Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Addanki Buses

Hyderabad to Addanki Bus Tickets

  • 09:30 AM 5 hrs 5 mins 05:04 PM

    7 hrs 34 mins

    V V Vinayaka Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 08:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 08:15 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 03:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    RTT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 08:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 08:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 08:55 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 03:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:15 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:20 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Chandu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 670

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT).

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 03:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 03:40 AM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 880

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 10:55 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:45 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:10 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Chandu Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 670

  • 08:35 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:45 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 06:15 AM 5 hrs 5 mins 03:04 PM

    8 hrs 49 mins

    Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.5 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (Svbt)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 880

  • 08:00 AM 5 hrs 5 mins 03:30 AM

    19 hrs 30 mins

    Rtt Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 03:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Kamakshi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 09:15 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:45 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.7 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (Svbt)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 10:55 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (Svbt)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:15 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 08:45 PM 5 hrs 5 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

28 More buses found

Hyderabad to Addanki Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
V V Vinayaka Travels. 09:30 AM 09:30 AM 7 hrs 34 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 08:00 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
RTT Travels. 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Rajeswari Travels. 09:00 PM 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Sri Tulasi Travels. 09:15 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Chandu Travels. 09:20 PM 09:20 PM 7 hrs 40 mins
Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT). 09:30 PM 10:55 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
KMBT Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Morning Star Travels. 10:45 PM 10:45 PM 5 hrs 45 mins
Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels.. 07:45 PM 10:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins

Hyderabad to Addanki Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Addanki, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Addanki is 286KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 5 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 400 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 06:15 and 22:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Addanki by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Addanki travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Addanki Buses

38 Buses
Distance: 286 km
Duration: 8 hrs 49 mins
No. of Operators: 20
Min. Fare ₹ 400

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Addanki?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Addanki is 286KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 5 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Addanki?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Addanki bus route departs at 06:15 and 22:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Ligampally
  • Beeramguda
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Chandanagar
  • Madinaguda

Q) What are the dropping points in Addanki?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Addanki are:
  • Addanki
  • Addanki Bus Stand
  • Addanki

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Addanki?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Addanki, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 400 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Addanki route?

A) Currently 38 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Addanki bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.