Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Chirala Buses

Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Tickets

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 08:50 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Lakshmi Gayatri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 08:55 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:35 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Lakshmi Gayatri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Popuri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 449

  • 09:20 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    New Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    MODERN Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    New Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sree Nandini Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Pragathi Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:20 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Chandu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Srkt Travels..

    2+2

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 530

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:20 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:10 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:35 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Lakshmi Gayatri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Modern Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Nandini Travels..

    2+2

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Popury Travels..

    2+2

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 449

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Lakshmi Gayatri Travels..

    2+1 Semi-Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

10 More buses found

Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
KKaveri Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels. 08:50 PM 08:55 PM 8 hrs 55 mins
Popuri Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
New Morning Star Travels. 09:20 PM 09:50 PM 8 hrs 40 mins
MODERN Travels. 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Sree Nandini Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Pragathi Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Chandu Travels. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 50 mins
K Kaveri Travels.. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Srkt Travels.. 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins

Hyderabad to Chirala Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Chirala, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Chirala is 302KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 449 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:30 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Chirala by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Chirala travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Chirala Buses

20 Buses
Distance: 302 km
Duration: 10 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 15
Min. Fare ₹ 449

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Chirala?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Chirala is 302KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Chirala?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Chirala bus route departs at 20:30 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Kondapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Chandanagar
  • Gachibowli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Madinaguda
  • Shapur (Pickup Van/Bus)

Q) What are the dropping points in Chirala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chirala are:
  • chirala
  • chirala
  • Others

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Chirala?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Chirala, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 449 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Chirala route?

A) Currently 20 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Chirala bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.