Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Saleem Traveller 2+1 Non A/C.

    NON-AC SEATER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1990

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Saleem Travel Swaraj Mazda 2+1 Non A/C.

    NON-AC SEATER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1990

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    ABT Express .

    NON-AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2399

  • 07:35 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 25 mins

    Dheeraj Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Saleem Travels (Hyderabad).

    NON-AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    New HKB Tours.

    NON-AC SEATER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    KBN Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    ABT Express .

    NON-AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Dheeraj Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Indu Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    CGR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Vinayaka Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    CGR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:55 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 10:35 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 10:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 10:50 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:25 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    AGR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:20 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:10 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Jagan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 10:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:50 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 10:20 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:05 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Vikram Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 10:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:20 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Aditya Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 10:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:10 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Agr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:20 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Cgr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Vinayaka Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:35 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Vandana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:10 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Cgr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Indu Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Abt Express..

    2+2 Seater

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Ksm Road Lines..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel..

    2+1 Seater

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:55 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+2 Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:50 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

29 More buses found

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Saleem Traveller 2+1 Non A/C. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Saleem Travel Swaraj Mazda 2+1 Non A/C. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Ahmed Travel. 07:00 PM 10:35 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
ABT Express . 07:30 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Sai Krupa Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Dheeraj Tours and Travels. 07:35 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 25 mins
Saleem Travels (Hyderabad). 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
New HKB Tours. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
KBN Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Bangalore is 576KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:00 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses

39 Buses
Distance: 576 km
Duration: 13 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 32
Min. Fare ₹ 900

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Bangalore is 576KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route departs at 18:00 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • BHEL (Van Pickup)
  • Chandanagar
  • Madinaguda (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur Alwin X Roads (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur (Van Pickup)

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Chikkaballapur
  • Bial
  • Yelahanka
  • Esteem mall
  • Hebbal

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 39 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.