Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Kavali Buses

Hyderabad to Kavali Bus Tickets

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:35 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:50 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    V V Vinayaka Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:05 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1070

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:35 AM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 880

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:25 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    New Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 10:55 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:20 AM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.7 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:25 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:25 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (Svbt)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 880

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Ktc Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1040

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 10:55 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (Svbt)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:35 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 10:05 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1070

  • 08:35 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kamakshi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.7 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

20 More buses found

Hyderabad to Kavali Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
KMBT Travels. 08:30 PM 10:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
KKaveri Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Sri Tulasi Travels. 09:15 PM 10:05 PM 9 hrs 20 mins
Vandana Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 20 mins
V V Vinayaka Travels. 09:50 PM 09:50 PM 8 hrs 10 mins
Rajeswari Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT). 10:30 PM 10:55 PM 7 hrs 5 mins
New Morning Star Travels. 10:45 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 40 mins

Hyderabad to Kavali Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Kavali, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Kavali is 395KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 850 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:30 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Kavali by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Kavali travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Kavali Buses

30 Buses
Distance: 395 km
Duration: 11 hrs 5 mins
No. of Operators: 20
Min. Fare ₹ 850

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Kavali?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Kavali is 395KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Kavali?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Kavali bus route departs at 19:30 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Gachibowli
  • Kondapur (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur Alwin X Roads (Van Pickup)
  • ECIL (Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur (Van Pickup)

Q) What are the dropping points in Kavali?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kavali are:
  • Kavali
  • Kavali BY Pass
  • Kavali Bus Stop

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Kavali?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Kavali, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 850 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Kavali route?

A) Currently 30 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Kavali bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.