Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Kakinada Buses

Hyderabad to Kakinada Bus Tickets

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Venkateswara Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 670

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    BSR TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 755

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    DMR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 647

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Rama Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Samanvi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 670

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    KVR Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    KVR Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1056

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 862

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 670

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Samanvi Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:02 AM

    9 hrs 32 mins

    SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1029

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1078

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Venkateswara Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 10:20 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 647

  • 11:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Kvr Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    4.3 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Ramana Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 670

  • 09:35 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Kvr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.3 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 09:54 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    11 hrs 21 mins

    Samanvi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:47 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 43 mins

    Dmr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 647

  • 09:40 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Bsr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 755

  • 09:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 862

  • 10:07 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 53 mins

    Siri Tours And Travels..

    2+2

    4.3 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Puri Jagannadh Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 670

  • 09:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1056

  • 09:37 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 09:05 AM

    11 hrs 28 mins

    Mythri Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1056

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:50 AM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    Vikram Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1078

  • 10:10 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Sri Rama Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 09:25 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:45 AM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    Navayuga Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 647

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 670

  • 10:25 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

23 More buses found

Hyderabad to Kakinada Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Venkateswara Tours & Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
KKaveri Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
BSR TOURS & TRAVELS. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
DMR Travels. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
Sri Rama Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Samanvi Travels. 09:30 PM 10:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
KVR Tours & Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 32 mins

Hyderabad to Kakinada Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Kakinada, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Kakinada is 492KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 647 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:30 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Kakinada by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Kakinada travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Kakinada Buses

33 Buses
Distance: 492 km
Duration: 11 hrs 20 mins
No. of Operators: 27
Min. Fare ₹ 647

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Kakinada?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Kakinada is 492KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Kakinada?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Kakinada bus route departs at 19:30 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • PATANCHERU
  • Beeramguda
  • Ashok Nagar (BHEL)
  • BHEL
  • Chandanagar

Q) What are the dropping points in Kakinada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kakinada are:
  • Kakinada
  • PR Degree College
  • Gati
  • Jagannthpuram Bridge
  • Opp. RTC Complex

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Kakinada?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Kakinada, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 647 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Kakinada route?

A) Currently 33 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Kakinada bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.