Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Adilabad Buses

Hyderabad to Adilabad Bus Tickets

  • 05:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 05:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 10:44 PM

    5 hrs 14 mins

    GDR Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 07:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 12:45 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Metro Star Bus Service.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Diamond Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:40 AM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Pooja Travels (Nagpur).

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 712

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC SEATER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    New Kaleswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 04:10 AM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Pooja Travels (Nagpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 873

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    ARB SERVICES.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Pallavi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 403

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 02:35 AM

    4 hrs 5 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:35 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    BTP Buses.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Arb Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sitara Travels..

    2+2

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 390

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Sahara Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 420

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Metro Star Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:15 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 10:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Gdr Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 04:10 AM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Pooja Travels Nagpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.4 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 857

  • 09:10 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.4 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:40 AM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Pooja Travels Nagpur..

    2+2 Seater

    2.4 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Muskan Travels..

    2+2

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Kaleswari Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Diamond Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 12:20 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 05:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 03:35 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    Btp Buses..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Diamond Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Muskan Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 420

21 More buses found

Hyderabad to Adilabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Orange Tours and Travels. 05:00 AM 07:00 PM 4 hrs 30 mins
GDR Tours & Travels. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 5 hrs 14 mins
Metro Star Bus Service. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
Shree Khurana Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 5 hrs 30 mins
Diamond Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins
Pooja Travels (Nagpur). 09:30 PM 10:00 PM 6 hrs 10 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 6 hrs 45 mins
New Kaleswari Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
ARB SERVICES. 10:15 PM 10:15 PM 4 hrs 45 mins
Pallavi Travels. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins

Hyderabad to Adilabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Adilabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Adilabad is 276KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 390 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 05:00 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Adilabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Adilabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Adilabad Buses

31 Buses
Distance: 276 km
Duration: 4 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 25
Min. Fare ₹ 390

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Adilabad?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Adilabad is 276KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Adilabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Adilabad bus route departs at 05:00 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • JBS 04044454647
  • Bowenpally 04044454647
  • Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market 04044454647
  • Kompally 04044454647
  • Putlibowli 8143499992 (Pickup Van/Bus)

Q) What are the dropping points in Adilabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Adilabad are:
  • Adilabad office
  • Adilabad1-Near Bus Stand
  • Tirumala Petrol Bunk
  • Collector chowk
  • RTC Bus Stand

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Adilabad?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Adilabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 390 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Adilabad route?

A) Currently 31 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Adilabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.