Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Kadapa Buses

Hyderabad to Kadapa Bus Tickets

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Jathin Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    CGR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 04:50 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Murali Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Muneer Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    CMR Express.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    VRCR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1208

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:50 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:25 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    VRCR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 805

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    New Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1208

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    VRCR Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 09:05 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Vrcr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Cmr Express..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vrcr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Murali Krishna Travels..

    2+2

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Cgr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:25 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Lokeswari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1208

  • 09:10 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:25 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    Vrcr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 805

  • 08:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Pvr Pothula Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 748

  • 09:40 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Muneer Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

18 More buses found

Hyderabad to Kadapa Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
AR&BCVR BUS. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
Jagan Travels. 08:30 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Jathin Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
CGR Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Murali Krishna Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 20 mins
Muneer Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
CMR Express. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
VRCR Travels. 10:00 PM 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
CCR Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 7 hrs 50 mins
Vandana Travels. 10:15 PM 10:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins

Hyderabad to Kadapa Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Kadapa, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Kadapa is 422KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:00 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Kadapa by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Kadapa travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Kadapa Buses

28 Buses
Distance: 422 km
Duration: 9 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 21
Min. Fare ₹ 700

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Kadapa?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Kadapa is 422KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Kadapa?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Kadapa bus route departs at 20:00 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • L.B Nagar
  • Kothapet
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Malakpet

Q) What are the dropping points in Kadapa?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kadapa are:
  • Kadapa
  • Seven Road Junction
  • YSR Circle
  • Sri Vijaya Durga Devi Temple
  • 7 Road Junction

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Kadapa?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Kadapa, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Kadapa route?

A) Currently 28 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Kadapa bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.