Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Amalapuram Buses

Hyderabad to Amalapuram Bus Tickets

  • 07:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Jayanthi Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Mayuri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Mayuri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 07:58 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 2 mins

    Sri Atluri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 880

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:40 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Sri Atluri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Mohan Ramana Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Dharani Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:50 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Jayanthi Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    DMR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    BSR TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    DMR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Jayanthi Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 08:50 AM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    Sai RK Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:20 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Samanvi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 670

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Raghava Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Siri Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.3 40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Dmr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 08:59 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 46 mins

    Dharani Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:20 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    Ramana Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Atluri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.9 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 880

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Mohana Ramana Tours And Travels..

    2+2

    4.1 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:50 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Jayanthi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.4 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:50 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Prk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 07:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Jayanthi Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    4.4 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Jayanthi Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    4.4 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Siri Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.3 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Dmr Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.7 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Bsr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Ramana Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Mayuri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 05:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins 08:50 AM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    Sai Rk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

26 More buses found

Hyderabad to Amalapuram Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Jayanthi Tours & Travels. 07:15 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Mayuri Travels. 07:30 PM 07:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sri Atluri Travels. 07:58 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 2 mins
Mohan Ramana Tours & Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Dharani Tours and Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
DMR Travels. 09:00 PM 09:15 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
BSR TOURS & TRAVELS. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sai RK Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 20 mins
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Samanvi Travels. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 50 mins

Hyderabad to Amalapuram Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Amalapuram, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Amalapuram is 456KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 670 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:00 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Amalapuram by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Amalapuram travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Amalapuram Buses

36 Buses
Distance: 456 km
Duration: 11 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 25
Min. Fare ₹ 670

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Amalapuram?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Amalapuram is 456KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Amalapuram?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Amalapuram bus route departs at 18:00 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Chakripuram
  • Kushaiguda
  • ECIL
  • Radhika Theater
  • AS Rao Nagar

Q) What are the dropping points in Amalapuram?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Amalapuram are:
  • Amalapuram
  • AMALAPURAM
  • Axis Bank Stop
  • Amalapuram Kims Hospital
  • Others

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Amalapuram?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Amalapuram, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 670 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Amalapuram route?

A) Currently 36 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Amalapuram bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.