Home | Bus Tickets | Hyderabad to Nagpur Buses

Hyderabad to Nagpur Bus Tickets

  • 09:20 AM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:20 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Tara Travels(Pooja Travels).

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 02:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 11:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 03:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 12:0 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 04:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 1:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdBHARAT BENZ AC Seater-Sleeper.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdKINGSIZE 2X1 AC Seat- Sleeper.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:01 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 04:31 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Transit Translines.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 03:40 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdBHARAT BENZ.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:55 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    BTP Buses.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Metro Star Bus Service.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:25 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Pooja Travels (Nagpur).

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1017

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    New Kaleswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Shah Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:55 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Pooja Travels (Nagpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2545

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    ARB SERVICES.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:20 AM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:20 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Tara Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 03:40 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Kaleswari Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Shah Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:10 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.4 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:25 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Pooja Travels Nagpur..

    2+2 Seater

    2.4 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:55 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Pooja Travels Nagpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.4 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 09:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Metro Star Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 04:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 1:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Arb Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 07:10 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 04:50 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Manoj Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:55 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Btp Buses..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

27 More buses found

Hyderabad to Nagpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Shree Tara Travels(Pooja Travels). 09:20 AM 09:20 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd. 02:00 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdBHARAT BENZ AC Seater-Sleeper. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdKINGSIZE 2X1 AC Seat- Sleeper. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Transit Translines. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdBHARAT BENZ. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 7 hrs 40 mins
BTP Buses. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 25 mins
Metro Star Bus Service. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Pooja Travels (Nagpur). 09:30 PM 10:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins

Hyderabad to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Nagpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Nagpur is 502KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 09:20 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Nagpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Nagpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Hyderabad to Nagpur Buses

37 Buses
Distance: 502 km
Duration: 11 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 30
Min. Fare ₹ 700

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Nagpur?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Nagpur is 502KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Nagpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Nagpur bus route departs at 09:20 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Afzal gunj moti travels
  • Cbs sri krishna travels
  • Nampally pooja travels
  • Paradise balamrai geetanjali school
  • Bowinpally police station near bus stop

Q) What are the dropping points in Nagpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nagpur are:
  • Gitanjali talkies
  • Ashirwad baidhnath chowk
  • Chatrapati Square
  • Wardhman nagar
  • Chatrapati

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Hyderabad to Nagpur?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Nagpur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Hyderabad to Nagpur route?

A) Currently 37 buses are operating on the Hyderabad-Nagpur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.