• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Volvo

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:25 PM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    07:45 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.5
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:35 PM

    Beeramguda

    Infront of Beerumguda Kaman Bus Stand (Hyderabad)

    06:40 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    Infront of Asian Jyothi Cinema (Hyderabad)

    06:45 PM

    BHEL

    Infront of Hyderabad Shahi Restaurant (Hyderabad)

    06:50 PM

    Chandanagar

    Infront of Kritunga Restaurent (Hyderabad)

    07:00 PM

    Allwyn X Road

    Beside Sri Hema Durga Mata Temple (Hyderabad)

    07:05 PM

    Miyapur

    Infront of IOCL Petrol Pump (Hyderabad)

    07:15 PM

    Nizampet X Road

    Infront of More Mega Mart, Pillar No 705 (Hyderabad)

    07:25 PM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Hyderabad)

    07:40 PM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of ICICI Bank, Pillar No 1039 (Hyderabad)

    07:50 PM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Agrawal Eye Hospital, near Metro Station Pillar No 1089 (Hyderabad)

    08:00 PM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Sri Krishna Travels below Fishland Hotel, Pillar No: 1207) (Hyderabad)

    08:30 PM

    Mehdipatnam

    Pillar No 60, towards Shamshabad Road (Hyderabad)

    09:00 PM

    Aramghar

    Infront of Pariwar Dhaba (Hyderabad)

    11:30 PM

    Jadcherla

    Jadcherla Flyover ending, Main Road (Hyderabad)

    Dropping Points

    05:35 AM

    Yelahanka

    Opp to Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    05:45 AM

    Hebbal

    Infront of Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    05:55 AM

    Nagavara

    Infront of Manyatha Tech Park (Bangalore)

    06:05 AM

    Kammanahalli

    Kalyana Nagar Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    06:10 AM

    Babusapalya.

    Infront of Ganesha Temple, Under the Skywalk (Bangalore)

    06:15 AM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Ramamurthy Nagar Bus Stop, under NGR Skywalk (Bangalore)

    06:20 AM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of HP Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    06:25 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Infront of More Super Market (Bangalore)

    06:30 AM

    Marathalli Kalamandir

    Infront of Airtel 4G Showroom (Bangalore)

    06:35 AM

    Marathalli Multiplex

    Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Bangalore)

    06:40 AM

    Bellandur

    Bellandur Bus Stop, Infront of Maruti Showroom (Bangalore)

    06:45 AM

    HSR Layout

    Under Agara Flyover Bridge, Infront of Lord Jagannath Temple (Bangalore)

    06:55 AM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    07:05 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Infront Muneshwara Temple (Bangalore)

    07:15 AM

    Lalbagh

    Infront of Lalbagh Main Gate (Bangalore)

    07:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Opp to New Congress Office, KPCC Minority office (Bangalore)

    07:45 AM

    Majestic

    Infront Of High5 Holidays, Beside Mayur Hotel (Bangalore)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Semi-Sleeper, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    06:35 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.6
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Secunderabad

    Infront of Prashant Theatre, Pillar No 945 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    06:10 PM

    Paradise-IntrCity Partner

    Raj Tours & Travels (Royal), Shop #35 - United Building, Opp Paradise Hotel, SD Road ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    06:15 PM

    Begumpet

    Infront of Vivanta Hotel ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    06:25 PM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Next Galleria Mall ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    06:35 PM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of Bajaj Electronics Showroom ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:00 PM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:05 PM

    KPHB

    Infront of JC Brothers Showroom ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:10 PM

    JNTU

    Near Ganesh Marbles ( Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    07:20 PM

    Miyapur

    Opp Bommarillu Restaurant ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:25 PM

    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads

    Near Sitara Grand Hotel ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:40 PM

    Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge

    Opp Atrium Mall ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    08:30 PM

    Mehdipatnam

    Pillar No 60, towards Shamshabad Road (Hyderabad)

    08:55 PM

    Aramghar

    Infront of Pariwar Dhaba (Hyderabad)

    09:15 PM

    Shamshabad

    Infront of Hotel Kinara Grand (Hyderabad)

    11:05 PM

    Jadcherla

    Jadcherla Flyover ending, Main Road (Hyderabad)

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Chikkaballapur - Bypass

    Infront of Shell Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    06:25 AM

    BIAL

    Near Bengaluru International Airport (Bangalore)

    06:35 AM

    Yelahanka

    Opp to Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    06:40 AM

    Hebbal

    Infront of Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    06:45 AM

    Nagavara

    Infront of Manyatha Tech Park (Bangalore)

    06:55 AM

    Ramamurthi Nagar

    After Skywalk (Bangalore)

    07:00 AM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of HP Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    07:05 AM

    K R Puram

    KR Puram Rly Station Bus Stop, Under Cable Bridge (Bangalore)

    07:15 AM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandir (Bangalore)

    07:20 AM

    Marathahalli Multiplex

    Opp to Multiplex (Bangalore)

    07:30 AM

    HSR Layout

    Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (Bangalore)

    07:35 AM

    Silk Board

    Central Silk Board Building (Bangalore)

    07:45 AM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    07:50 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Infront of Muneshwara Temple Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:55 AM

    Wilson Garden

    Infront Of Abhaya Hospital (Bangalore)

    08:00 AM

    Lalbagh

    Infront of Lalbagh Main Gate (Bangalore)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.6
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    BHEL

    Infront of Hyderabad Shahi Restaurant (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    07:05 PM

    Chandanagar

    Infront of Kritunga Restaurant (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    07:15 PM

    Allwyn X Road

    Beside Sri Hema Durga Mata Temple ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:20 PM

    Miyapur

    Infront of IOCL Petrol Pump (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    07:30 PM

    Nizampet X Road

    Infront of More Mega Mart, Pillar No 705 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:40 PM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:55 PM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of ICICI Bank Pillar No 1039 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    08:10 PM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Agrawal Eye Hospital, near Metro Station Pillar No 1089 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    08:20 PM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N) Shop #2 - Kuthuru Complex, ( Pillar No: 1207) Beside Amaravathi Theatre Out Gate, Below Fish Land Hotel ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    09:00 PM

    Mehdipatnam

    Pillar No 60, towards Shamshabad Road (Hyderabad)

    09:30 PM

    Aramghar

    Infront of Pariwar Dhaba (Hyderabad)

    09:45 PM

    Shamshabad

    Infront of Hotel Kinara Grand (Hyderabad)

    11:30 PM

    Jadcherla

    Jadcherla Flyover ending, Main Road (Hyderabad)

    Dropping Points

    06:55 AM

    BIAL

    Devanahalli BIAL Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    06:45 AM

    Yelahanka

    Opp to Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    07:05 AM

    Hebbal

    Infront of Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    07:15 AM

    Nagavara

    Infront of Manyatha Tech Park (Bangalore)

    07:25 AM

    Kalyan Nagar

    Kalyan Nagar (Bangalore)

    07:30 AM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Ramamurthy Nagar Bus Stop, under NGR Skywalk (Bangalore)

    07:35 AM

    Tin Factory

    Tin Factory Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:40 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Infront of More Super Market (Bangalore)

    07:45 AM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandir (Bangalore)

    07:50 AM

    Marathahalli Multiplex

    Opp to Multiplex (Bangalore)

    07:55 AM

    Bellandur

    Bellandur Bus Stop, Infront of Maruti Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:00 AM

    HSR Layout

    Under Agara Flyover Bridge, Infront of Lord Jagannath Temple (Bangalore)

    08:05 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    08:10 AM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    08:30 AM

    Majestic

    Infront Of High5 Holidays, Beside Mayur Hotel (Bangalore)

    08:45 AM

    Satellite Bus Stop (Mysore Road)

    Infront of Satellite Bus Stop (Bangalore)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    08:00 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.8
    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:55 PM

    Beeramguda

    Infront of Beerumguda Kaman Bus Stand (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    09:00 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    Infront of Asian Jyothi Cinema (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    09:10 PM

    Chandanagar

    Infront of Kritunga Restaurant (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    09:20 PM

    Allwyn X Road

    Beside Sri Hema Durga Mata Temple ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    09:30 PM

    Miyapur

    Infront of IOCL Petrol Pump (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    09:45 PM

    Nizampet X Road

    Infront of Pillar No 711, Road towards Ameerpet (Hyderabad)

    10:00 PM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Hyderabad)

    10:15 PM

    Erragadda

    Infront of BP Petrol Pump (Hyderabad)

    10:20 PM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of ICICI Bank, Pillar No 1039 (Hyderabad)

    10:30 PM

    Ameerpet

    Infront of South India Shopping Mall, Pillar No 1060 (Hyderabad)

    10:35 PM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Agrawal Eye Hospital, near Metro Station Pillar No 1089 (Hyderabad)

    10:40 PM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Sri Krishna Travels below Fishland Hotel, Pillar No: 1207) (Hyderabad)

    10:50 PM

    Mehdipatnam

    Pillar No 60, towards Shamshabad Road (Hyderabad)

    11:00 PM

    Aramghar

    Infront of Pariwar Dhaba (Hyderabad)

    11:05 PM

    Shamshabad

    Infront of Hotel Kinara Grand (Hyderabad)

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Airport Tollgate

    Devanahalli BIAL Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    06:40 AM

    Yelahanka

    Opp to Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    06:50 AM

    Hebbal

    Infront of Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    06:55 AM

    Nagavara

    Infront of Manyatha Tech Park (Bangalore)

    07:00 AM

    Kalyan Nagar

    Kalyan Nagar (Bangalore)

    07:10 AM

    Tin Factory

    Tin Factory Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:20 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Infront of More Super Market (Bangalore)

    07:30 AM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandir (Bangalore)

    07:35 AM

    Bellandur

    Infront of Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    07:40 AM

    HSR Layout

    Infront Of Hanuman Temple, Under Agara Flyover (Bangalore)

    07:45 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Mahendra Showroom Roopenagrah Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    08:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Infront of SRS Main Office, Opp KR Market Metro Station (Bangalore)

  • IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    08:10 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.5
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge

    Opp Atrium Mall ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    09:05 PM

    Kondapur

    Beside Hyundai Showroom ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    09:10 PM

    Allwyn X Road

    Beside Sri Hema Durga Mata Temple ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    09:13 PM

    Miyapur X Roads

    Infront of IOCL Petrol Pump ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    09:20 PM

    Nizampet X Road

    Infront of More Mega Mart, Pillar No 705 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    09:30 PM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    09:45 PM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of ICICI Bank Pillar No 1039 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    09:50 PM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Agrawal Eye Hospital, near Metro Station Pillar No 1089 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    10:10 PM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N) Shop #2 - Kuthuru Complex,(Pillar No. 1207 ) Beside Amaravathi Theatre Out Gate, Below Fish Land Hotel (Hyderabad)

    10:30 PM

    Mehdipatnam

    Pillar No 60, towards Shamshabad Road (Hyderabad)

    10:55 PM

    Aramghar

    Infront of Pariwar Dhaba (Hyderabad)

    11:10 PM

    Shamshabad

    Infront of Hotel Kinara Grand (Hyderabad)

    11:50 PM

    Shadnagar

    Before Shadnagar Toll Plaza (Hyderabad)

    Dropping Points

    07:20 AM

    Yelahanka

    Opp to Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    07:25 AM

    Hebbal

    Infront of Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    07:35 AM

    Nagavara

    Infront of Manyatha Tech Park (Bangalore)

    07:45 AM

    Ramamurthi Nagar

    After Skywalk (Bangalore)

    07:50 AM

    Tin Factory

    Tin Factory Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:55 AM

    K R Puram

    KR Puram Rly Station Bus Stop, Under Cable Bridge (Bangalore)

    08:05 AM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandir (Bangalore)

    08:10 AM

    Marathahalli Multiplex

    Opp to Multiplex (Bangalore)

    08:20 AM

    HSR Layout

    Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (Bangalore)

    08:30 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    08:40 AM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    09:00 AM

    Electronic City

    Elevated Toll Plaza (Bangalore)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    08:45 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.8
    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of Bajaj Electronics Showroom ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    08:10 PM

    Erragadda

    Metro Station, Infront of Pillar No 940, towards Kukatpally (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:20 PM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    IntrCity Lounge, Pillar No 845 (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:35 PM

    KPHB

    Infront of JC Brothers Showroom ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    08:40 PM

    JNTU

    Infront of Ganesh Marble (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:50 PM

    Miyapur

    Infront of Bommarillu Restaurant (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    09:00 PM

    Allwyn X Road

    Infront of South India Shopping Mall (Hyderabad)

    09:10 PM

    Chandanagar

    Infront of Gandhi Statue (Hyderabad)

    09:20 PM

    BHEL

    Bus Stop, Opp Ayyappa Tiffins Rd, towards Mumbai (Hyderabad)

    09:25 PM

    Beeramguda

    Infront of Panacea Meridian Hospital (Hyderabad)

    09:35 PM

    Patancheru

    Infront of Bus Stand (Hyderabad)

    09:40 PM

    Kondapur

    Infront of Harsha Toyota Showroom (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    09:45 PM

    Gachibowli

    2-76/5,HMI Towers, below Linen Club, Chhota Anjaiah Nagar, Gachibowli (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    10:15 PM

    Mehdipatnam

    Pillar No 60, towards Shamshabad Road ( Van Pick Up) (Hyderabad)

    10:30 PM

    Aramghar

    Infront of Pariwar Dhaba (Hyderabad)

    10:40 PM

    Shamshabad

    Infront of Hotel Kinara Grand (Hyderabad)

    Dropping Points

    06:35 AM

    Airport Tollgate

    Devanahalli BIAL Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    06:45 AM

    Yelahanka

    Opp to Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    06:50 AM

    Hebbal

    Infront of Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    07:00 AM

    Hebbal

    Infront of Police Station (Bangalore)

    07:05 AM

    Mekri Circle

    Opp Air Force Gate (Bangalore)

    07:10 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Opp to New Congress Office, KPCC Minority office (Bangalore)

    07:15 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:25 AM

    HAL

    HAL Main Gate (Bangalore)

    07:30 AM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandir (Bangalore)

    07:35 AM

    Bellandur

    Opp Maruti Suzuki Showroom (Bangalore)

    07:40 AM

    HSR Layout

    Under Agara Flyover Bridge, Infront of Lord Jagannath Temple (Bangalore)

    07:45 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:50 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    08:20 PM

    BTM Layout

    Beside A2B hotel, infront of bharath petrol pump near udupi garden signal (Bangalore)

    08:30 AM

    Jayanagar 9th Block

    Infront of Royal Enfield Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:45 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opposite to SRS Main Office, Opp KR Market Metro Station (Bangalore)

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 07:25 PM 07:45 AM 12 hrs 20 mins
IntrCity SmartBus 08:30 PM 06:35 AM 10 hrs 5 mins
IntrCity SmartBus 09:00 PM 08:30 AM 11 hrs 30 mins
IntrCity SmartBus 09:45 PM 08:00 AM 10 hrs 15 mins
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:10 PM 08:10 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
IntrCity SmartBus 09:00 PM 08:45 AM 11 hrs 45 mins

Journey Summary

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

576 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1500

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

  • Beeramguda
  • Ashok Nagar
  • BHEL
  • Chandanagar
  • Allwyn X Road

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Yelahanka
  • Hebbal
  • Nagavara
  • Kammanahalli
  • Babusapalya.

Book Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, Travellers can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry free from Hyderabad to Bangalore by bus with our trained, professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure every bus trip is a safe and an on-time trip. IntrCity offers passenger convenience at every step! Therefore IntrCity brings to you the premium AC lounges that are well equipped with modern amenities like WiFi, charging points and ample seating space with recliners. Hyderabad to Bangalore bus travellers can now board or de-board their bus in the safety and comfort space of IntrCity SmartBus lounges.

Book Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Booking

Hyderabad to Bangalore bus fare starts from Rs 1500 to Rs 1500 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus ticket bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:25 PM and 10:10 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the bus journey from Hyderabad to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple boarding and dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points in Hyderabad are: Beeramguda, Ashok Nagar , BHEL, Chandanagar, Allwyn X Road , etc. and dropping in Bangalore are Yelahanka, Hebbal, Nagavara, Kammanahalli, Babusapalya., and more!

Easy Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus ticket booking from Hyderabad to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Hyderabad to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Hyderabad to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Bangalore is 576KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route departs at 19:25 and 22:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Beeramguda
  • Ashok Nagar
  • BHEL
  • Chandanagar
  • Allwyn X Road

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Yelahanka
  • Hebbal
  • Nagavara
  • Kammanahalli
  • Babusapalya.

Q) What is the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Hyderabad to Bangalore route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Bangalore from Hyderabad.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Bangalore to Hyderabad bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.