• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    05:30 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.6
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Hyderabad)

    06:10 PM

    KPHB

    Infront of JC Brothers (Hyderabad)

    06:15 PM

    JNTU

    Infront of Ganesh Marble (Hyderabad)

    06:20 PM

    Miyapur

    Infront of Bommarillu Restaurant (Hyderabad)

    06:25 PM

    Allwyn X Road

    Infront of Agrawal Eye Hospial (Hyderabad)

    06:30 PM

    Chandanagar

    Infront of Gandhi Statue (Hyderabad)

    06:35 PM

    BHEL

    Bus Stop, Opp Ayyappa Tiffins Rd, towards Mumbai (Hyderabad)

    06:55 PM

    Patancheru

    Infront of Bus Stand (Hyderabad)

    06:30 PM

    Bharath Nagar

    Infront of Pride of Hyderabad Hotel (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    06:35 PM

    Erragadda

    Infront of BP Petrol Pump ( Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    06:40 PM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of ICICI Bank Pillar No 1039 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:00 PM

    Secunderabad

    Infront of Prashant Theatre, Pillar No 945 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:10 PM

    Paradise-IntrCity Partner

    Raj Tours & Travels (Royal), Shop #35 - United Building, Opp Paradise Hotel, SD Road ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:25 PM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N) Shop #2 - Kuthuru Complex, ( Pillar No: 1207) Beside Amaravathi Theatre Out Gate, Below Fish Land Hotel ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:30 PM

    Nampally

    Infront of Quality Residency Pillar No 1274 (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    07:40 PM

    Afzalgunj

    Infront of Moti Travels (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    07:45 PM

    CBS

    Infront of Sangeeta Travels (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:05 PM

    Dilsukhnagar

    Infront of Rajdhani Theatre Complex (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:10 PM

    Kothapet

    Infront of Reliance Petrol Pump (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:15 PM

    LB Nagar

    Metro Station, Infront of Pillar No 1664 (Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    08:20 PM

    LB Nagar

    Infront of KLM Fashion Mall (Hyderabad)

    08:25 PM

    Vanasthalipuram

    Opp to D-Mart Infront of GRT Silks (Hyderabad)

    08:30 PM

    Hayathnagar

    Infront of Sun Rise Hospital (Hyderabad)

    08:45 PM

    Ramoji Rao Film City

    Infront of RFC Gate (Hyderabad)

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Jaggampeta

    Opp to Aditya Hospital (Jaggampeta)

Hyderabad to Jaggampeta Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 08:20 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 10 mins

Journey Summary

Hyderabad to Jaggampeta Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

466 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 899

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

  • Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge
  • KPHB
  • JNTU
  • Miyapur
  • Allwyn X Road

Dropping Points in Jaggampeta

  • Jaggampeta
  • Jaggampeta by pass

Book Hyderabad to Jaggampeta Bus Tickets

Hyderabad to Jaggampeta bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Jaggampeta to Hyderabad can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Hyderabad to Jaggampeta with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Hyderabad to Jaggampeta Bus Tickets Booking

Hyderabad to Jaggampeta bus tickets starts from Rs 899 to Rs 899 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:20 PM and 08:20 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Hyderabad to Jaggampeta. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Hyderabad bus route are: Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge , KPHB, JNTU, Miyapur , Allwyn X Road , etc. and bus dropping points on the Jaggampeta bus route are Jaggampeta, Jaggampeta by pass, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Hyderabad to Jaggampeta. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Hyderabad to Jaggampeta bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Hyderabad to Jaggampeta by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Hyderabad to Jaggampeta

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Jaggampeta by bus?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Jaggampeta is 466KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Jaggampeta?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Jaggampeta bus route departs at 20:20 and 20:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge
  • KPHB
  • JNTU
  • Miyapur
  • Allwyn X Road

Q) What are the dropping points in Jaggampeta?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jaggampeta are:
  • Jaggampeta
  • Jaggampeta by pass

Q) What is the Hyderabad to Jaggampeta bus fare?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Jaggampeta, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Hyderabad to Jaggampeta route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Jaggampeta from Hyderabad.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Jaggampeta to Hyderabad bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.