• B.R. Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Guboortoll plaza 7413047444, 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717

    Guboortoll plaza -7413051444,9610033033,9828300717

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Bypass (satara)

  • Sundesha Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    1/B Lower Ground floor,Dhammangi Prestige Plaza,Opp old bus stand,9980307982,8239919552

    Opp old bus stand-9980307982,8239919552

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Kolhapur and pune highway satara

  • CRL Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    03:55 AM

    ₹ 7999 ₹ 7949

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Hubli bypass

    Hubli-7892203073, 9828718072, 9772847041, 7424888081

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Bypass (satara)

Hubli to Satara Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
B.R. Travels. 01:30 AM 06:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sundesha Travels. 09:00 PM 03:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
CRL Travels. 11:55 PM 03:55 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Hubli to Satara Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

317 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 950

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Hubli

  • Guboortoll plaza 7413047444, 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717
  • 1/B Lower Ground floor,Dhammangi Prestige Plaza,Opp old bus stand,9980307982,8239919552
  • Hubli bypass

Dropping Points in Satara

  • Bypass (satara)
  • Kolhapur and pune highway satara

Book Hubli to Satara Bus Tickets

Hubli to Satara bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 4 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Satara to Hubli can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Hubli to Satara with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Hubli to Satara Bus Tickets Booking

Hubli to Satara bus tickets starts from Rs 950 to Rs 7949 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 01:30 AM and 11:55 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Hubli to Satara. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Hubli bus route are: Guboortoll plaza 7413047444, 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717, 1/B Lower Ground floor,Dhammangi Prestige Plaza,Opp old bus stand,9980307982,8239919552, Hubli bypass , etc. and bus dropping points on the Satara bus route are Bypass (satara), Kolhapur and pune highway satara, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Hubli to Satara. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Hubli to Satara bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Hubli to Satara by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Hubli to Satara

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hubli to Satara by bus?

A) The driving distance from Hubli to Satara is 317KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hubli to Satara?

A) The first and the last bus for Hubli to Satara bus route departs at 01:30 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hubli bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hubli are:
  • Guboortoll plaza 7413047444, 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717
  • 1/B Lower Ground floor,Dhammangi Prestige Plaza,Opp old bus stand,9980307982,8239919552
  • Hubli bypass

Q) What are the dropping points in Satara?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Satara are:
  • Bypass (satara)
  • Kolhapur and pune highway satara

Q) What is the Hubli to Satara bus fare?

A) To travel from Hubli to Satara, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.