Home | Bus Tickets | Hubli to Bangalore Buses

Hubli to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 12:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 03:10 AM 7 hrs 45 mins 10:30 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Mukesh Tours And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Kadri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Kadri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:14 AM

    8 hrs 29 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    NTA Express.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    SR Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Durgamba Motors.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Kamat Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Seabird Tourists.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:20 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    National Express NTHO.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1710

  • 11:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Seabird Tourists.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    National Express Ntho..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1710

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Nta Express..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Reshma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Reshma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 03:45 AM 7 hrs 45 mins 10:10 AM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Kamat Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 11:25 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    Sea Bird Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sea Bird Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins 01:20 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins 06:14 AM

    8 hrs 29 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 03:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins 09:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Meera Tours & Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2400

27 More buses found

Hubli to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 12:30 AM 12:30 AM 6 hrs 0 mins
Mukesh Tours And Travels. 03:10 AM 03:10 AM 7 hrs 20 mins
Kadri Travels. 09:00 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Sanjana Travels. 09:30 PM 10:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
VRL Travels. 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 8 hrs 29 mins
NTA Express. 10:15 PM 10:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Sai Krupa Travels. 10:15 PM 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins
SR Tours and Travels. 10:15 PM 10:15 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Durgamba Motors. 10:15 PM 10:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Kamat Bus. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins

Hubli to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hubli to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hubli to Bangalore is 411KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 599 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hubli to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hubli and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hubli to Bangalore Buses

37 Buses
Distance: 411 km
Duration: 6 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 26
Min. Fare ₹ 599

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hubli to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Hubli to Bangalore is 411KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hubli to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Hubli to Bangalore bus route departs at 00:30 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hubli?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hubli are:
  • Surana vishal tour and travels
  • Gaboor toll naka
  • Navanagar Bus Stop (Opp Cancer Hospital) 9164477155
  • Opp Hubli Old Bus Stand 9164477155
  • Hubli Ganesh travels and tours Near glass house

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Banaglore
  • Anand rao circle
  • Tumkur bypass (Batwadi bypass)
  • Kyatsandra Bypass Highway
  • Nelamangala Bypass 9972585318

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hubli to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Hubli to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 599 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hubli to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 37 buses are operating on the Hubli-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.