Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Guntur Buses

Hyderabad to Guntur Bus Tickets

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 08:55 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Lakshmi Gayatri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 590

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Venkateswara Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Varun Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Srinivasa Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sree Nandini Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Varun Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Chandu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:20 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Prasanna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:10 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Lakshmi Gayatri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 590

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 11:05 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    Prasanna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Varun Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Nandini Travels..

    2+2

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Venkateswara Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 11:50 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Prasanna Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 480

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Varun Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

14 More buses found

Hyderabad to Guntur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
KKaveri Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels. 08:55 PM 08:55 PM 8 hrs 20 mins
Venkateswara Tours & Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Nani Sai Krishna Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Varun Bus. 09:45 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Sri Srinivasa Travels. 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 7 hrs 45 mins
Sree Nandini Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Chandu Travels. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
SVKDT Travels. 10:45 PM 10:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Morning Star Travels.. 09:30 PM 10:45 PM 8 hrs 45 mins

Hyderabad to Guntur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Guntur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Guntur is 272KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 499 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:30 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Guntur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Guntur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Guntur Buses

24 Buses
Distance: 272 km
Duration: 8 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 17
Min. Fare ₹ 499

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Guntur?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Guntur is 272KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Guntur?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Guntur bus route departs at 20:30 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Kondapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Chandanagar
  • Gachibowli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Madinaguda
  • Shapur (Pickup Van/Bus)

Q) What are the dropping points in Guntur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Guntur are:
  • Guntur
  • BUS STAND
  • RTC Bus STand
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Brindavan Gardens

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Guntur?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Guntur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 499 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Guntur route?

A) Currently 24 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Guntur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.