump

    05:50 AM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Under Fly Over Starting Infront Of Varsha Restaurant 9387330008 9388223777

    06:00 AM

    Chalakkudy

    Mother Travels Muncipal Jubly Building Opp: Mini Civil Station, Near Forest Office Court Jn, Nh Bypass,

    06:05 AM

    Muringoor Divine

    Muringoor,In Front Of Divine Retreat Centre 9388223777

    06:10 AM

    Koratty Jn Bus Stop

    Koratty Jn Bus Stop

5 More buses found

Hosur to Chalakudy Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Suraj Holidays. 04:55 PM 01:25 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 08:15 PM 04:00 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 09:30 PM 04:45 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now
KKN TRAVELS. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Suraj Holidays. 10:15 PM 04:30 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 10:15 PM 05:45 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 10:40 PM 05:45 AM 7 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Greenline Travels. 11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics.. 11:00 PM 05:45 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Jai Sai Roadlinks.. 10:25 PM 03:45 AM 5 hrs 20 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Hosur to Chalakudy Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 20 mins

Distance:

456 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1099

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Hosur

  • HOSUR
  • Hosur
  • Salem
  • Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting
  • Greenline Hosur

Dropping Points in Chalakudy

  • Near signal mother travels
  • Chalakudi
  • Kodakara
  • Muringoor Divine Center
  • Chalakudy

Book Hosur to Chalakudy Bus Tickets

Hosur to Chalakudy bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 5 hrs 20 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Chalakudy to Hosur can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Hosur to Chalakudy with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Hosur to Chalakudy Bus Tickets Booking

Hosur to Chalakudy bus tickets starts from Rs 1099 to Rs 2950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 04:55 PM and 11:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Hosur to Chalakudy. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Hosur bus route are: HOSUR, Hosur, Salem, Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting, Greenline Hosur, etc. and bus dropping points on the Chalakudy bus route are Near signal mother travels, Chalakudi, Kodakara, Muringoor Divine Center, Chalakudy, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Hosur to Chalakudy. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Hosur to Chalakudy bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Hosur to Chalakudy by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Hosur to Chalakudy

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hosur to Chalakudy by bus?

A) The driving distance from Hosur to Chalakudy is 456KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hosur to Chalakudy?

A) The first and the last bus for Hosur to Chalakudy bus route departs at 16:55 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hosur bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hosur are:
  • HOSUR
  • Hosur
  • Salem
  • Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting
  • Greenline Hosur

Q) What are the dropping points in Chalakudy?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chalakudy are:
  • Near signal mother travels
  • Chalakudi
  • Kodakara
  • Muringoor Divine Center
  • Chalakudy

Q) What is the Hosur to Chalakudy bus fare?

A) To travel from Hosur to Chalakudy, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1099 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.