Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Anantapur Buses

Hyderabad to Anantapur Bus Tickets

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:15 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1148

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:15 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1152

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sudheer Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:25 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:05 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    GEEPEE BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1130

  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Al-Madeena Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:15 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    S L Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:15 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 03:15 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 09:25 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 03:30 AM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:45 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    CGR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    KK Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Paadhaa Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 820

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Paadhaa Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:45 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    S L Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:45 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sadiq Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 855

  • 09:45 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:15 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    S L Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    CGR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    New Kaleswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1950

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sree Madhavi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:25 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:25 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    GEEPEE BUS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 10:40 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    Sri Munirathnam Motors.

    NON-AC SEATER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    KK Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 820

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Meena Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:25 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    GEEPEE BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1130

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Meena Travels.

    AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:50 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:40 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:25 AM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    Greenline Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1749

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    KSM Roadlines.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

19 More buses found

Hyderabad to Anantapur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:15 PM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 45 mins
Sudheer Travels. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
GEEPEE BUS. 08:25 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 40 mins
Al-Madeena Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
S L Travels. 09:00 PM 10:00 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Go Tour Travels & Holidays. 09:15 PM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
Morning Star Travels. 09:25 PM 10:50 PM 6 hrs 5 mins
CGR Travels. 09:30 PM 10:00 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
KK Travels. 09:30 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Sri Paadhaa Tours & Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins

Hyderabad to Anantapur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Anantapur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Anantapur is 363KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:15 and 23:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Anantapur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Anantapur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Anantapur Buses

29 Buses
Distance: 363 km
Duration: 6 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 17
Min. Fare ₹ 500

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Anantapur?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Anantapur is 363KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Anantapur?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Anantapur bus route departs at 20:15 and 23:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge - Gachibowli
  • Kondapur
  • Allwyn x road
  • Miyapur x Road
  • Nizampet X Road

Q) What are the dropping points in Anantapur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Anantapur are:
  • Anantapur
  • Sudheer Travels
  • ananthpur by pass
  • Ananthapur
  • Ananthapur By-Pass

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Anantapur?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Anantapur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Anantapur route?

A) Currently 29 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Anantapur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.