Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Mumbai Buses

Hyderabad to Mumbai Bus Tickets

  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:40 AM

    15 hrs 10 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 03:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    PVS Travels (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2900

  • 04:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    MNT Express.

    AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2450

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    PVS Travels (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 07:45 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:15 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    ABT Express .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 09:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 12:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 09:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    FNT Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 11:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 03:15 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    14 hrs 45 mins

    PVS Travels (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3800

  • 03:05 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    14 hrs 55 mins

    Pvs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3800

  • 03:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Pvs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2900

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 07:45 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:15 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Jotiba Transolutions..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Pvs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 09:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 12:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Sunshine Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 04:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 09:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 11:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Citizen Tours & Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.7 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:05 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 55 mins

    Indian Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2999

  • 03:25 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    15 hrs 5 mins

    Indian Express..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

13 More buses found

Hyderabad to Mumbai Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 15 hrs 10 mins
PVS Travels (Mumbai). 03:15 PM 06:00 PM 14 hrs 45 mins
Ahmed Travel. 04:00 PM 09:00 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
Go Tour Travels & Holidays. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
MNT Express. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
ABT Express . 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
FNT Express. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Citizen Bus. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Pvs Tours And Travels.. 03:05 PM 06:00 PM 14 hrs 55 mins

Hyderabad to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Mumbai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Mumbai is 710KM and can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1500 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:05 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Mumbai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Mumbai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Mumbai Buses

23 Buses
Distance: 710 km
Duration: 14 hrs 55 mins
No. of Operators: 16
Min. Fare ₹ 1500

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Mumbai?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Mumbai is 710KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Mumbai?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Mumbai bus route departs at 15:05 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Kachiguda
  • CBS
  • Afzalgunj
  • Nampally (Van Pickup)
  • Lakdikapool

Q) What are the dropping points in Mumbai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Mumbai are:
  • CBD (Belapur)
  • Vashi old toll naka
  • Chembur
  • Sion
  • Santacruz (east )

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Mumbai?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Mumbai, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Mumbai route?

A) Currently 23 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Mumbai bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.