| Bus Tickets | hyderabad to bangalore buses

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 08:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 53 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 04:15 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 01:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 10:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Sleeper

    4.5 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Sleeper

    4.5 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Sleeper

    4.5 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

2 More buses found

Hyderabad to Bangalore IntrCity Smart Bus Time Table

S.No. Bus Boarding/Dropping Point Arrival Time Distance (Km) Day Address & Direction
1 BHEL (Van Pickup) Towards Lingampally Road 07:30 PM 0 km Day 1 Towards Lingampally Road
2 Chandanagar (Van Pickup) Opp. Gandhi Statue 07:35 PM 0 km Day 1 Opp. Gandhi Statue
3 Madinaguda (Van Pickup) Opp. Bajaj Electronics 07:40 PM 3 km Day 1 Opp. Bajaj Electronics
4 Miyapur Alwin X Roads (Van Pickup) Opp. Agarwal Eye Hospital 07:45 PM 3 km Day 1 Opp. Agarwal Eye Hospital
5 Miyapur (Van Pickup) Opp. Bommarillu Restaurant, Near- Bus Stand 07:50 PM 8 km Day 1 Opp. Bommarillu Restaurant, Near- Bus Stand
6 JNTU (Van Pickup) Near- Ganesh Marbles 07:55 PM 8 km Day 1 Near- Ganesh Marbles
7 KPHB (Van Pickup) Near- JC brothers 08:00 PM 10 km Day 1 Near- JC brothers
8 Kukatpally (Van Pickup) Near- BJP Office 08:05 PM 11 km Day 1 Near- BJP Office
9 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Moosapet (Van Pickup) Mumbai Hwy, Habeeb Nagar, Moosapet, Hyderabad 08:10 PM 13 km Day 1 Mumbai Hwy, Habeeb Nagar, Moosapet, Hyderabad
10 Bharath Nagar (Van Pickup) Near- Pride of Hyderabad Hotel 08:15 PM 13 km Day 1 Near- Pride of Hyderabad Hotel
11 Erragadda (Van Pickup) Near- Metro station 08:20 PM 16 km Day 1 Near- Metro station
12 ESI (Van Pickup) Near- Metro station 08:25 PM 16 km Day 1 Near- Metro station
13 SR Nagar (Van Pickup) Near- Metro Station 08:30 PM 16 km Day 1 Near- Metro Station
14 Ameerpet - Near Metro Station (Van Pickup) Near- Metro Station 08:35 PM 17 km Day 1 Near- Metro Station
15 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Gachibowli (Van Pickup) 2-76/5,HMI Towers, below Linen Club, Chhota Anjaiah Nagar, Gachibowli 08:40 PM 11 km Day 1 2-76/5,HMI Towers, below Linen Club, Chhota Anjaiah Nagar, Gachibowli
16 Panjagutta (Van Pickup) Near- Metro station 08:45 PM 18 km Day 1 Near- Metro station
17 Lakdikapool - Infront Of Sandhya Hotel (Van Pickup) Infront Of Sandhya Hotel, Pillar No. 1200 09:00 PM 21 km Day 1 Infront Of Sandhya Hotel, Pillar No. 1200
18 Tolichowki (Van Pickup) Tolichowki (Van Pickup) 09:10 PM 17 km Day 1 Tolichowki (Van Pickup)
19 Mehdipatnam Infront of Vasanth Cloth Stores 09:30 PM 17 km Day 1 Infront of Vasanth Cloth Stores
20 Aramghar Infront of Metro Classic Garden 09:50 PM 32 km Day 1 Infront of Metro Classic Garden
21 Shamshabad Infront of Taj Restaurant 10:00 PM 34 km Day 1 Infront of Taj Restaurant
22 Shadnagar Opposite to Annapurna Hotel, Before Toll Plaza 10:30 AM 73 km Day 1 Opposite to Annapurna Hotel, Before Toll Plaza
23 Jadcherla Flyover Ending 11:30 PM 96 km Day 1 Flyover Ending
24 Bellary Chowrasta Infront of BM Reddy Dhaba, Kurnool Bypass 01:30 AM 224 km Day 2 Infront of BM Reddy Dhaba, Kurnool Bypass
25 Anantapur Thapovanam Junction 04:00 AM 367 km Day 2 Thapovanam Junction
26 Chikkaballapur Bypass Bypass 05:15 AM 524 km Day 2 Bypass
27 Bial Bial 05:45 AM 553 km Day 2 Bial
28 Yelahanka Yelahanka 06:00 AM 566 km Day 2 Yelahanka
29 Esteem mall Esteem mall 06:15 AM 572 km Day 2 Esteem mall
30 Hebbal Hebbal , Bangalore 06:20 AM 574 km Day 2 Hebbal , Bangalore
31 Manyata Tech Park Bus Stop, Opp Of Indian Oil Petrol Bunk Bus Stop, Opp Of Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 06:25 AM 576 km Day 2 Bus Stop, Opp Of Indian Oil Petrol Bunk
32 Kalyan Nagar Kalyan Nagar 06:30 AM 577 km Day 2 Kalyan Nagar
33 Babusapalya Babusapalya 06:35 AM 579 km Day 2 Babusapalya
34 Banaswadi Banaswadi Bangalore 06:40 AM 579 km Day 2 Banaswadi Bangalore
35 Ramamurthi Nagar Ramamurthi Nagar Bangalore 06:45 AM 679 km Day 2 Ramamurthi Nagar Bangalore
36 Tin Factory Tin Factory Bangalore 06:50 AM 583 km Day 2 Tin Factory Bangalore
37 K R Puram Bangalore 07:00 AM 586 km Day 2 Bangalore
38 Marathahalli Marathahalli 07:10 AM 594 km Day 2 Marathahalli
39 Kadubeesanahalli Kadubeesanahalli 07:15 AM 594 km Day 2 Kadubeesanahalli
40 Bellandur Bellandur 07:20 AM 596 km Day 2 Bellandur
41 HSR Layout HSR Layout 07:25 AM 598 km Day 2 HSR Layout
42 Silk Board Bangalore 07:30 AM 585 km Day 2 Bangalore

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 07:00 AM 11:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Bangalore is 585KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 07:00 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses

12 Buses
Distance: 585 km
Duration: 9 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 2
Min. Fare ₹ 600

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Bangalore is 585KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route departs at 07:00 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • BHEL (Van Pickup)
  • Chandanagar
  • Madinaguda (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur Alwin X Roads (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur (Van Pickup)

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Chikkaballapur
  • Bial
  • Yelahanka
  • Esteem mall
  • Hebbal

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 12 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.