Home | Bus Tickets | Humnabad to Mumbai Buses

Humnabad to Mumbai Bus Tickets

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 09:40 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 05:10 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Jai Bhawani Travels & Cargo.

    NON-AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 05:40 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Jai Bhawani Travels & Cargo.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Jai Bhawani Travels & Cargo.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 06:10 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    M J Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 06:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    Ideal Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2099

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    AP Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    7 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    AP Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Geeta’s Tours Travels And Logistics.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    PVS Travels (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:10 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2099

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 11:50 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 09:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    PVS Travels (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:55 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 10:15 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sagar Tourist Corporation..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2099

  • 12:15 AM 8 hrs 15 mins 08:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Citizen Bus..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.7 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:10 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Pavit Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 05:10 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Jai Bhawani Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 05:40 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Jai Bhawani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Ap Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 06:35 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Sultan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 06:45 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 10:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Jotiba Transolutions..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 09:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Jai Bhawani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 11:50 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 09:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Pvs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 06:40 AM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    23 hrs 20 mins

    Geetas Bus Nawaz Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Pvs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

22 More buses found

Humnabad to Mumbai Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 11 hrs 10 mins
Jai Bhawani Travels & Cargo. 05:10 PM 06:00 PM 13 hrs 20 mins
M J Travels. 06:10 PM 06:10 PM 11 hrs 20 mins
Ideal Bus. 06:15 PM 06:15 PM 13 hrs 45 mins
AP Travels. 06:30 PM 06:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
VRL Travels. 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Geeta’s Tours Travels And Logistics. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Ahmed Travel. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
PVS Travels (Mumbai). 08:30 PM 11:50 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Gujarat Travels. 09:10 PM 09:10 PM 10 hrs 35 mins

Humnabad to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Humnabad to Mumbai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Humnabad to Mumbai is 545KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 06:40 and 00:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Humnabad to Mumbai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Humnabad and Mumbai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Humnabad to Mumbai Buses

32 Buses
Distance: 545 km
Duration: 23 hrs 20 mins
No. of Operators: 25
Min. Fare ₹ 900

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Humnabad to Mumbai?

A) The driving distance from Humnabad to Mumbai is 545KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Humnabad to Mumbai?

A) The first and the last bus for Humnabad to Mumbai bus route departs at 06:40 and 00:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Humnabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Humnabad are:
  • Humnabad Near Petrol Bunk
  • Humnabad
  • Humnabad Bus Stand
  • Humnabad
  • HUMNABAD

Q) What are the dropping points in Mumbai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Mumbai are:
  • CBD (Belapur)
  • Vashi old toll naka
  • Chembur
  • Sion
  • Santacruz East

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Humnabad to Mumbai?

A) To travel from Humnabad to Mumbai, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Humnabad to Mumbai route?

A) Currently 32 buses are operating on the Humnabad-Mumbai bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.