• DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Hosur

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    11:30 PM

    Salem

    Salem

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Pattikad

    04:00 AM

    Munnuthy Bypass

    04:10 AM

    PALIYEKKARA TOLL

    04:20 AM

    KODAKARA

  • Murahara Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:40 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur Ananda Bhavan 9947549000 7736010000

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    THRISSUR

  • Greenline Kerala.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1750 ₹ 1700

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 PM

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Alathur

    05:45 AM

    VADAKKENCHERRY

    06:00 AM

    Mannuthy bypass

    06:05 AM

    Ambaloor

    06:10 AM

    KODAKARA

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    THRISSUR

  • Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Hosur

    Below Hosur Overbridge

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Thrissur Byepass

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 1850 ₹ 1800

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza(Main Road Direction

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Mannuthy

    05:20 AM

    THRISSUR

    05:30 AM

    Thrissur Toll Plaza

    05:35 AM

    Pudukkad junction

    05:40 AM

    KODAKARA

  • Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Greenline Hosur

    tansiq jewellery

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Alathur

    05:10 AM

    VADAKKENCHERRY

    05:25 AM

    Pattikkad

    05:30 AM

    Mannuthy bypass

    05:35 AM

    Nadathara

    05:40 AM

    Amballoor toll plaza

    05:50 AM

    KODAKARA

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Bus Stand

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Others

    Near Mayura Hotel , Mannuthy Bypass

  • Sona Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Others

    Below Hosur Overbridge

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Others

    Mannuthy Byepass

  • Jai Sai Roadlinks..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:25 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    03:15 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Bus Stand

    Near Hotel Yashoda Tower

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Others

    Alathur Swathy junction,Bus Stop

    02:45 AM

    Vadakancherry

    Vadakkencherry Near Diana /Arayas Hotel

    03:10 AM

    Others

    Pattikkad junction Bus stop

    03:15 AM

    Manuthy Pass

    Opp. Old Kallada Bar In Front Of SIB ATM

    03:20 AM

    Others

    Amballur Paliyekkara Toll Plaza

    03:30 AM

    Others

    Pudukad bus stop

    03:35 AM

    Others

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop

  • Surya Connect..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 1850 ₹ 1800

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Bus Stand

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza(Main Road Direction

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Manuthy Pass

    Infrond Of Mayyura Inn Hotel

    05:20 AM

    Others

    Thrissur Town (Emerald Hotel Infrond Of

    05:30 AM

    Others

    In Front of MG Motors

    05:35 AM

    Others

    Junction Bus Stop

    05:40 AM

    Others

    Kodakara Fly Over By Pass (Varsha Hotel Infrond Of

  • Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Bus Stand

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    11:30 PM

    Others

    Salem

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Others

    Pattikad Bus Stop

    04:00 AM

    Manuthy Pass

    Srj Travels After Sib Atm Counter Victory Tower

    04:10 AM

    Others

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza In Front Of Brothers Hotel

    04:20 AM

    Others

    Kodakara In Front Of Varsha Restaurant Near Flyover Strating Point

  • Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Others

    tansiq jewellery

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Others

    Swathy Junction,Bus Stop

    05:10 AM

    Vadakancherry

    Diana Hotel / Near Arayas Hotel 9388223777

    05:25 AM

    Others

    Near Bus Stop Jn. Pattikad

    05:30 AM

    Manuthy Pass

    Opp. Old Kallada Bar In Front Of Sib Atm Counter,

    05:35 AM

    Others

    Nadathara Junction Bus Stop

    05:40 AM

    Others

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza, Opp To Indian Oil Pump 9388223777

    05:50 AM

    Others

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Under Fly Over Starting Infront Of Varsha Restaurant 9388223777

3 More buses found

Hosur to Thrissur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Murahara Travels. 09:40 PM 03:30 AM 5 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 10:05 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 10:15 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sona Travels. 10:15 PM 05:15 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 10:40 PM 05:20 AM 6 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Greenline Travels. 11:00 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics.. 10:15 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sona Travels.. 10:15 PM 05:45 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jai Sai Roadlinks.. 10:25 PM 03:15 AM 4 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Hosur to Thrissur Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

434 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1200

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Hosur

  • Hosur
  • Salem
  • Hosur
  • Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting
  • Greenline Hosur

Dropping Points in Thrissur

  • Pattikad
  • Munnuthy Bypass
  • PALIYEKKARA TOLL
  • KODAKARA
  • THRISSUR

Book Hosur to Thrissur Bus Tickets

Hosur to Thrissur bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 4 hrs 50 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Thrissur to Hosur can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Hosur to Thrissur with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Hosur to Thrissur Bus Tickets Booking

Hosur to Thrissur bus tickets starts from Rs 1200 to Rs 1950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:30 PM and 11:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Hosur to Thrissur. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Hosur bus route are: Hosur, Salem, Hosur , Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting, Greenline Hosur, etc. and bus dropping points on the Thrissur bus route are Pattikad, Munnuthy Bypass, PALIYEKKARA TOLL, KODAKARA, THRISSUR, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Hosur to Thrissur. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Hosur to Thrissur bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Hosur to Thrissur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Hosur to Thrissur

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hosur to Thrissur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Hosur to Thrissur is 434KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hosur to Thrissur?

A) The first and the last bus for Hosur to Thrissur bus route departs at 21:30 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hosur bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hosur are:
  • Hosur
  • Salem
  • Hosur
  • Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting
  • Greenline Hosur

Q) What are the dropping points in Thrissur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Thrissur are:
  • Pattikad
  • Munnuthy Bypass
  • PALIYEKKARA TOLL
  • KODAKARA
  • THRISSUR

Q) What is the Hosur to Thrissur bus fare?

A) To travel from Hosur to Thrissur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1200 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.