• BM Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 PM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 AM

    CBS (MG BUS STOP ) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Sangita Travels Opp Mg Busstop Cbs 7674880601 934629765

    08:15 AM

    Afzalgunz (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Shalimar Travels Beside Local Rtc Bus Stop 7674880601 934629765

    08:30 AM

    Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Khaja Travels Beside Metro Station Nampally 7674880601 934629765

    08:45 AM

    Lakdikapul (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Bm Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd Hotel Krishna Complex Lakdikapul 7674880601 934629765

    09:00 AM

    Paradise

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    09:01 AM

    balamrai(paradise

    Near Water Tank Balamrai Paradise 7674880601

    09:05 AM

    secunderabad

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    09:10 AM

    Begumpet

    Near Lifestyle Buldding Begumpet 7674880601 934629765

    09:15 AM

    Ameerpet

    Near Metro Station Opp Mytrivanam Bus Stop Ameerpet 7674880601 934629765

    09:20 AM

    S R Nagar

    Near Bajjaj Electronics Opp Icici Bank S R Nagar 7674880601 934629765

    09:25 AM

    ERRAGADDA

    Near Gukul Theater Erragadda 7674880601 9346297565

    09:30 AM

    Bowenpalli

    Near Police Station Bowenpalli 7674880601 9346297565

    09:30 AM

    moosapet y jenction

    Near Kia Shoowroom Moosapet Y Jencion 7674880601 9346297565

    09:30 AM

    kukatpally

    Near Chennai Slick Moosapet Y Jenction Kukatpally 7674880601 9346297565

    09:35 AM

    Balanagar

    Near Metro Station Balnagar 7674880601 9346297565

    09:45 AM

    Suchitra

    Opp Rush Hospitel Suchitra 7674880601 9346297565

    09:55 AM

    kompally

    Near Bigbazar Kompally 7674880601 9346297565

    10:05 AM

    Medchal

    Opp. Bus Stand Medchal 7674880601 9346297565

    Dropping Points

    04:00 PM

    Adilabad Bypass

  • Ashirwad Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 PM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 PM

    Paradise , fire station

    Fire station-040-66743388,9989186731

    Dropping Points

    06:15 PM

    Bypass (adilabad)

  • BM Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    CBS (MG BUS STOP )

    Near Sangita Travels Opp Mg Busstop Cbs 7674880601 934629765

    07:30 PM

    Afzalgunz

    Near Shalimar Travels Beside Local Rtc Bus Stop 7674880601 934629765

    07:45 PM

    Nampally

    Near Khaja Travels Beside Metro Station Nampally 7674880601 934629765

    08:00 PM

    Lakdikapul

    Bm Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd Hotel Krishna Complex Lakdikapul 7674880601 934629765

    08:15 PM

    Paradise

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    08:20 PM

    balamrai(paradise

    Near Water Tank Balamrai Paradise 7674880601

    09:00 PM

    Bowenpalli

    Near Police Station Bowenpalli 7674880601 9346297565

    09:15 PM

    Suchitra

    Opp Rush Hospitel Suchitra 7674880601 9346297565

    09:30 PM

    kompally

    Near Bigbazar Kompally 7674880601 9346297565

    09:50 PM

    Medchal

    Opp. Bus Stand Medchal 7674880601 9346297565

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Adilabad Bypass

  • BM Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    CBS (MG BUS STOP ) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Sangita Travels Opp Mg Busstop Cbs 7674880601 934629765

    07:00 PM

    Afzalgunz (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Shalimar Travels Beside Local Rtc Bus Stop 7674880601 934629765

    07:25 PM

    Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Khaja Travels Beside Metro Station Nampally 7674880601 934629765

    07:45 PM

    Lakdikapul (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Bm Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd Hotel Krishna Complex Lakdikapul 7674880601 934629765

    08:00 PM

    Paradise

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    08:05 PM

    secunderabad

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    08:15 PM

    balamrai(paradise

    Near Water Tank Balamrai Paradise 7674880601

    08:15 PM

    Begumpet

    Near Lifestyle Buldding Begumpet 7674880601 934629765

    08:25 PM

    Ameerpet

    Near Metro Station Opp Mytrivanam Bus Stop Ameerpet 7674880601 934629765

    08:30 PM

    S R Nagar

    Near Bajjaj Electronics Opp Icici Bank S R Nagar 7674880601 934629765

    08:35 PM

    ERRAGADDA

    Near Gukul Theater Erragadda 7674880601 9346297565

    08:40 PM

    moosapet y jenction

    Near Kia Shoowroom Moosapet Y Jencion 7674880601 9346297565

    08:45 PM

    kukatpally

    Near Chennai Slick Moosapet Y Jenction Kukatpally 7674880601 9346297565

    08:50 PM

    Balanagar

    Near Metro Station Balnagar 7674880601 9346297565

    09:00 PM

    Bowenpalli

    Near Police Station Bowenpalli 7674880601 9346297565

    09:15 PM

    Suchitra

    Opp Rush Hospitel Suchitra 7674880601 9346297565

    09:30 PM

    kompally

    Near Bigbazar Kompally 7674880601 9346297565

    09:45 PM

    Medchal

    Opp. Bus Stand Medchal 7674880601 9346297565

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Adilabad Bypass

  • Diamond Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Putli Bowli-Bagga wines 9182522473,7842008929

    09:45 PM

    Nampally-Maruti Service Center 9182522473,7842008929

    10:00 PM

    Paradise balam rai water tank 9182522473,7842008929

    10:15 PM

    Bowenpally-Police station 9182522473,7842008929

    10:30 PM

    Suchitra 9182522473,7842008929

    10:40 PM

    Kompally cineplanet 9182522473,7842008929

    10:45 PM

    Kompally-bigbazzar 9182522473,7842008929

    11:00 PM

    Medchal bus stop 9182522473,7842008929

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Bus stand adilabad

  • Bmcc Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Central Bus Station CBS

    Near Sangita Travels Opp Mg Busstop Cbs 7674880601 934629765

    07:30 PM

    Afzalgunj

    Near Shalimar Travels Beside Local Rtc Bus Stop 7674880601 934629765

    07:45 PM

    Nampally

    Near Khaja Travels Beside Metro Station Nampally 7674880601 934629765

    08:00 PM

    Lakdikapul

    Bm Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd Hotel Krishna Complex Lakdikapul 7674880601 934629765

    08:15 PM

    Paradise

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    08:20 PM

    Balamrai

    Near Water Tank Balamrai Paradise 7674880601

    09:00 PM

    Bowenpally

    Near Police Station Bowenpalli 7674880601 9346297565

    09:15 PM

    Suchitra

    Opp Rush Hospitel Suchitra 7674880601 9346297565

    09:30 PM

    Kompally

    Near Bigbazar Kompally 7674880601 9346297565

    09:50 PM

    Medchal

    Opp. Bus Stand Medchal 7674880601 9346297565

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    adilabad bypass

    Adilabad Bypass

  • Bmcc Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 PM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 AM

    Central Bus Station CBS

    Near Sangita Travels Opp Mg Busstop Cbs 7674880601 934629765

    08:15 AM

    Afzalgunj

    Near Shalimar Travels Beside Local Rtc Bus Stop 7674880601 934629765

    08:30 AM

    Nampally

    Near Khaja Travels Beside Metro Station Nampally 7674880601 934629765

    08:45 AM

    Lakdikapul

    Bm Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd Hotel Krishna Complex Lakdikapul 7674880601 934629765

    09:00 AM

    Paradise

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    09:01 AM

    Balamrai

    Near Water Tank Balamrai Paradise 7674880601

    09:05 AM

    Secunderabad

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    09:10 AM

    Begumpet

    Near Lifestyle Buldding Begumpet 7674880601 934629765

    09:15 AM

    Ameerpet

    Near Metro Station Opp Mytrivanam Bus Stop Ameerpet 7674880601 934629765

    09:20 AM

    SR Nagar

    Near Bajjaj Electronics Opp Icici Bank S R Nagar 7674880601 934629765

    09:25 AM

    Erragadda

    Near Gukul Theater Erragadda 7674880601 9346297565

    09:30 AM

    Kukatpally

    Near Chennai Slick Moosapet Y Jenction Kukatpally 7674880601 9346297565

    09:30 AM

    Moosapet

    Near Kia Shoowroom Moosapet Y Jencion 7674880601 9346297565

    09:30 AM

    Bowenpally

    Near Police Station Bowenpalli 7674880601 9346297565

    09:35 AM

    Balanagar

    Near Metro Station Balnagar 7674880601 9346297565

    09:45 AM

    Suchitra

    Opp Rush Hospitel Suchitra 7674880601 9346297565

    09:55 AM

    Kompally

    Near Bigbazar Kompally 7674880601 9346297565

    10:05 AM

    Medchal

    Opp. Bus Stand Medchal 7674880601 9346297565

    Dropping Points

    04:00 PM

    adilabad bypass

    Adilabad Bypass

  • Bmcc Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Central Bus Station CBS

    Near Sangita Travels Opp Mg Busstop Cbs 7674880601 934629765

    07:00 PM

    Afzalgunj

    Near Shalimar Travels Beside Local Rtc Bus Stop 7674880601 934629765

    07:25 PM

    Nampally

    Near Khaja Travels Beside Metro Station Nampally 7674880601 934629765

    07:45 PM

    Lakdikapul

    Bm Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd Hotel Krishna Complex Lakdikapul 7674880601 934629765

    08:00 PM

    Paradise

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    08:05 PM

    Secunderabad

    Near Fire Station Bus Stop Paradise 7674880601 934629765

    08:15 PM

    Begumpet

    Near Lifestyle Buldding Begumpet 7674880601 934629765

    08:15 PM

    Balamrai

    Near Water Tank Balamrai Paradise 7674880601

    08:25 PM

    Ameerpet

    Near Metro Station Opp Mytrivanam Bus Stop Ameerpet 7674880601 934629765

    08:30 PM

    SR Nagar

    Near Bajjaj Electronics Opp Icici Bank S R Nagar 7674880601 934629765

    08:35 PM

    Erragadda

    Near Gukul Theater Erragadda 7674880601 9346297565

    08:40 PM

    Moosapet

    Near Kia Shoowroom Moosapet Y Jencion 7674880601 9346297565

    08:45 PM

    Kukatpally

    Near Chennai Slick Moosapet Y Jenction Kukatpally 7674880601 9346297565

    08:50 PM

    Balanagar

    Near Metro Station Balnagar 7674880601 9346297565

    09:00 PM

    Bowenpally

    Near Police Station Bowenpalli 7674880601 9346297565

    09:15 PM

    Suchitra

    Opp Rush Hospitel Suchitra 7674880601 9346297565

    09:30 PM

    Kompally

    Near Bigbazar Kompally 7674880601 9346297565

    09:45 PM

    Medchal

    Opp. Bus Stand Medchal 7674880601 9346297565

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    adilabad bypass

    Adilabad Bypass

Hyderabad to Adilabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
BM Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd. 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Ashirwad Travels. 01:15 PM 06:15 PM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
BM Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd. 09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
BM Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Diamond Travels. 09:30 PM 03:45 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Bmcc Travels Pvt Ltd.. 09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Bmcc Travels Pvt Ltd.. 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Bmcc Travels Pvt Ltd.. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Hyderabad to Adilabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

276 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 950

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

  • CBS (MG BUS STOP ) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Afzalgunz (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdikapul (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise

Dropping Points in Adilabad

  • Adilabad Bypass
  • Bypass (adilabad)
  • Bus stand adilabad
  • adilabad bypass

Hyderabad to Adilabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Adilabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Adilabad is 276KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 09:00 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Adilabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Adilabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Adilabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Adilabad is 276KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Adilabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Adilabad bus route departs at 09:00 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • CBS (MG BUS STOP ) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Afzalgunz (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdikapul (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise

Q) What are the dropping points in Adilabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Adilabad are:
  • Adilabad Bypass
  • Bypass (adilabad)
  • Bus stand adilabad
  • adilabad bypass

Q) What is the Hyderabad to Adilabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Adilabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.